P.S. 130

FIELD DAY (Upper School) - Friday, June 7, 2019

FIELD DAY at PS130!

On Friday, June 7, 2019 grades 3-5 will be walking over to Greenwood Playground to participate in a variety of activities designed by Ms. Theresa Bulman. WE NEED PARENT VOLUNTEERS!!!  We hope you can come out and help run one of the activity stations.  You can sign up for one session, or both sessions.

Please Note:

~ Parents who signed up for the 9:00 - 11:00am session are asked to arrive at 8:30am.

~ Parents who signed up for the 12:00 - 2:00pm session are asked to arrive at 11:30am.

~ To ensure that all stations remain supervised, all parent volunteers are asked to stay at their assigned station during their sessions

Here's the schedule when the teachers are escorting them to the playground:

Morning Session: (9:00 -11:00am) - 4th Grade, 5-301  & 5-401. 

Afternoon Session: (12:00 - 2:00pm) - 3rd Grade, 5-304 & 5-406.

It is sure to be a FUN FILLED day for all!

Date: 06/07/2019 (Fri.)

Location: Greenwood Playground

Created by:   Jacqueline Serra-Hardy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Morning Session:

 

Basketball (morning session 9-11am) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Rodriguez
Jean Snoke
Eman’s grandma.

Bubbles - (morning session 9-11am) (4)

 
All slots filled
Maisha Roach
Tiffany Gouveia
briana braveboy
Ayleen Rodriguez

Jump Rope - (morning session 9-11am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna Bobbitt
Samantha Gayle

Obstacle Course - (morning session 9-11am) (4)

 
All slots filled
Archina DAgostino
Maria DAgostino
Motomichi Nakamura
Galina Sinisina
go where you're needed )))

Parachute - (morning session 9-11am) (3)

 
All slots filled
Jocelyn Abreu
JD Davids
Natalie Wight

Relays - (morning session 9-11am) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
thomas newberger
Kenya Morris

Sports - (morning session 9-11am) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
MARC GALL
Pascuale Maio
Bill Brierton

Water Relays - (morning session 9-11am) (4)

 
All slots filled
Samantha celestin
Amy Grindeland
Michiru Katsuki
Liz Collins

Nurse - (morning session 9-11am)

 
Leslie Cuder

Afternoon Session:

 

Basketball (afternoon session 12-2pm) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maxine Dillon
Vagia Karamitrou

Bubbles - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Maisha Roach
Tiffany Gouveia
Ayleen Rodriguez
Mervat Shehata

Jump Rope - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha Gayle
briana braveboy

Obstacle Course - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Shawna Bobbitt
Samantha celestin
Tiffany Rodriguez
Kyla Shorr

Parachute - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gretchen Nealon
Guadalupe CORTEZ
Chloe Gonzalez aunt

Relays - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Kravet
Amie Romano
Jon Plato

Sports - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
MARC GALL
Margaret Perotta
Seryn Potter
Bill Brierton

Water Relays - (afternoon session 12-2pm) (4)

 
All slots filled
Merita Kukaj
Danette Plagge
Guadalupe CORTEZ
Chole Gonzalez aunt
Kenya Morris

Nurse - (afternoon session 12-2pm)

 
Leslie Cuder


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service