Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
ALIR

Spring Semester

ALIR Spring Class Sign Up

Welcome to the spring semester sign up for ALIR online ZOOM classes!

Classes are shown in the sign up section with their weekly scheduled date and time, the date of the first class, the instructor's name and the total number of places available in the class. 

There are twelve, six and three week classes, all starting on February 1, 2021.  Make sure you consider the second six weeks classes, and the three week classes on Fridays, which are spread across the spring calendar. 

You may sign up for as many classes as you wish for the semester. You will be asked for your name, email address and phone number, in order to register.

Please review the available classes below.  You can select your classes, and then click on the "Submit and Sign Up" button.

Thank you!

Created by:   Rhonda McRae
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/01/2021 (Mon.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Battle of the Alamo, 1st six weeks (100)

Mondays- Don Glessner

 
44 of 100 slots filled
Fred Szenasi
Linda Comeaux
Ora Ruiz
Nancy Black
EDWARD HANSON
Harold Black
Brad Barnhart
Guy Banta
Dennis Grill
Laurie Stiteler
Judy Branch
Beth Saltzman
Kennard Vandergrift
Brooke Serpe-Ingold
Janina Kuzma
Lynda Alexander
Jim Johnson
Ron Powell
Barbara Schulte
Denise Johnson
Nancy Portnoy
Janina Kuzma
Magdalena Chellet
Betty Indyk
Tomi Brown-Anicker
Stephen Ledford Ledford
Mary Martinez
Paul Cavazos
Celia and Mark Stokes
Patricia Tucker
Thom Gosnell
Thom Gosnell
Peter Nyren
Hella Hennessee
Lois Bready
Judith Howse
Leslie Ellison
BL Craighead
My dad BL Craighead is the participant.
Jo Ann Fairbanks
Joanne McGowan
Sarah Borrell
Richard Thurston
sandra urban
Thille Newton
10:30am - 11:30am  

Blowback: U.S. Foreign Policy Since WWll, 1st 6 weeks (30)

Mondays- Julie Baxter

 
All slots filled
Fred Szenasi
Linda Rogde
Bill MItchell
Beth Saltzman
Kennard Vandergrift
Rose Crownover
Beverly Baucum
Barbra Blackman
Stephen Enders
Fred Nordhauser
Jill Traylor
Marilyn Iorio
Al McCall
Mel Waldgeir
Janina Kuzma
bill bornstein
Janina Kuzma
Betty Indyk
bill VanDyk
Mary Martinez
Walter` Pike
Celia and Mark Stokes
WILLIAM WELLER
Lynn Kenny
Bernard Rauch
Peter Nyren
Robin Levine
PATRICIA BURNS
Nancy Beard
Patrick Towey

Memoir Writing, 12 weeks (35)

Mondays- Marian Edson/Mike Burns

 
27 of 35 slots filled
Jann Rouille
Carol Selinkoff
Rona Aduna
Michael Burns
Ann Marie Ibar
Theresa Doyle
Lana Perkins
Susan Susser
Sylvie Rodgers
Sue Telle
Kris Challapalli
LaVerne McKenney
Patti Saunders
Maria Luisa Benavides
Marian Edson
Maggie Looney
Jaime Vazquez
Jaime Vazquez
Irene Scharf
Charles Smith
Joan Hildreth
Sarah Borrell
Nick Coates
ANN MARIE HIPOLITO
Maria Zambrano
Kay Cotter
Mary Hogan

Basic Watercolor 12 weeks (25)

Mondays- Jeanette Lowell

 
All slots filled
Helen Baker
Nancy Black
Marjorie McClain
Aurora Medina
Marjorie Gregerman
Stephanie Arch
Lucille Halpern
Sylvie Rodgers
Lynda Alexander
sharleen maese
Karen Winkler
BARBARA JACOBY
Christina Villegas
Edward Dylla
Anna Hoelting
Maria Luisa Benavides
Lois Bready
Judy Conner
Starr Shillington
Gwendolyn Leggett
Jaime Vazquez
Linda Ybarra
Cynthia Mars
CAROLE BANCROFT
PHYLLIS BEACH

Computer Applications for Microsoft Office 12 weeks (50)

Mondays- Thomas Lake

 
12 of 50 slots filled
Pat Diamanti
Suzette Pelayo
Miguel Duran
Chancey Blackburn
Patricia Gardner
mary ann franzke
if I have the required programs
Joann Gardner
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
CECILIA Roger
Jo Ann Fairbanks
Gea Miller
Adrien Frank

Everyday Engineering: Selected Topic 3 1st 6 weeks (100)

Mondays- Tom O'Brien

 
30 of 100 slots filled
Barnet Bursack
Harold Black
Judy Branch
Roberto von Ellenrieder
Philip Hall
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Jean Goetz
Geoff Leech
Claudia Glass
Linda Ontiveros
Lynda Alexander
Mary Lou McElroy
Daniel Laser
Estela Royal
Gladys Koranek
Thom Gosnell
Thom Gosnell
Clair Goodwyn
Kenneth Pierson
Kenneth Pierson
Amanda Bergman
John Hollingsworth
Carol Robertson
Cheri Rubenstein
Linda Comeaux
Swami Swaminathan
Jo Ann Fairbanks
Joanne McGowan
Maria Larson
Laverne Mckenney
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Poetry for the 21st Century(Continued) 12 weeks (18)

Mondays- Jean Jackson

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Sue Varner
Mary Jane Ligon
caryl shander
gloria Valdespino
Sue Telle
Kris Challapalli
Jo Ann Fielden
Amanda Bergman
Maggie Looney
Linda Ybarra
Carolyn Jennings
Suzanne Bolner
Maria Socorro "Coco" Martinez
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Bishop Robert Barron, 12 weeks (50)

Mondays-Bill Lewis/ Cheryl McMullen

 
35 of 50 slots filled
Ora Ruiz
Andree Priegnitz
Laurie Stiteler
Maggie Grill
Stephanie Arch
Rose Crownover
Beverly Baucum
Barbra Blackman
Jill Traylor
Marilyn Iorio
Jean Goetz
Karen Burns
janet Black
Pamela De Roche
Mickey Parsons
Nicki Connolly
Lynne Breuer
Elena Villaronga
Mary Martinez
Paul Cavazos
Celia and Mark Stokes
Estela Royal
Patty LaCoke
Geraldine Trumbo
Ron Olson
Laura Jane McDaniel
Belinda Vazquez
Linda Ybarra
Jo Ann Fairbanks
CANDICE CASTRO
Judy Nicastro
Mary Ann Horton
sandra urban
JOSE TRABAL
Thomas Gaines

The Economics of Almost Everything 12 weeks (60)

Mondays- Bill Mitchell

 
51 of 60 slots filled
Donald Gadberry Gadberry
Dan Alonso
Barnet Bursack
Brian Huddleston
Miguel Duran
Judy Branch
Beth Saltzman
George Howland
Fred Nordhauser
Philip Hall
Beth Graham
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Michael Burns
Helen McDaniel
victor trevino
James Clouse
Claudia Glass
Mel Waldgeir
Judith Vallery
Janina Kuzma
Renee Sabel
Steve Pienta
Janina Kuzma
Betty Indyk
ANN MEYER
mary ann franzke
Edward Dylla
caryl shander
bill VanDyk
Daniel Laser
Steve Rutledge
Gladys Koranek
Lynn Kenny
Buddy Gardner
J Arturo Castanos
Amanda Bergman
Judith Howse
John Hollingsworth
Starr Shillington
Carol Robertson
Cheri Rubenstein
Samuel Hinton
Jaime Vazquez
Swami Swaminathan
Hella Hennessee
Joanne McGowan
Sylvia Brown
Sarah Borrell
Jean Ruffini
Adrien Frank
Maria Larson
02/02/2021 (Tue.) 10:30am - 11:30am  

The Very Curious History of German Settlement in Texas 1st 6 weeks (50)

Tuesdays- Hella Hennessee

 
All slots filled
Donald Gadberry Gadberry
Fred Szenasi
Pat Burr
Ora Ruiz
Sue Varner
Linda Rogde
Nancy Black
Barbara Stover
Don Glessner
Pat Diamanti
Suzette Pelayo
Harold Black
Dennis Grill
Laurie Stiteler
Judy Branch
Kennard Vandergrift
George Howland
Janice Westrich
Tammy Acklen
Lois Larson
Stephen Enders
Charles/Donna Kuhnel (2)
Fred Nordhauser
Susan Nordhauser
Susan Susser
Ali Heller
Suzanne Bolner
Carolyn Jennings
Geoff Leech
Patty LaCoke
Nicki Connolly
Renee Sabel
Marcia Waldgeir
irene scharf
Young Chung
Kathy Tracy
Jan Conner
Jacqueline Ackley (2)
PHYLLIS BEACH
Garland Davis
Patricia Tucker
Mary Aivaliotis
Linde Judson
Estela Royal
Julie Baxter
Jean Ruffini
Joan Ruffini
Mary Martinez

Socrates Cafe 12 weeks (25)

Tuesdays- Mark Stokes/ Michael Burns

 
All slots filled
valory pierce
Brian Huddleston
Marilyn Iorio
Michael Burns
Ann Marie Ibar
Theresa Doyle
Lana Perkins
sharleen maese
Magdalena Chellet
Dortha McMahan
Janet Alyn
caryl shander
bill VanDyk
David Guillen
Sue Telle
Walter` Pike
Patrick Towey
MAIR BUDDUG
Karin Oliver
LaVerne McKenney
Thomas Cropper
Patti Saunders
Mary Neill
John Hollingsworth
Rachel Edwards Ridder

An Overview of African American History 1st 6 weeks (100)

Tuesdays- Susanne O'Brien

 
23 of 100 slots filled
Linda Comeaux
Adrien Frank
Dan Alonso
EDWARD HANSON
Beth Saltzman
Barbra Blackman
Rose Crownover
Mel Waldgeir
Denise Johnson
Jim Johnson
Elena Villaronga
Linda Bennett
Jean Jackson Jackson
Jeanette Lowell
Mary Martinez
Paul Cavazos
James Stokes
Sally Goldblum
Judith Howse
Barbara Miller
Linda Ybarra
Lourdes Cervantes
Lisa Kaichen

Calligraphy as Relevant Art (Italic) 12 weeks (15)

Tuesdays- Mary B. Bowman

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Earl McPeek
Jann Rouille
Joan Kearl
Pamela De Roche
Hiromi Calhoun
Kris Challapalli
David Jackson
Sheryd Jackson
Maria Luisa Benavides
Swami Swaminathan
Lenalee Brooks
Cynthia Martinez
Kay Cotter

Introduction to the Ukulele Part 2 12 weeks (20)

Tuesdays- Bob Carlson

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Evelyn Ng Gauny
Megan Kromer
mary ann franzke
Linda Carolan
Gwendolyn Leggett
Sandra Goodrum
romelia Switzer
Beth Hollowell
JIM BEACH
Ingrid Hetrick
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Mountain Line Dancing 12 weeks (100)

Tuesdays-Linda Carolan

 
27 of 100 slots filled
Nancy Black
JoAnna Kaye
Aurora Medina
Harold Black
Claudia Glass
Kathy Volkmann
Betty Indyk
carol bornstein
Cheryl Fuller
Young Chung
Ali Heller
Steve Rutledge
Stephen Ackley
Jacqueline Ackley
Patricia Tucker
Richard Thurston
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
Pat Sanford
Sandra Goodrum
Roni Engelke
Maria Brandenburg
CAROLE BANCROFT
Mynda McGuire
Maria Zambrano
Ingrid Hetrick
dennis blackburn
Glorijean Blackburn

Slavery's Influence on the U.S. 1st 6 weeks (100)

Tuesdays- Beth Saltzman

 
39 of 100 slots filled
Linda Comeaux
EDWARD HANSON
Bill MItchell
Andree Priegnitz
Judy Branch
Susanne O'Brien
Marjorie Gregerman
George Howland
Rose Crownover
Beverly Baucum
Barbra Blackman
Fred Nordhauser
Marilyn Iorio
Mel Waldgeir
janet Black
Renee Sabel
bill bornstein
BARBARA JACOBY
WILLIAM WELLER
Dortha McMahan
Linda Bennett
Jean Jackson Jackson
Paul Cavazos
Walter` Pike
Celia and Mark Stokes
WILLIAM WELLER
Jane Cavazos
LaVerne McKenney
Daniel Laser
James Stokes
Bernard Rauch
Amanda Bergman
Sally Goldblum
Felix Cerna
thomas mandelbaum
Maggie Looney
Margaret Contreras
No
Linda Ybarra
ANN MARIE HIPOLITO

Lessons from the Blue Zones: How to Stay Well as We Age 1st 6 weeks (50)

Tuesdays- Julie Little

 
All slots filled
Helen Baker
Donald Gadberry Gadberry
Sue Varner
valory pierce
Dan Alonso
Joanne mckinnis
Pat Diamanti
Evelyn Ng Gauny
Chancey Blackburn
Laurie Stiteler
Kennard Vandergrift
Lois Larson
Philip Hall
Joan Kearl
Paul & Kathryn Darrow
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Geoff Leech
Judith Vallery
Linda Ontiveros
Mickey Parsons
Susan Nordhauser
bill bornstein
Mary Lou McElroy
Janina Kuzma
Mary Jane Ligon
Patricia Gardner
ANN MEYER
Lynne Breuer
caryl shander
bill VanDyk
Sue Telle
Jan Conner
Marie Schickedanz
Jo Ann Fielden
Sheryd Jackson
Maria Luisa Benavides
Angie Sellas
Lois Bready
Judy Conner
Mary Bowman
Marian Edson
Starr Shillington
Barbara Miller
Cheri Rubenstein
Laura Jane McDaniel
charlotte Hains
Margaret Contreras
Irene Scharf
Peggy O’Connell
Maria Larson
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Conversations with a Psychologist 12 weeks (100)

Tuesdays-Susan Pelzer

 
41 of 100 slots filled
Linda Rogde
Judy Branch
Beth Saltzman
Tammy Acklen
Fred Nordhauser
Philip Hall
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Theresa Doyle
victor trevino
Linda Ontiveros
Mickey Parsons
Lynne Breuer
Hiromi Calhoun
bill VanDyk
David Guillen
Celia and Mark Stokes
MAIR BUDDUG
Peter Nyren
Joann Gardner
Amanda Bergman
Mary Bowman
thomas mandelbaum
Nancy Beard
Starr Shillington
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
Maggie Looney
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
Linda Ybarra
CECILIA ROGER
Sandra Goodrum
Jo Ann Fairbanks
Joanne McGowan
Sylvia Brown
Lourdes Cervantes
Judy Nicastro
Mary Ann Horton
Dee Dee Pettit
JOSE TRABAL
Maria Larson
Daniel Laser
Tammy Acklen
I signed up already in January for this class, name is on student list yet I am not getting zoom invites via email. ??

Don Quijote de la Mancha (Continued) 1st 6 weeks (10)

Tuesdays- Mary Martinez/Estela Royal

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Suzette Pelayo
Judy Lackritz
J Arturo Castanos
Julie Nyren
Andree Priegnitz
Jyotsna Sharma-Srinivasan
Cheryl Boone-Delgado
Maria Zambrano
Thille Newton
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Writers Workshop II 12 weeks (20)

Tuesdays- David Plylar

 
11 of 20 slots filled
valory pierce
Sylvie Rodgers
Patti Schulze
Christina Villegas
Janet Alyn
Jean Jackson Jackson
Jane Dreyfus
Suzanne Bolner
Linda Slater
Mary Hogan
berit mason
02/03/2021 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

What To Do About.... 12 weeks (24)

Wednesdays- Thomas Gaines/ Joanne McGowan

 
All slots filled
Beth Saltzman
Philip Hall
Joan Kearl
Tom OBrien
Mel Waldgeir
Elaine Stephens
bill VanDyk
Celia and Mark Stokes
WILLIAM WELLER
Daniel Laser
Steve Rutledge
Daniel Laser
Thom Gosnell
Patti Saunders
Cpaul Pace
Paul Pace
thomas mandelbaum
John Hollingsworth
Starr Shillington
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
Margaret Contreras
Linda Ybarra
Carolyn Jennings
Maria Larson

Planning for the Inevitable- A Guide to Aging 12 weeks (100)

Wednesdays- Peggy Brown/Mason Brown

 
17 of 100 slots filled
Adrien Frank
Marjorie Gregerman
Ron Powell
Cathy Leonard
Young Chung
Kris Challapalli
Delete
LaVerne McKenney
Jan Conner
Joann Gardner
Cheryl Boone-Delgado
Judy Nicastro
Maureen McCann
ANN MARIE HIPOLITO
Maria Socorro "Coco" Martinez
Wonney Kott
Maria Larson
Linda Comeaux
10:30am - 11:30am  

The Raj: British Rule of India 12 weeks (60)

Wednesdays- Nancy Anderson

 
All slots filled
Catalina Moreno
Mary Potter
Barnet Bursack
Barbara Stover
Joanne mckinnis
Andree Priegnitz
Chancey Blackburn
Laurie Stiteler
Judy Branch
Kennard Vandergrift
Carol Selinkoff
Beverly Baucum
Barbra Blackman
Barbara Spigel
Susan Nordhauser
Sherry Wackowski
Beth Graham
Joan Kearl
Jill Traylor
Marilyn Iorio
Ann Marie Rehner
Tom OBrien
Rona Aduna
Helen McDaniel
Mel Waldgeir
Judith Vallery
Janina Kuzma
Alicia Nelson
janet Black
Lynda Alexander
Milagros Mayoral
Nicki Connolly
Ron Powell
bill bornstein
Mary Lou McElroy
Elaine Stephens
Barbara Schulte
Steve Pienta
Janina Kuzma
Susan Susser
Cathy Leonard
ANN MEYER
Linde Judson
Janet Alyn
caryl shander
Mary Martinez
Walter` Pike
Celia and Mark Stokes
Patricia Tucker
Karen Davis
Cheri Rubenstein
Maria Mombille
Swami Swaminathan
Felix Cerna
Ali Heller
Carolyn Jennings
Patty LaCoke
Carol Westerkom
CECILIA ROGER
Joanne McGowan

Spring Ukulele Band 12 weeks (20)

Wednesdays- Bob Carlson

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Evelyn Ng Gauny
Charles/Donna Kuhnel (2)
Kathy Reynolds
Megan Kromer
Hiromi Calhoun
mary ann franzke
Linda Carolan
Julie Little
Larry Johnson
Lenalee Brooks
romelia Switzer
JIM BEACH
Kay Cotter
Ingrid Hetrick

A History of Hitler's Empire 12 weeks (100)

Wednesdays- Tom Colbourn

 
20 of 100 slots filled
Donald Gadberry Gadberry
Fred Szenasi
Ora Ruiz
EDWARD HANSON
Beth Saltzman
Marjorie Gregerman
Maggie Grill
Nancy Meyer
Rose Crownover
Theresa Doyle
James Clouse
Dortha McMahan
Linda Bennett
Walter` Pike
Candace Peterson
J Arturo Castanos
Robin Levine
charlotte Hains
Linda Ybarra
Philip A. Hall

Fundamentals of Embroidery 1st 6 weeks (10)

Wednesdays- Anna Hoelting

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Helen Baker
Suzette Pelayo
Evelyn Ng Gauny
jan pedersen
Kathy Reynolds
Pamela De Roche
Megan Kromer
BARBARA JACOBY
Magdalena Chellet
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Stock Portfolio Basics 1st 6 weeks (100)

Wednesdays- Mason Brown

 
37 of 100 slots filled
Adrien Frank
Dan Alonso
Barnet Bursack
Suzette Pelayo
Dennis Grill
Kennard Vandergrift
Janice Westrich
Rose Crownover
Philip Hall
Marilyn Iorio
Paul & Kathryn Darrow
Claudia Glass
Al McCall
Janina Kuzma
Milagros Mayoral
Karen Winkler
Janina Kuzma
Stephen Ledford Ledford
Young Chung
Kris Challapalli
Roy Hardwick
Gladys Koranek
Marti Raba
Lauren ONeal
Geraldine Trumbo
Kenneth Pierson
Starr Shillington
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
Cheri Rubenstein
John Morris
Linda Ybarra
Herschel Sheiness
Sandra Goodrum
Jean Ruffini
Thomas Gaines
Suzanne Abercrombie
Daniel Laser
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Real Estate Investing 101 1st 6 weeks (100)

Wednesdays- Mason Brown

 
17 of 100 slots filled
Suzette Pelayo
Miguel Duran
Lin Bursack
Edward Dylla
bill VanDyk
Stephen Ledford Ledford
Young Chung
Steve Rutledge
Estela Royal
Gladys Koranek
Richard Thurston
Cheri Rubenstein
John Morris
Linda Ybarra
Sandra Goodrum
BOB ZAPATA
Maria Socorro "Coco" Martinez

Read All About It! A Current Events Discussion 12 weeks (25)

Wednesdays- Don Gadberry

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Bill MItchell
Judy Branch
Theresa Doyle
James Clouse
Denise Johnson
Jim Johnson
Dortha McMahan
ANN MEYER
Lynn Kenny
Paul Pace
Judith Howse
John Hollingsworth
Starr Shillington
Maggie Looney
Joanne McGowan
Bill van dyk
JIM BEACH
Lourdes Cervantes
Judy Nicastro
Thomas Gaines
Peggy O’Connell
Maria Larson
Daniel Laser
Mary Hogan

How To Tell a Great Story to a Group 1st 6 weeks (30)

Wednesdays- Jane McDaniel

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Fred Nordhauser
Beth Graham
Marilyn Iorio
Claudia Glass
Sylvie Rodgers
Mary Jane Ligon
gloria Valdespino
MAIR BUDDUG
Larry Johnson
Marian Edson
Irene Scharf
Charles Smith
Joanne McGowan
Maria Zambrano
Lisa Kaichen

Yin Yoga 12 weeks (100)

Wednesdays- Jean Unser

 
41 of 100 slots filled
JoAnna Kaye
Chancey Blackburn
Beth Saltzman
Jann Rouille
Marjorie Gregerman
Carol Selinkoff
Rose Crownover
Philip Hall
Anna Carter
Claudia Glass
Judy Lackritz
Ron Powell
Patricia Gardner
Mary Jane Ligon
Elaine Stephens
Lynne Breuer
Hiromi Calhoun
Cheryl Fuller
Mary Aivaliotis
Kris Challapalli
Patrick Towey
Ali Heller
Mary Stefl
Jo Ann Fielden
Amanda Bergman
Lois Bready
Judy Conner
Barbara Gadsby
thomas mandelbaum
Pat Sanford
Cynthia Mars
Swami Swaminathan
CECILIA ROGER
Roni Engelke
Donna Block
Maria Brandenburg
Lourdes Cervantes
Mary Ann Horton
Marie Arias
sandra urban
Ingrid Hetrick
02/04/2021 (Thu.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Rosa Parks: Mother of the Civil Rights Movement 1st 6 weeks (30)

Thursdays- Jane Cavazos

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Linda Comeaux
EDWARD HANSON
Dennis Grill
George Howland
Rose Crownover
Barbra Blackman
Marilyn Iorio
Judy Lackritz
bill bornstein
Barbara Schulte
Betty Indyk
Young Chung
Mary Martinez
WILLIAM WELLER
Kris Challapalli
Marie Schickedanz
Barbara Miller
Margaret Contreras
Linda Ybarra

Sign Language 12 weeks (50)

Thursdays- Barbara Gadsby

 
16 of 50 slots filled
Aurora Medina
Miguel Duran
Tammy Acklen
Jann Rouille
LaVerne McKenney
Pat Corbin
Angie Sellas
Patti Saunders
thomas mandelbaum
Cheryl Boone-Delgado
CECILIA ROGER
Herschel Sheiness
romelia Switzer
Maria Zambrano
Dee Dee Pettit
Ingrid Hetrick
10:30am - 11:30am  

Climate Change: Extremes, Impacts and Adaptation 1st 6 weeks (100)

Thursdays- Stephen Ackley

 
34 of 100 slots filled
Donald Gadberry Gadberry
Fred Szenasi
Barnet Bursack
Suzette Pelayo
Harold Black
Beth Saltzman
Maggie Grill
Rose Crownover
Philip Hall
Marilyn Iorio
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Claudia Glass
Janina Kuzma
Joan Lyons
Kathy Volkmann
Janina Kuzma
Patricia Gardner
Janet Alyn
Daniel Laser
Ali Heller
Steve Rutledge
Buddy Gardner
James Stokes
Bernard Rauch
Patti Saunders
berit mason
Stephen Ackley
Jacqueline Ackley
John Hollingsworth
Nancy Beard
Jyotsna Sharma-Srinivasan
Starr Shillington
Cheri Rubenstein
Joanne McGowan

An Introduction to Mexican-American/Chicano Art 1st 6 weeks (25)

Thursdays- Harriett Romo

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Helen Baker
Adrien Frank
Barbara Stover
Aurora Medina
Laurie Stiteler
Judy Branch
Marjorie Gregerman
Martha von Ellenrieder
Roberto von Ellenrieder
Fred Nordhauser
Susan Nordhauser
Linda Ontiveros
janet Black
Milagros Mayoral
bill bornstein
Mary Lou McElroy
BARBARA JACOBY
Barbara Maphet
Rodney Brown
Marcia Waldgeir
Susan Susser
Paul Cavazos
Linda Ybarra

Mindful Living 12 weeks (25)

Thursdays- Mark Stokes/ Cathy Brillson Leonard

 
All slots filled
Catalina Moreno
valory pierce
EDWARD HANSON
Kennard Vandergrift
Stephanie Arch
Barbra Blackman
Paul & Kathryn Darrow
Theresa Doyle
Lana Perkins
Nancy Portnoy
Cathy Leonard
Betty Indyk
Elena Villaronga
caryl shander
bill VanDyk
Patrick Towey
Marie Schickedanz
LaVerne McKenney
Peter Nyren
Joann Gardner
Kenneth Pierson
Lois Bready
Judy Conner
Marian Edson
Laura Salazar
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Reading Together: Short Stories 12 weeks (100)

Thursdays- Amanda Churchill- Bergman

 
45 of 100 slots filled
Sue Varner
Lin Bursack
Joanne mckinnis
Pat Diamanti
Beth Saltzman
Marjorie Gregerman
Carol Selinkoff
Fred Nordhauser
Philip Hall
Marilyn Iorio
Ann Marie Ibar
Lana Perkins
Sylvie Rodgers
Pamela De Roche
Renee Sabel
Nicki Connolly
Cathy Leonard
Dortha McMahan
ANN MEYER
gloria Valdespino
Sue Telle
Grace Clouse
Marie Schickedanz
Gladys Koranek
Lynn Kenny
Linda Sims
Peggy Schooley
Lois Bready
Sally Goldblum
Jacqueline Ackley
Nancy Beard
Larry Johnson
Starr Shillington
Maggie Looney
Cheri Rubenstein
Laura Jane McDaniel
Linda Ybarra
Kevin Phelan
Joanne McGowan
PHYLLIS BEACH
Garland Davis
Garland Davis
Mary Hogan
Barbara Francis
GARY FRANCIS

Business and the Environment 1st 6 weeks (50)

Thursdays- Bill Mitchell

 
26 of 50 slots filled
Dan Alonso
Barnet Bursack
Judy Branch
George Howland
Rose Crownover
Beth Graham
Ann Marie Rehner
Claudia Glass
Mel Waldgeir
Kathy Volkmann
Patricia Gardner
Betty Indyk
Steve Rutledge
Gladys Koranek
Thomas Gaines
Buddy Gardner
Hella Hennessee
J Arturo Castanos
Samuel Hinton
Swami Swaminathan
Joanne McGowan
JIM BEACH
Sarah Borrell
Thomas Gaines
Adrien Frank
Daniel Laser
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Continuing Pastels 12 weeks (25)

Thursdays- Barbara Gadsby

 
All slots filled
JoAnna Kaye
Aurora Medina
Jann Rouille
Janice Westrich
Stephanie Arch
Tammy Acklen
Norma McQuiston
Joan Kearl
Judith Vallery
Megan Kromer
sharleen maese
Magdalena Chellet
Tomi Brown-Anicker
caryl shander
Kris Challapalli
Lynn Kenny
Sheryd Jackson
Peggy Schooley
Maria Luisa Benavides
Maggie Looney
Cheri Rubenstein
Linda Ybarra
Cynthia Mars
Maureen McCann
Maria Zambrano

The Fantastic Fiction of Jorge Luis Borges 1st 6 weeks (50)

Thursdays- Geoff Leech

 
27 of 50 slots filled
Fred Szenasi
Andree Priegnitz
Chancey Blackburn
Beth Saltzman
Marjorie Gregerman
Martha von Ellenrieder
Beverly Baucum
Roberto von Ellenrieder
Fred Nordhauser
Philip Hall
Tom OBrien
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Sylvie Rodgers
Renee Sabel
Barbara Maphet
Rodney Brown
Dortha McMahan
Mary Jane Ligon
Mary Martinez
Grace Clouse
Lauren ONeal
J Arturo Castanos
Amanda Bergman
CECILIA ROGER
Maria Brandenburg
Jo Ann Fairbanks
Garland Davis
02/05/2021 (Fri.) 10:30am - 11:30am  

Zoom Skills 1st 3 weeks (3A) (100)

Fridays (Classes start Feb 5th)- Pat Burr

 
34 of 100 slots filled
Helen Baker
Nancy Black
Suzette Pelayo
Miguel Duran
Tammy Acklen
Fred Nordhauser
Susan Nordhauser
Marilyn Iorio
Mickey Parsons
Karen Winkler
janet Black
Tomi Brown-Anicker
Lynne Breuer
bill VanDyk
Mary Aivaliotis
Kris Challapalli
Roy Hardwick
Pamela De Roche
Thomas Cropper
Joann Gardner
Lois Bready
thomas mandelbaum
Cheryl Boone-Delgado
Barbara Miller
Irene Scharf
Carol Westerkom
Maria Brandenburg
Jo Ann Fairbanks
Joanne McGowan
Maria Zambrano
Kathy Volkmann
Laura Jane McDaniel
Thomas Gaines
Elias Zambrano

Brain Games 1st 3 weeks (3A) (15)

Fridays- (Classes start Feb 5th) - Pat Schmitz

 
All slots filled
Donald Gadberry Gadberry
Fred Szenasi
Joanne mckinnis
EDWARD HANSON
Brad Barnhart
Jann Rouille
Marjorie Gregerman
Carol Selinkoff
Maggie Grill
Nancy Meyer
Lois Larson
Rose Crownover
Paul & Kathryn Darrow
Sylvie Rodgers
Janice Westrich
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

The Book of Genesis 12 weeks (30)

Fridays- Julie Ouellette

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Adrien Frank
EDWARD HANSON
Pat Diamanti
Rose Crownover
Tammy Acklen
Fred Nordhauser
Jermaine (Gerri) Hurst
Karen Burns
Lynne Breuer
Paul Cavazos
WILLIAM WELLER
Belinda Vazquez
Linda Ybarra
BOB ZAPATA
Judy Nicastro
Sarah Borrell
Candy Gardner
JoAnna Kaye
JOSE TRABAL
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Welcome to My Kitchen 1st 3 weeks (3A) (50)

Fridays- (Classes start Feb 5th) -Joan Lyons

 
All slots filled
Helen Baker
Nancy Black
JoAnna Kaye
Pat Diamanti
Suzette Pelayo
Evelyn Ng Gauny
Harold Black
jan pedersen
Laurie Stiteler
Beth Saltzman
George Howland
Maggie Grill
Nancy Meyer
Susan Nordhauser
Marilyn Iorio
Jean Goetz
Sylvie Rodgers
janet Black
Pamela De Roche
Nicki Connolly
bill bornstein
sharleen maese
Magdalena Chellet
Betty Indyk
Linda Bennett
Young Chung
Celia and Mark Stokes
Kris Challapalli
Linda Carolan
Sue Varner
Jan Conner
Daniel Laser
Estela Royal
Gladys Koranek
Pat Corbin (2)
Geraldine Trumbo
Lois Bready
Silvia Garcia-Rosell
Barbara Miller
Linda Ybarra
James Stokes
Thomas Lake
Susan Susser
Sandra Goodrum
Jo Ann Fairbanks
CAROLE BANCROFT
Maureen McCann
sandra urban
Kay Cotter
02/26/2021 (Fri.) 10:30am - 11:30am  

Smartphone Basics for Android Users 2nd 3 weeks (3B) (15)

Fridays- (Classes start Feb 26)-Helen Baker

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Ora Ruiz
Suzette Pelayo
Philip Hall