Holy Apostles VBS Crew

VBS Volunteers

Welcome to our volunteer page for VBS!  Once the slots are filled they are full!  Please sign up in areas where volunteers are needed if your first choice is gone.  We will be going to Athens for our VBS Journey this year, and it will be a fun and amazing time!  Please call or email me with any questions!

Presbytera Michelle

630-728-9139

[email protected]

Location: 2501 S Wolf Rd
2501 S Wolf Rd, Westchester, IL 60154

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Presbytera Michelle Georgiou
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

Fitness Tent

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Benjamin Kubesh
Nicholas Crouthamel
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Nikolas Theotikos
Jack Parrott
Jonathan Panton
James Clohessy

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Benjamin Kubesh
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Nikolas Theotikos
Jack Parrott
Jonathan Panton
James Clohessy

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Benjamin Kubesh
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Nikolas Theotikos
Jack Parrott
Jonathan Panton
James Clohessy

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Benjamin Kubesh
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Nikolas Theotikos
Jack Parrott
Jonathan Panton
James Clohessy

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Benjamin Kubesh
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Nikolas Theotikos
Jack Parrott
Jonathan Panton
James Clohessy

Kitchen Staff

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Maria Tsagaris
Maria Bolchert

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Maria Tsagaris
Maria Bolchert

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Maria Tsagaris
Maria Bolchert

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Maria Tsagaris
Maria Bolchert

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nicole Kubesh
Maria Tsagaris
Maria Bolchert

Music

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Marika Panton
Jayne Crouthamel
Zoe Kulidas
Zoe is looking forward to helping with the Music.
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Demetra Theotikos

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Marika Panton
Jayne Crouthamel
Zoe Kulidas
Zoe is looking forward to helping with the Music.
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Demetra Theotikos

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Marika Panton
Jayne Crouthamel
Zoe Kulidas
Zoe is looking forward to helping with the Music.
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Demetra Theotikos

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marika Panton
Zoe Kulidas
Zoe is looking forward to helping with the Music.
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Demetra Theotikos

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Marika Panton
Jayne Crouthamel
Zoe Kulidas
Zoe is looking forward to helping with the Music
Nikolas or Demetra Theotikos
Demetra Theotikos

Crafts

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Marisa Kirsch
Demetra Rupp (2)
Leah and Alexandra Rupp
Effie Kyroudis
Emily Kyroudis (all week)

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Marisa Kirsch
Demetra Rupp (2)
Leah and Alexandra
Effie Kyroudis

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Marisa Kirsch
Demetra Rupp (2)
Leah and Alexandra
Effie Kyroudis

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Marisa Kirsch
Demetra Rupp (2)
Leah and Alexandra
Effie Kyroudis

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Marisa Kirsch
Demetra Rupp (2)
Leah and Rupp
Effie Kyroudis
Denise Mannos

Preschool 3's Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Preschool 3's Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Siepker
Can I please be placed in my son’s class?

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Siepker

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Siepker

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Siepker

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Siepker

Preschool 4's Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Preschool 4's Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chloe Forero

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chloe Forero

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chloe Forero
I would only be able to attend VBS for three days, because I will be going on vacation beginning the 20th.

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Kindergarten Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Magas
Anna Smith

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Magas
Anna Smith

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Magas
Anna Smith

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Magas
Anna Smith

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Magas
Anna Smith

Kindergarten Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Glavanovits

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Glavanovits

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Glavanovits

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Glavanovits

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Glavanovits

1st Grade Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Presbytera Michelle Georgiou
Marianna Georgiou

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Presbytera Michelle Georgiou
Marianna Georgiou

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Presbytera Michelle Georgiou
Marianna Georgiou

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Presbytera Michelle Georgiou
Marianna Georgiou

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Presbytera Michelle Georgiou
Marianna Georgiou

1st Grade Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Govostis (2)
Nicole and Renee Govostis

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Govostis (2)
Nicole and Renee Govostis

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Govostis (2)
Nicole and Renee Govostis

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Govostis (2)
Nicole and Renee Govostis

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Govostis (2)
Nicole and Renee Govostis

2nd Grade Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theoni Limouris

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theoni Limouris

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theoni Limouris

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theoni Limouris

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theoni Limouris

2nd Grade Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Pappas
Alexia Pappas
Artemis Anos
Diana Anos

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Pappas
Alexia Pappas
Artemis Anos
Diana Anos

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Pappas
Alexia Pappas
Artemis Anos
Diana Anos

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Pappas
Alexia Pappas
Artemis Anos
Diana Anos

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Pappas
Alexia Pappas
Artemis Anos

3rd Grade Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

3rd Grade Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

4th/5th Grade Teacher

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Ernst

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Ernst
Jennifer Govostis
Grace Govostis

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Ernst
Jennifer Govostis
Grace Govostis

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Ernst
Jennifer Govostis
Grace Govostis

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Luke Ernst
Jennifer Govostis
Grace Govostis

4th/5th Grade Assistant/JV

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Theodora Gatsacos
Stefanie Milak

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Theodora Gatsacos
Stefanie Milak

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Theodora Gatsacos
Stefanie Milak

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Theodora Gatsacos
Stefanie Milak

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Theodora Gatsacos
Stefanie Milak

VBS CoDirectors

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Presbytera Michelle
Michelle Georgiou
Jennifer Govostis

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Presbytera Michelle
Jennifer Govostis

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Presbytera Michelle
Jennifer Govostis

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Presbytera Michelle
Jennifer Govostis

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Presbytera Michelle
Jennifer Govostis

VBS Director Assistants

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 

Greek Dance/Fitness

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Eleni Chechopoulos (2)
Kayla and Desi Hatzihristodoulou

06/18/2019
(Tue, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Eleni Chechopoulos (2)
Kayla and Desi Hatzihristodoulou

06/19/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Eleni Chechopoulos (2)
Kayla and Desi Hatzihristodoulou

06/20/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Eleni Chechopoulos (2)
Kayla and Desi Hatzihristodoulou

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Eleni Chechopoulos (2)
Kayla and Desi Hatzihristodoulou

Oikos Village Vendors

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Michelle Georgiou

Friday Kitchen Help

06/21/2019
(Fri, 9:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service