Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mason Boosters

2019 Mason Invite - Saturday

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 09/07/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Mason Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Course Set-Up

Assist in finalizing the course for the days events

09/07/2019 (Sat) Corwin Nixon Park Pool Area 
6:00am - 9:00am (10)  
All slots filled
Steve Rabe
Justin B
Joshua Moreland
Surbhi Narula
Lisa Berkebile
Aaron Hershberger
David Plouffe
Eiro Fukuda
Dave Borgemenke
Dave Borgemenke
Neil Hekking

Turf Mat Placement

Assist in placement of Turf Mats on hard surfaces

09/07/2019 (Sat) Corwin Nixon Park Pool Area 
6:00am - 9:00am (10)  
All slots filled
Hannah Blank
Heather Clark
Matt Fedders
Brent Crank
Amy Christensen (2)
Rob & Julie Countryman
Greg Kappen
Doug Droege
Clarisse Hekking

Creek Crossing Set-up

Assist in prepping the creek and groom as needed throughout the races.

09/07/2019 (Sat) Creek Crossing 
6:00am - 9:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Schapman
Can likely stay past 9 for a little while
Frank Fago
Michael Ohler
John Cimini

Creek Crossing Upkeep

Assist in at the creek and groom as needed throughout the races.

09/07/2019 (Sat) Creek Crossing Upkeep 
8:30am - 10:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Harris
Jon Harris
Trent Krugh
Trent Krugh
10:30am - 12:25pm (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Eysoldt
Rob Zellner

Mulch Hill Upkeep

Maintain mulch hill to ensure that mulch is graded and replenished as needed

09/07/2019 (Sat) Mulch Hill 
8:30am - 10:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Suzanne Janis (2)
10:15am - 12:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Bogan
Gary Waechter

Team Check In Desk

Assist in checking in teams as they arrive at the event. Provided awards to coaches as they are available

09/07/2019 (Sat) Team Check In 
7:00am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Cara Bangs
David Statzer
Elizabeth Dobrowski
10:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cathy Statzer
Derek Elefson
Karla Rojo

Finish Line Awards

Assist in handing out medals to the top runners, help all runners with chip removal and water as runners come in.

09/07/2019 (Sat) Finish Line Area 
8:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mark Barry
Gail Stone (2)
Shawn & Gail Stone
Kasi Hockensmith
12:30pm - 3:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Maria Eshman
Latha Balasa
Will be there by 1.00pm .
Fatou Kebe
Seth Horvath

Finishing Chute

Assist helping all runners with chip removal and water as runners come in. May need to assist runners who with physical needs as they cross the line.

09/07/2019 (Sat) Finish Line Area (Chute) 
8:30am - 11:30am (10)  
All slots filled
Beth DeBord (2)
Beth and Wes DeBord
Karen Turner (2)
Tom and Karen Turner
Linda Wagner
Jessica Schachleiter (2)
We can work until 10:30.
Mark McMillen
Mitchell McMillen
Yong Zhang
for Tanya Zhang
Angie Thorpe
11:15am - 2:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Vinit Rastogi
Lisa Follmer
Hongliu Zou
Jina Ehlers
Bhavna Sharma
Rob & Julie Countryman
Deepam Nair
Deepam
Kara Kliewer
Sangeetha Gunda
Irina Fennimore
1:45pm - 3:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Kevin Christmas
Emily Quirch
Anjali Page
Mary Leena Amalraj
Helen Peyton
Mary Min
Jodie Scalfaro
Jodie Scalfaro
Jodie Scalfaro
Carmen Scalfaro
Danielle Levine
Eddy Liao

Mile One Time Caller

Start timing clocks at the start of each race and call out times as runners go pass the mark

09/07/2019 (Sat) Mile One on Course 
8:30am - 10:30am   
Brian Hurrle
10:15am - 12:45pm   
Amy Droege
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Mark Hockensmith

Mile Two Time Caller

Start timing clocks at the start of each race and call out times as runners go pass the mark

09/07/2019 (Sat) Mile Two on Course 
8:30am - 10:30pm   
Rick Jung
Mile Two on the Course 
10:15am - 12:45pm   
Megan Eggleton

Volunteer Sign in Tent

Assist in checking and directing volunteers to their locations

09/07/2019 (Sat) Vounteer Sign in Tent 
6:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Bamford
Michelle Krugh
Michelle Krugh
Volunteer Sign in Tent 
9:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mindi Kirklin
Bethany Beck
12:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Johnson
Colleen Roe

Concessions - Pool Concessions Building

Assist in serving the patrons at the meet with drinks/snacks

09/07/2019 (Sat) Pool Concessions 
6:30am - 9:45am (10)  
All slots filled
Maureen Johnson
I can stay until 11:00 if needed
Melissa Smith
Sheri Melody-Goetz
Can stay until 11
Kim Harvey
Beth Wilson
Jennifer Hertelendy
Surbhi Singh
Surbhi Singh
Lisa Webb
Laura Harris
I will be there at 7:15
9:30am - 11:45am (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Jill Requejo
Becky Carlin
Colleen Roe
Fukun Guo
Kelly Dincler (2)
Mindy Zellner and myself
Darcy Crociata
Maggie Edsall
11:30am - 1:45pm (10)  
All slots filled
Deena Little
Heather Johnson
Heather Johnson
Becky Carlin
Amber Howard (2)
Kif Corcoran
Michelle Cooper
Angie James
Hari Kothapalli
Heather K Smith
1:30pm - 3:45pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Harrison
Prabhakar Muthusamy
Grady Booth (2)
Maggie Edsall
Blair Lyons
Bridgette Hutson
Abijita Debata (2)

Race Results Table

Assist in obtaining and posting race results throughout the day

09/07/2019 (Sat) Race Results Table 
9:00am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Jenni Schmeichel (2)
Jenni Schmeichel & Heather Clark
11:30am - 1:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Phillips
Tammy Morneau
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rajesh Hempal
My husband can stay till 3.00pm only
Judy Niere

Hospitality Food Pick Up

Pick up donated food items at local establishments and deliver to the hospitality tent.

09/07/2019 (Sat) Hospitality Food pick up 
10:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Harris
Carrie Upchurch

Hospitality Tent

Assist in serving visiting coaches

09/07/2019 (Sat) Hospitality Tent 
8:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Hunt
Elaine Langefels
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Molly Lampe
Katherine Gerus
1:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurel Conrad
Christina Keim

Trash Collection

Assist in maintaining the grounds of the park throughout the day by emptying trash containers and picking up miscellaneous trash

09/07/2019 (Sat) Trash Collection 
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shaun Bevan
Olivia Kinross
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shaun Bevan
Steve Dilley
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  

Bus Parking

Assist in directing busses in dropping off race participants and then to designated parking areas

09/07/2019 (Sat) Bus Parking 
6:30am - 9:30am (16)  
9 of 16 slots filled
Bill & Beverly Schuessler
Mark Banks
Dee Dee Messer (2)
Jonathan Stump
Bill And Kim LaSala (2)
We are course marshalling at 8:30 so we can help for the first 2 hours
Wade Smith
Jeremy Geiser
9:15am - 11:30am (16)  
7 of 16 slots filled
Angie Goldschmidt (2)
angie and dave goldschmidt
Tracy Kuhlman (2)
Bill & Beverly Schuessler
Mark Bowser
Kevin Christmas
Will likely need to stop at 11:00
11:15am - 1:30pm (16)  
2 of 16 slots filled
Jeanne Palmer
Bill & Beverly Schuessler

T-shirt Sales

Assist in setting up T-shirt tables and selling merchandise.

09/07/2019 (Sat) T-shirt Sales 
6:00am - 9:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Tammy Moore
Grace Moore
Diane Siemer
Linda Wagner

T-Shirt Sales

Assist in selling merchandise.

09/07/2019 (Sat) T-shirt Sales 
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Harrison
Fabiana Hernandez
Dan Riley
12:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janie Gardner
Barbara Baillie (2)

Water Station at Finish Line

Assist in filling water cups and distributing to runners as they complete their race

09/07/2019 (Sat) Water Station at Finish Line 
8:30am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Pam Tanghal
Alisa Fedders
Will volunteer until 10:30
Matt Sherlock
Lisa Kobalka
Jennifer Connors
10:45am - 1:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Stacey Gibbs
Bruce Gibbs
Tara Barry
Andres Galeano
Brent Libby
1:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Mroczka
Jun Luo
mary-ellen theisen
Anne-Marie French
Beth Menker

Turf Mat Removal

Assist in rolling up turf mats and returning to storage

09/07/2019 (Sat) Turf Mat Removal 
12:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Liz Crank
Brent Crank
laxmi kakarlapudi
Laxmi Kakarlapudi

Tear Down Crew

Assist in tearing down the course and helping with clean up.

09/07/2019 (Sat) Tear Down Crew 
2:00pm - 6:00pm (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Pam &Jim Christy (2)
Where do we check in
Greg Rudy (2)
2 people (Greg and Katie)
Suzanne Connors (2)
Patrick and Regan Connors
Donald Strunk
Helen Peyton
I will be available from 3.30 when I am done in the Finish Shoot.
Jill Gasson

Hay Bale Location 1 and 2

Assist in roping to allow the lead cart to pass

09/07/2019 (Sat) Hay Bale Location 1 
8:30am - 11:00am   
Julie Smith
Hay Bale Location 2 
8:30am - 11:00am   
Irina Fennimore
Hay Bale Location 1 
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Ann Florence
Hay Bale Location 2 
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Diane Bilo

Bus Parking Wrap-up

Assist in busses in picking up athletes and clearing areas

09/07/2019 (Sat) Bus Parking 
1:30pm - 4:00pm (8)  

Course Marshal High School Races

Stationed throughout the course to ensure safety and course directions to runners as needed. Marshal will also assist in keeping spectators off the course during the race

09/07/2019 (Sat) Course Marshal 
8:30am - 10:30am (16)  
All slots filled
Bill LaSala (2)
Bill and Kim LaSala
Debi Burke
Shannon Clingaman
John Courtney
Tracey Slife
Marnie Witmer-Gautsch
Laura Witmer-Gautsch (2)
Jenni Frazer Sernoffsky
Heidi Lenhart
David Contant
I have worked near the second creek crossing just after mile 2, and would like to marshal there again if possible.
Scott Fennimore
Avani Kondragunta (2)
Lisa Askin
10:15am - 12:45am (16)  
11 of 16 slots filled
Tina Orlando (2)
Stephen & Tina Orlando
Helen Peyton
Tracy Louden
Mike Louden
Pete Andre
Joseph Rodrigues
Tracy Greenstein
Charlie Kao
Stacy Doran
Jorge Cuautle

Course Marshal Junior High Races

Stationed throughout the course to ensure safety and course directions to runners as needed. Marshal will also assist in keeping spectators of the course during the race

09/07/2019 (Sat) Course Marshals 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Xin Xu
Sara Stover
Julie Laub
Monica McKay
Kurt Mattern
Dustin Harvey
Kim Moore (2)
Ali Moore
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service