Sacred Heart Parish

Parish Festival 2019 Volunteer

Welcome to the Sacred Heart Parish Festival Volunteer Sign-up Sheets. The Sacred Heart Parish Festival and Rib-Fest will take place on Sunday September 8, 2019 in the parking lot and buildings located on the St. Mary's Campus. Thank you for giving of your talents to Walk with Others to Meet Jesus.

Sign up in 4 easy steps!

1    Select time slot and then the volunteer job.

2     Click on the button in the “Sign Up” box for every session you will work - you will then add a blue check mark on those sessions.

3.     Go to the bottom of the page and hit the box “Submit and Sign Up”

4    A new screen will come up allowing you to enter your personal information. By entering your email and cell phone number you will receive reminders about your volunteer commitment.

Thank you for your stewardship!

-Celise

Created by:   Celise Swanson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Roast Beef Preparation Help

09/05/2019 (Thu) K of C Hall 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jim and Marietta Arens
Norbert Guecker
Judy Sovereign (2)

Kids Carnival Set Up

09/07/2019 (Sat) St. Mary's Parking Lot/ Burns / Commons Area / Activities Center / Parish Center 
9:00am  (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Melinn Young
McKayla Hammond
Cynthia Kann
Helen Snodgrass

Parish Festival Set Up

09/07/2019 (Sat) St. Mary's Parking Lot/ Burns / Commons Area / Activities Center / Parish Center 
9:00am  (23)  
10 of 23 slots filled
Jeff Eisenmenger
Erin Mayo
Gayle Brummer
JoAnn Hemmer
JoAnn and Keith
Rob Haake
Jason Ash
Jarod Kastl
JJ Snodgrass
Ken Wilcox
Jed Christensen

Kids Carnival

Youth grades 9 and older can volunteer

09/08/2019 (Sun) BURNS gym 
10:45am - 12:45pm (24)  
9 of 24 slots filled
Tami Kaup
Kalli Nygren
Carrie Arens
Yancy Nygren
Jessie Wilkerson
Sam Johnson
Shelby Johnson
Lynnette Otero
Rita Sukup
12:30pm - 2:30pm (24)  
7 of 24 slots filled
Josh Detlefsen
Raymond Mauldin
Miranda Headley
Lindsay Headley
Jessica Ternus (2)
Eric & Jess Ternus
Laura Kastle
2:15pm - 4:15pm (24)  
3 of 24 slots filled
Sheila Rios
Kelly Kelley
Jacob Wilkerson

Bake Sale

09/08/2019 (Sun) Activities Center 
8:30am - 10:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Sara Hoffman
Reggie Long
Susann Muehlmeier
Kathy Rockey
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sara Hoffman
Reggie Long
Carrie Pieper
Michelle Schlecht
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Wilber
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Glenda Hamling
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  

Ping Pong/Split the Pot

Sell split the pot chances throughout the day

09/08/2019 (Sun) St. Mary's Parking Lot / School Campus 
10:30am - 12:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jackie Wortmann
Mike Wortmann
Gayle Brummer
12:30pm - 2:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Gayle Brummer
Brian Hamik
Mary Jo Hamik
5:30pm - 7:30pm (4)  

Ticket Sales - Noon/Ribs/Concessions

09/08/2019 (Sun) Parish Center 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Jon Krings
Susann Muehlmeier
Dale Muehlmeier
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Chris Gollobit
Jim and Libby LaFleur
Roger And Kathy Steffensmeier (2)
Commons Area/Parish Center 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Paula Alder
Sue Busch

Festival Host/Hostess

Hand out Activity Brochure and Take meal tickets

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Dr. David Kassmeier
Neil Pfeifer
Gary Schecher
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  

Noon Meal Food Prep

09/08/2019 (Sun) Kitchen 
8:30am - 10:00am (6)  
All slots filled
James Arens
Courtney Burbach
Becky Pfeifer
Lacey Hoesing
Karen Johnson
Valene Preisler
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Tammi Janssen
Mary Mrsny
Dennis Gothier
mike hammond (2)
mike/Linda

Noon Meal Helpers

Replenish Food, Salads & Plates

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Pat Zach (2)
Ruth Vacha
Brenda Dominisse
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  

Noon Meal Helpers

Drinks, Serve and Replenish

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area 
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Farlee
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Fisher

Noon Meal Pies

Will also scoop ice cream

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Bev Funk
Ruth Markhofer
Lyle Funk
Paul Markhofer
Rosemary Johnson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Sabrina Clinch
Shaun Clinch
Jeanette Matthews

Noon Meal Clean Up

Bag leftovers, dishes, tables

09/08/2019 (Sun) Kitchen 
1:00pm - 3:00pm (6)  

Beer/Wine Tent

Must be 21

09/08/2019 (Sun) St. Mary's Parking Lot / School Campus 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jill & Jeff Sock (2)
Brad & Tonya Detlefsen (2)
Christy Gubbels
Julie Corr
2:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Judy Schindler (4)
Include Greg Schindler, and Ron & Peg Wemhoff in this slot
Matthew Headley
Doug Dominisse
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Steve & Carol Coolidge (2)
Ross & Rebekah Mehaffey
Pam Wolf (2)
Rob and Pam Wolf
Matt Hoesing
St Marys Parking Lot/ School Campus 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ross & Rebekah Mehaffey (2)
2nd shift
Marcus Rios
Monte Cahoy
Monte & Cody to work this shift
Jeff Fineran
Jesse Keiser

Concession Sales

09/08/2019 (Sun) St. Mary's Parking Lot / School Campus 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  

Family Prize Bingo

Bingo Caller, help with prizes, have fun!

09/08/2019 (Sun) Parish Center 
11:45pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Molly Burns
Shane Burns

Bingo & Brews (Age 21 & up)

Bingo Caller, help w prizes, cleanup

09/08/2019 (Sun) Parish Center 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Pam Wieser
Tom Rezac
Nell Votruba
Larry Vortruba

Rib Fest - Cut Ribs

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area/Parish Center 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Tom Harrington
Phil Vuchetich
Tyler Wieseler
Sam Wieseler
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  

Rib Fest Host/Hostess

Help with Rib Fest Lines, Plates

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area 
4:30pm - 6:30pm (6)  

Rib Fest - Set Up tables/Food Prep

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area/Parish Center 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  

Rib Fest - Serve & Replenish Food

Serve and Replenish Food and Take-Out window

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area/Parish Center 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (6)  

Rib Fest Meal Clean-Up

09/08/2019 (Sun) Commons Area/Parish Center 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  

Bring Cakes for Cake Walk

Cakes should be delivered to Burns Gym

09/08/2019 (Sun) St. Mary's Parking Lot / School Campus 
8:30am - 10:00am (60)  
17 of 60 slots filled
Cathy Hoffman
Cake
Sherry Ruden
Ruth Markhofer
Michelle Leader
Gina Waite
Kathy Rockey
McKayla Hammond
Jeanette Matthews
Gina Kalous
Jessica Ternus (2)
Nell Votruba
Valene Preisler
Laura Kastle
Jennifer Aguila
Tammy Kellogg
Jody Maas

Bring Salads

Please deliver salads to the Parish Center

09/08/2019 (Sun) Kitchen 
7:00am  (75)  
22 of 75 slots filled
Cathy Hoffman
Large macaroni salad
Kristie Arens
Michelle Leader
Bev Funk
Molly Burns
Gina Waite
Sheila Brummer
McKayla Hammond
Melanie Wemhoff
Gina Kalous
RoseAnn Rogers
Jessica Ternus
Sue Busch
Becky Neuhalfen
Susann Muehlmeier
Judy Bixenmann
Kathy Biernbaum
Marie Borgmann
Julie Faltys
Jody Maas
Tammy Kellogg
Linda Wiehn

Bingo N Brews Bartenders

09/08/2019 (Sun) Parish Center 
2:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tonya Detlefsen
Christy Gubbels

Concession Sales

09/08/2019 (Sun) St. Mary's Parking Lot / School Campus 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service