Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Christmas Store 2019 Volunteers

CHRISTMAS STORE VOLUNTEERS 2019

Volunteer Sign-ups for our annual Christmas Store, benefiting families in need are shown below.

 Toy Sorting Tue 12/10

   Set-Up Thu 12/12

   Christmas Store Sat 12/14

Job/time slots are available for adults and High School students.  All volunteers must be 9th grade or higher, unless working with a parent.  Note that some jobs are adults only.  Families with younger children are encouraged to help on Tuesday for the beginning of setup. 

To sign up, click the "Sign Up" button on the requested job and click "Submit and Sign Up" at the bottom of the page.  Follow the prompts on the second page.  You will receive an email confirming your signup and a reminder 2 days prior to your assignment.  If you have any questions, please click the link below or email Frank Armetta at "[email protected]"  Thank you for volunteering. 

Created by:  St Stephen Christmas Store
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Bedding & Linens (Adults)

EC 1

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Mary Harmic
  Chris Mamone
9:30am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Eileen Pywell
  Elizabeth Spencer (2)
Gwendolyn Berkshire

Bagging Area

EC 2

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (4)  
All slots filled
  Tom Pagnillo
  Theresa Logan
  Bill Rinaldi
  Ray Metz
9:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Sandra Gotwalt (2)
Hunter and Logan Gotwalt
  Cynthia Hicks
  Jackson Salinas

Bike Room

EC 2

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
  Jay Sujansky
  Mathias Pasantes
  Emily Cummings
Emily Cummings
  Bo Abney
  Jon Bean
  Sandy Excellent
Brendon Excellent
9:30am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
  Jay Sujansky
  Connor Maskiell
Alex Hunt
  Jerry Pendergrass
  Jordan Kazaka
  Peter Boring
  Nickolas Almodovar
  Bo Abney
  Andrew Guardascione-Wolf
Andrew Guardascione-Wolf

Clothing (Adults)

EC 1

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
  Donna Van Allen
  Mary Boyd (2)
Maggie McDonald
9:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Tracy Barkman
  Caryl DeGrandi

Gift Wrapping

EC 2

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (25)  
24 of 25 slots filled
  Bernadette Sanchez
Caroline Sanchez
  Beth Hinds
  Ann Francis
Ann Francis
  Ann Francis
Marie Birney
  Tina Hostetler
  Dania Colon
  Joann Martinez (2)
Joyce Catogni
  Anh Ngo (2)
  Mary Fran Gray
  Kathy McClanahan (2)
Kathy McClanahan
  Denise Oggeri
  Alma T
  Felice Wingate (2)
Felice and Maya Wingate
  Kathleen Owen
  Sandra Gotwalt
  Angelina Garganese
Angelina Garganese
  Ethan Raghunanan (2)
Macrina Raghunanan
  Salma Afram (2)
Dona Afram
9:30am - 12:00pm (25)  
24 of 25 slots filled
  Jennifer Fackler (4)
Lauren Fackler, Emily Fackler, Stephanie Geber
  Kathleen Owen
  Beth King
  Sandra Gotwalt
  Ann Francis
Ann Francis
  Lynn Gainer (3)
Lucy Crews, Diane Herod
  Sandy Maskiell
  Andrea Maskiell
  Deborah McConnell
  MELISSA STANTON
  NANCY TAYLOR
  Allie Toole (2)
Honey Pendergrass
  Pat Harshman (2)
Erika Sirman
  Mary Fran Gray
  Alicia Peters (2)
Jennifer Aldana
  Susan Sharpe

Hospitality

EC 1 Welcome families and help with refreshments

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (9)  
7 of 9 slots filled
  Berni Hill
  Andria Ferree (2)
Andria Ferree and Kim Ferruzzi
  Ethan Sedlak
  Stacey Kowalski (2)
Adam & Stacey Kowalski
  Linda Franks
9:30am - 12:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
  Diane Lesko
  Mary Wallace
  Lorraine Camarano
  Kelsey Elias (2)
Ricardo Elias
  Sue Sabella
  Karen van Caulil
  Gianett Fernandez (2)
Leticia Fernandez and Veronica Valdez

Hospitality - Spanish Speaking Greeter

EC 1 Hospitality

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am   
  Jackie V
9:30am - 12:00pm   
  Dania Colon

Nursery/Child Care (Adult Only)

EC 1 Nursery

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  KRISTINA BALL
  Maureen Taylor
Maggie Taylor, Wynn Taylor
9:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  KRISTINA BALL
  Maureen Taylor
Maggie Taylor, Wynn Taylor

Nursery/Child Care (Adults or Teens)

EC 1 Nursery (Supv & help children shop for family gifts)

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
  Sofia Torres Gomez
  Ella Reese
  Dylan Webb
  Delaney Moran
  Nathaniel Pasantes
  William Reese
9:30am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
  Natalie Fonteboa
  Dylan Webb
  Lindsey Peters (2)
Maddie Hamilton
  Delaney Moran
  Sabrina Valentin (2)
& Stephanie Rosario
  Cynthia Hicks
This is for Megan Hicks

Parent Gifts (Adults)

Room 127

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
  Colleen Gerber
  Elaine Miller
9:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Kathie Braun
  Donna Hogan

Parent Gifts Helper

Rm 127 Help Shop & Wrap Family Gifts

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (4)  
9:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Kathleen Costello (2)
Sara Costello
  Lorraine Gucciardo
  Diane Prather

Porters/Carrier

EC 2 (and EC 1 as needed)

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
  Tony Isaacs
  Mario T.
  Sandra Gotwalt (2)
Hunter and Logan Gotwalt
  Nancy Kershaw
Matthew
  Jacob Pelletier
  Tyler V.
9:30am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
  Sean Fackler
  Susan Scofield (2)
Dylan and Jay Scofield
  Russ Harshman
  Ethan Sedlak
  Cameron Pywell
  Mario T.
  Eric Brinkman

Socks & Underwear Distribution

EC 1 or 2

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
  Mackenzie Zmijewski
  Heather Lewis
Hailey O’Donnell
9:30am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
  Tracey Fonteboa
  Mackenzie Zmijewski
  Heather Lewis
Hailey O’Donnell

Store Table Monitors

EC 2 Keep toy/gift tables orderly and stocked from underneath table

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (4)  
All slots filled
  Linda Sujansky
  Cathy Bernoskie
  Rosalie Beckman (2)
Mary Horne
9:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
  Linda Sujansky
  Monica Mullins
  Susan Scofield
Susan Scofield
  Jeanmarie Reese

Shopping Santa Helpers

EC 2 Walk family through store and help shop

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (13)  
All slots filled
  Ana Barbarossa
Will take Spanish Speaking families shopping.
  Ann Francis (2)
Owen Francis and Trevor Francis
  Jackie Sullivan
  Jeanmarie Reese
  Audrey Hoyas
  Mary Isaacs
  Susannah Zonts
  Kaitlin Best
  Kristen Denny
  Gabriela Cartagena
  Stacey Kowalski (2)
Ainsley and Tessa
9:30am - 12:00pm (13)  
All slots filled
  Ann Francis (2)
Owen and Trevor Francis
  Jackie Sullivan
  Laure DeLuca (2)
and one of my sons will help too
  Susannah Zonts
  Andrew Christensen
  Fran Brown
  Matthew Miller
Matthew Miller
  Kate Campbell
  Andrea Suggs
  Jerry Colazzo (2)
Debbie Sanderson

Translator

EC 1 (Hospitality) & EC 2 (Toy Store) as needed

12/14/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 9:30am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Jackie V
  Haydee Kirwan
9:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
  Lia Joseph
  Jackie V

Teardown/Cleanup

EC1 & 2

12/14/2019 (Sat)
11:45am - 1:00pm   
4 slots filled - more available
  Patrick Costello
Patrick Costello
  Jackie V. (3)

Greeter Hospitality EC1

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Carol & Jim Steinmetz

Lead School Coordinator

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Mary Johnson

Lead Kitchen/Hospitality

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Hector & Miriam Suarez

Lead Bedding/Linens

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Tom Johnson

Lead Socks & Underwear

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Jody Calabro

Lead Clothing

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Tracy Barkman

Lead Parent Gift Room

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Lorraine Smith

Lead Santa Helper

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Sharon Armetta

Lead Bagging & Table Monitors

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Kim Bean

Lead Porter/Carrier

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Joanna Ojeda

Lead Nursery

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Pat Napolitano

Lead Gift Wrap

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Kathy Snyder

Lead Bike Room

12/14/2019 (Sat)
   
  Steve Hoyas

Volunteer Sign-Ins

12/14/2019 (Sat)
 (2)  
All slots filled
  Coleen Aboud
  Evelyn Bean

Pre Event Toy Sorting

EC 2

12/10/2019 (Tue)
9:00am - 1:00pm (19)  
All slots filled
  Berni Hill
  Linda Sujansky
  Susan Vickers
Only available from 10:30-1:00
  Angela Censabella
  Sandy Maskiell
  kim catron
I can do 10 to 1. Thanks!
  Melissa Prano
  Alina Sivilay
  Sheila TURUSHINA
  Lorraine Camarano
  MELISSA MORGAN
  Theresa Logan
  CHRIS LANDIS
  Diane Lesko
I Can do 9-11 this day
  Mary Lee McBride
  Anh Ngo
  Raechle Stronko
  Carol & Jim Steinmetz (2)

Pre Event Set-Up

EC 1 & 2 Setup (Lunch Provided)

12/12/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 2:30pm (25)  
22 of 25 slots filled
  Berni Hill
  Paula Ross
  John Arserio
  Linda Sujansky
  Susan Vickers
Only available from 11:30-2:30
  MELISSA STANTON
  DAKOTA GWYNN
  ILEANIE SANCHEZ
  Dylan Webb
  Audrey Hoyas
  Brenda Weis
  Steve Sanger (2)
Jeannette and Steve Sanger. We will also bring toys we ordered online but won’t be delivered until 12 Dec
  Mary Lee McBride
  SUSAN SHARPE
  Kristen Denny
  Allie Toole (2)
Bill Berry
  Nicolette And Ashley DeGrazio - 9am - 12pm Only (2)
  Anh Ngo
  Jeanmarie Reese
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service