Field Day

Bold Stripes Bright Stars

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Please note relay times for your children - You do not want to work a shift during your child's relay time!

K & 6th grade: 9:30-10:00

1st & 2nd: 10:15-10:45

3rd, 4th & 5th grade: 11:00-11:30

Created by:   Field Day Chairs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/05/2022 (Thu.) FPDS-Belhaven tent/table set up  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

5:00-7:00 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Victor Jackson
Edward Walsh
Simon Karam
05/06/2022 (Fri.) Field Day Setup  6:30am - 8:00am  

6:30-8:00am (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Monica Ratcliffe
Danielle Leggett
Elizabeth Wardlaw
Balloons, etc for parade  6:30am - 9:00am  

6:30-9:00am (4)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Odom
Carley Garner
Lindsey James
Ashley Welch
PRESCHOOL Arts/Crafts  8:00am - 9:30am  

8:00-8:30 (4)

 

8:30-9:00 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ella Payne
Bett Poole
Dottie Grubbs

9:00-9:30 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christine Pate
Kirke Chamblee
PRESCHOOL Facepainting and Tattoos  8:00am - 9:30am  

8:00-8:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret McPhillips
Laura Wofford
Will have preschoolers to attend to

8:30-9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
lauren ridgway
KK Harrington

9:00-9:30am (2)

 
All slots filled
Becca Doe
Corey Aiken
PRESCHOOL Food/Drink  8:00am - 9:30am  

8:00-8:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Ratcliffe
lauren ridgway

8:30-9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Emelia Nordan
Brooke Meeks

9:00-9:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Allyson Lowry
Katie Nicholas
PRESCHOOL Obstacle Course  8:00am - 9:30am  

8:00-8:30 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Jones
Christy Brooks

8:30-9:00 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Welch

9:00-9:30 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Woods
Amanda Purser
PRESCHOOL-Bubbles  8:00am - 9:30am  

8:00-8:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly McLeod
Amy Burns

8:30-9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Herring
Jeanie Robinson

9:00-9:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Sledge
Cameron Martin
Selling/Refilling Water Bottles  8:00am - 11:00am  

9:00-10:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Miley
Kelli Williams
Gretchen Shull

10:00-11:00 (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Lewis
Brooke Collins
DeeDee Hester

8:00-9:00am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tonya Cash
Amanda Land
Face Painting/Tattoos  8:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Buford
Betsy Hood
Betsy Hood
Dinorah Nations
Lexi Polk

10:00-11:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Rae Ann Lawrence
Janice Fulton
Christy Morgan
Hope Chandler

11:00-12:00 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Emily McClain
PRESCHOOL Jumpy  8:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deandria Magee Thompson

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Crystal Newman

11:00-12:00 (2)

 

8:00-9:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Bailey
Parade route/traffic Control  8:30am - 9:00am  

8:30-9:00 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Manning McPhillips
Jeanie Robinson
6th Grade Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy-Allison Russ
Mary Kempton Moore

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Joanna Dieckman
Tammy Wilson

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista Mann
Jill Dale
Basketball  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Robert Dozier

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 
Elisha Bailey
Bean Bag Toss  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Kathryn Day

10:00-11:00

 
Rachel Harbarger

11:00-12:00

 
Candy Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Bri May
Lee Herrin

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mollie Vincent
Harper Jones

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Mehrle
Holly Magee
Holly Magee
Colored Hair Spray  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Merchant
Liz Torres
DInah Bufkin
Jeanie Robinson

10:00-11:00 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Nicols
Misty Roberts

11:00-12:00 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brooke Collins
DeeDee Hester
Mary Margaret Harper

8:00-8:30 (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Johnston
India Torrey

8:30-9:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Allyson Lowry
Amy Burns
Dunking Booth--DADS for DUNKING  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Ratcliffe
Brant Ratcliffe

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Drew Bryant

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jimbo Moss
Jimbo Moss
Tom Recore
Dunking Booth--helper  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 

10:00-11:00

 
Ashley Welch

11:00-12:00

 
Fake First Aid Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Wyatt
Ashley Smith

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
DInah Bufkin
Food Tent (K-6)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (10)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Bailey
Heather Maloney
Lauren Hontzas
Erica Stutzman
Harper Jones
Liza Mounger
Michelle Tabor
Cindy Bean
Natalie Levanway
Valarie Mabry

10:00-11:00 (10)

 
All slots filled
Libba Wise
Elizabeth Craig
Sidney Ferris
Jennifer Gunn
Toni Lucas
Jeanie Robinson
Camille Hassell
Wendy Russ
Working class relay at 10/45
Neely McGinnis
Joanna McNeel

11:00-12:00 (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Beverly Fulcher
Margaret McPhillips
Games - Floater  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Leslie Ridgeway
I am helping with 6th grade tent also

10:00-11:00

 
Lori Smith

11:00-12:00

 
Ashley Maddux
Putt Putt  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Witcher
Taylor Turnage

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Dismuke

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Lucia Smith
Restroom Station  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 
Ring Toss  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00

 
Kate Lowry

10:00-11:00

 

11:00-12:00

 
Space Jump (Obstacle Course)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
saeddie tyler

10:00-11:00 (2)

 

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jean Ann Skinner
Teacher Tent  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Lane
Linda Lea Browne

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Hood
Lindsey Bell

11:00-12:00 (2)

 
Tickets  9:00am - 12:00pm  

9:00-10:00 (4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Y
Rachel Recore
Amy Barnett
Dawn Dozier

10:00-11:00 (2)

 
All slots filled
Amberly Collins
keller wray

11:00am-12:00pm (2)

 
Clean Up Crew  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

12:00-1:00 (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Emily McClain
Guy McClain
Whitney Canoy
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |