Beth Yeshurun Day School

Campus Tours

Thank you for your interest in Beth Yeshurun Day School. Founded in 1949, we are the oldest Jewish Day School in Houston. We look forward to an amazing year at BYDS - hope to see you here.

Tours are offered on Tuesdays and Wednesdays and will begin again in early January 2019. Please see schedule below and select your tour date now! Once you've scheduled your tour, please be sure to complete this short New Family Inquiry Form. 

Classes are filling up quickly for August 2019 in our Early Childhood. Our new Infant program will start in August 2019.

BOOK YOUR TOURS TODAY!!

Early Childhood (3 months through 3 years) - 9:00 A.M.

Elementary (Pre-K 4 yrs through 5th grade) - 10:15 A.M.

Looking forward to meeting you soon!

Vivian Blum
Director of Advancement

Lauren Kupor
Director of Admissions

Location: BYDS 4525 Beechnut St Houston TX 77096

Created by:   Vivian Blum
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
01/08/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
01/09/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
01/15/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jamie Trahan
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Efrat Sasson
01/16/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amma Grodin (2)
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
01/22/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
01/29/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/05/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Smith
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/06/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Cohen
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Efrat SASSON
02/12/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/13/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/19/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/20/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hayley Stulmaker
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/26/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
02/27/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
03/05/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
RICHARD WU
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
03/19/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jon Haslanger
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jon Haslanger
03/20/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shelly Riklin
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
03/26/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
04/02/2019 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 
04/03/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Early Childhood (3 months throuogh 3 years) (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Elementary School (PK-4 through 5th grade) (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home