Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lander Strikers

Wind River Cup 2019

It is time for Lander Strikers to host the Wind River Cup 2019.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  Our tournament can only be successful with the help of our amazing volunteers.  Thank you!

Created by:   Candra Dickinson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
09/13/2019 (Fri.) High School  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tournament Set Up (20)

 
All slots filled
Laura Lozier
Kelly Roseberry
Tavis Eddy
Liz Tuohy (2)
Heather Elliott
Annie Schubarth
Breanne Weston
Cindy Donahue
Ej Sullivan
jayme blackburn (2)
Jayme and Kevin
Brooke McWilliams
Jessica Wheeler
Nicole Kempf
Becky Crane
Leslee Ayers (2)
Leslee and Corky
Melisa Fixter
Jules Feck

Sunscreen Donation (8)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Bernard (5)
Joni Gould
Camille Phillips (2)

Use of Your 10 Gallon Water Jugs (Will Return After Tournament) (10)

 
All slots filled
Breanne Weston (2)
Kate McKay
Jessica Wheeler
Rod Wietzki
Can use it all weekend.
Dot Newton (2)
Faith Hamilton
Cami Hammond
Heather Elliott

Assorted Snack Chip Packs - 20 Pack (3)

Drop at Main Tent at High School

 
All slots filled
Jessica Wheeler (2)
Kinsey Freese

Bananas

20-30

 
Sarah Dike

Apples (Assorted) (2)

10-15

 
All slots filled
Kinsey Freese
Casey Andrews

Dessert Items (Cookies/Brownies,etc) (8)

Multi-packs - Grab and Go for Ref Tent

 
All slots filled
Kinsey Freese
Tara Skiba
Casey Andrews (2)
Cami Hammond (2)
Cindy Wietzki (2)

Breakfast Juice Boxes (6)

Multi-packs for Ref Tent

 
All slots filled
Tara Skiba
I can bring by early Saturday morning if that works better
Casey Andrews (2)
Sarah Dike
I ordered 180 6.75 oz juice boxes
Cami Hammond (2)
09/14/2019 (Sat.) High School  7:00am - 8:00am  

Veggie Trays for Ref Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Schubarth
Joni Gould

Fruit Trays for Ref Tents (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Bernard
Heather Elliott

Gatorade for Ref Tent (10)

Multi-packs (12)

 
All slots filled
Erika Hopkin (4)
Camille Phillips
Breanne Weston
Stacey Stanbury
Cindy Donahue
Josie Rounds
jayme blackburn
7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Andrew Skiba
North #12  7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor/Field Marshal

Combined Duty for small location

 
Camille Phillips
Starrett  7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Kelly Roseberry

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Destiny Romer
Kate McKay

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vinny Alcaraz
Turf Field @ HS #1  7:30am - 9:30am  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Jess Fehringer
U12 Fields @ HS  7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Eric Andrews

Field Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Melisa Fixter
Jeff Stanbury
John and Josie Rounds
Josie
High School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Heather Elliott

Field Marshal (2)

U14 & Over

 
All slots filled
Mark Elliott
Breanne Weston
Starrett  9:30am - 11:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Melissa Sullivan
MS

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
All slots filled
Kinsey Freese
Janet Boulette
Rhett Abernathy

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  9:30am - 11:30am  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Jess Fehringer
U12 Fields @ HS  9:30am - 11:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Sarah Kolman

Field Marshal (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeremy Wilzbacher
Ryan Bernard
Starrett  10:00am - 11:00am  

Bounce House Set-Up / First Shift (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Hollingshead
Nicole Kempf
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Bounce House Supervisor

 
Andy Strike
High School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Kelly Rudd

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Jennifer Lamb
Starrett  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Keri Nachazel

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melisa Fixter
Keri Nachazel

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Sophie Mosemann
U12 Fields @ HS  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Candra Dickinson

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Dot Newton
Rod Wietzki
Starrett  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Bounce House Supervisor

 
Nicole Kempf
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Bounce House Supervisor

 
Sarah Kolman
High School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Kendra Welsh

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Jessica Wheeler
Starrett  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Kelly Roseberry

Field Marshal - U10 (2)

 

Field Marshal - U8

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Bryan Hamilton
U12 Fields @ HS  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Candra Dickinson

Field Marshal (3)

 
All slots filled
Melisa Fixter
Breanne Weston
John and Josie Rounds
John
Starrett  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bounce House Supervisor

 
Destiny Romer
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Bounce House Supervisor

 
Andy Strike
High School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Timmery Hellyer

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Bryce Calvert
Starrett  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Keri Nachazel

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 

Field Marshal - U10 (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Boulette
Melissa Sullivan
MS
Turf Field @ HS #1  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
U12 Fields @ HS  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Sarah Kolman

Field Marshal (2)

 
All slots filled
Rod Wietzki
Jeremy Wilzbacher
Starrett  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Bounce House Supervisor

 
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bounce House Tear Down (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Sullivan
MS
Matt Romer
High School  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 

Field Marshal (2)

U14 & Over

 
Starrett  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Sarah Kolman

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Melisa Fixter
Camille Phillips

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John and Josie Rounds
John
Turf Field @ HS #1  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Laura Lozier
U12 Fields @ HS  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Candra Dickinson

Field Marshal (2)

U14 & Over

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Laura Lozier
09/15/2019 (Sun.) High School  7:00am - 8:00am  

Veggie Trays for Ref Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate McKay
Dot Newton

Fruit Trays for Ref Tents (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslee Ayers
Leslee Ayers
I’ll bring fruit tray and some donuts too!
7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Bryce Calvert
North #12  7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor/Field Marshal

Combined Duty for Small Location

 
Candra Dickinson
Starrett  7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Kelly Roseberry
Kelly/Hunter

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Janet Boulette

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 
All slots filled
Faith Hamilton
Kayla Horn
Turf Field @ HS #1  7:30am - 9:30am  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Stacey Stanbury
U12 Fields @ HS  7:30am - 9:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Eric Andrews

Field Marshal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Hollingshead
High School  9:30am - 11:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Liz Tuohy

Field Marshal (2)

U14 & Over

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer McClung
Starrett  9:30am - 11:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Keri Nachazel

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Boulette
Nicole Kempf

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
All slots filled
Nikki baker
Kelly Roseberry
Melissa Sullivan
MS
Turf Field @ HS #1  9:30am - 11:30am  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Bryan Hamilton
U12 Fields @ HS  9:30am - 11:30am  

Tent Supervisor

 
Candra Dickinson

Field Marshal (3)

 
High School  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Jen Lamb
Starrett  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Destiny Romer

Field Marshal - U10

 

Field Marshal - U8 (2)

Games End @ 2pm

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Bryan Hamilton
U12 Fields @ HS  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Candra Dickinson

Field Marshal (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sam Hollingshead
High School  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Starrett  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Kelly Roseberry

Field Marshal - U10 (3)

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Lisa Lowham
U12 Fields @ HS  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 
Candra Dickinson

Field Marshal (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melisa Fixter
High School  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Tent Supervisor

 

Field Marshal

U14 & Over

 
Turf Field @ HS #1  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Field Marshal/Tent Supervisor

 
Dannine Donaho
Each Location  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Tournament Break Down (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Laura Lozier
Kelly Roseberry
Josie Rounds
John Rounds
Ej Sullivan
Becky Crane
Leslee Ayers (2)
Corky and Leslee
Melisa Fixter
Keri Nachazel (2)
Melissa Sullivan
MS
Dannine Donaho
Candra Dickinson
Nicole Kempf
Jessica Wheeler
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service