Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Champs Volunteers

2020 Adam's Championship

It is a league requirement that each participating team furnish a minimum number of their most qualified officials to represent them at League Championships.  Each team MUST provide a minimum of five (5) timers* and one (1) certified official for each session.  Please consider sending two (2) officials if at all possible.  Stroke / Turn judges must possess certification as defined in the League rules and must be dressed per National YMCA policy with patches and certication cards.  Please have all officials and timers check-in upon arrival at the meet.

*Timers:  Teams must provide five (5) timers for entire session.  Teams will be assigned a lane.  If you're team organizes half session timers, please include both names in 'NOTES' but only have the timer at the beginning of the session sign-up.  It is the teams responsibility to ensure relief timers show up and first half timers are not allowed to leave until they are replaced.

Session 1 (Girls / Boys 8 Under and Girls 9-10 Age Groups) - Februray 1st

- Meet Start time 8:30am (subject to change)

Session 2 (Boys 9-10 and Girls/Boys  11-12 Age Group) - February 1st

- Meet Start time 1:30pm (subject to change)

Session 3 (Girsl / Boys 13-14 Age Group and Girls / Boys 15-21 Age Group) - February 2nd

- Meet Start time 8:30am (subject to change)

Created by:   Miriam Khatib
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/01/2020 (Sat.) Session 1: Any Team  7:30am  

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Malmstrom
Not AO, L2/USA Ref

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

Must be Pen Del certified

 
Session 1: BRY-DE  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Chip Pfleegor
Level II

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 1: JY  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 1: Kenneth  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 1: LCY  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 1: RAYS  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Marsha Peterson
Level II and USA S/T

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mark McGann
Y-Level II USA Starter
Session 1: Western  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 2: Any Team  1:30pm  

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Malmstrom
Not AO, L2/USA Ref

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

Must be Pen Del certified

 
Session 2: BRY-DE  1:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Chip Pfleegor
Level II

Required Timers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mike Rutland
Boys 9/10

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 2: Jennersville  1:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 2: Kenneth  1:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Ken Burk
Level 2 us starter

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 2: LCY  1:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 2: RAYS  1:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Mark McGann
Y Level II USA Starter

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 2: Western  1:30pm  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
02/02/2020 (Sun.) Session 3: Any Teams  7:30am  

Administrative Official (2)

Please provide certification

 

Colorado Operator (2)

 

Certified Meet Manager Operator (2)

Must be Pen Del certified

 
Session 3: BRY-DE  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Chip Pfleegor
Level II

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 3: Jennersville  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 3: Kennett  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Ken Burk
Level 2 us starter

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 3: LCY  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Session 3: RAYS  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 
Mark McGann
Y Level II USA Starter

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gilberto Chan
Y L2 USA ST
Session 3: Western  7:30am  

Required Official

Please provide certification level

 

Required Timers (5)

 

Additional Officials (3)

Please provide certification level

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info