Field Day

Field Day 2019 Volunteers

Please note your child's relay time and sign up for a shift that doesn't conflict.

Kindergarten & 6th grade: 9:30 - 10:00
1st & 2nd grades: 10:15 - 10:45
3rd, 4th & 5th grades: 11:00 - 11:30

 

Created by:   FPDS
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

T-Shirt Distribution

Note: May 4th at FPDS

05/02/2019 (Thu) FPDS 
1:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ginny Odom
Carley Garner
Jennifer Clune
Mandy Winscott

Relay Setup

Note: Thursday afternoon

05/09/2019 (Thu) First Baptist 
2:45pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rachel Townsend
Leigh Taylor
Alisa McElveen
Kristy Buchanan

Tents

Deliver to First Baptist at 7am

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
7:00am - 9:00am (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Keith Head
Lauren Tucker

Tent Setup

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
7:00am - 9:00am (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Keith Head
Andrew LaFontaine
Alan McCormick

Balloons

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
7:30am - 9:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Ginny Odom
Rebecca Hardy
If needed, I’m happy to do the Thursday shift as well.
Sharron Guild
Caroline Thomas
I didn’t know what to choose for quantity. I assume someone will contact me about this.
Elizabeth Hawkins
Tonya Cash
Terri Hederman
Ella Payne

First Aid Station

1 volunteer per hour needs to be a medical person.

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Toni Lucas
Julia Hall
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dawn Dozier
Mandy Penny
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelli Jones
DeeDee Hester

Sell FPDS Water Bottles

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Jordan Yerger
Stephanie DUNGEY
Amanda Nicols
Carol Wilson
Harper Jones
Dorthy Young
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Butler
Megan Jones
Emily Davis
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Krista Mann
Gloria McGowan

Refill FPDS Water Bottles

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mallory Rosamond
Carlin Milner
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Leslie Ridgeway

Sell Chick-fil-a/Pizza

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (7)  
All slots filled
Anna Henson
Taylor Turnage
Libba Wise
Nicki Barbour
Anne Habeeb
Jennifer Mathews
Amanda Land Land
10:00am - 11:00am (7)  
All slots filled
Caroline Mason
Rebecca Hall
Ellen Mozingo
Eric McKinley
SIDNEY FERRIS
Nan Katsaboulas
Allison Hurley
11:00am - 12:00pm (7)  
3 of 7 slots filled
Denisse Dunlap
Niki Dunbar
Dinah Bufkin

Sell Soft Drinks

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Joanna Dieckman
Margaret McPhillips
Shana Christopher
Meredith Aldridge
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Paige Clayton
Angela Nail
Allison Impastato
Anna Olivet
Jessica Cole
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erica Stutzman

Sell Candy

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Casey Creasey
Kasey McKay
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Allison Russ
Alyson Jones
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  

Teachers Tent

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Laura Barbour
Wendy Russ
Courtney Hewitt
Jen McGehee
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Kempton Moore
Megan Conner
Jessica White
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Linley Sweat

Sell Tickets

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (5)  
All slots filled
LeAnn Carter
Cameron Huff
Heather Maloney
Leanna Shay
Iris Smith
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Melissa French
11:00am - 12:00pm (3)  

Basketball

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Elizabeth Rich
10:00am - 11:00am   
Misty Roberts
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Adrienne Macke

Dunking Booth (DADS)

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Weston Russ
Charles Marion
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Josh Poole
Jenny Price
Doug Price is the Dad
11:00am - 12:00pm (2)  

Dunking Booth (MOMS)

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Laura Stansell
10:00am - 11:00am   
Ashley Maddux
11:00am - 12:00pm   

Face Paint/Hair Spray/Tattoo

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Johnson
Emily McClain
Liz Torres
Dinorah Nations
10:00am - 11:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Carol Wilson
Rebecca Houston
April Roberson
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Grace Sturdivant

Fun Medical Booth

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (3)  
All slots filled
India Torrey
Lauren Montgomery
Stacey Carter
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mollie Young
Janice Fulton
11:00am - 12:00pm (3)  

Space Jump

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Denisse Dunlap
Farrah Newman
Elizabeth Hawkins
Lisa Myrick
Laura Wofford
10:00am - 11:00am (5)  
11:00am - 12:00pm (5)  

Games (Golf, Bag Toss, etc.)

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Jean Ann Skinner
10:00am - 11:00am   
denise walsh
11:00am - 12:00pm   

6th Grade Tent

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Hawkins
Carey Graves

6th Grade Tent

NOT 6th Grade Parents

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:30am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Candice Rogers

6th Grade Tent

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
10:00am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sara Whelan Morgan
Allyson Bays
11:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Purser

Restroom Station

Just make sure kids are not filling water bottles here and if they need any attention.

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Meagan Heslep
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Amy Schelver

Clean-up Crew

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Katie Zinc
Louis Zinc
Amanda Purser

Take Down Crew

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  

Kona Ice

Help kids add flavoring to their Icees

05/10/2019 (Fri) First Baptist 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Mary Mills Ritchie
10:00am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Brittany Walker

Balloon Arches

Help create ballon arches

05/09/2019 (Thu) First Baptist 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Ginny Odom
Laura Wofford
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ginny Odom
Jenny Price
Allison Grubbs
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home