Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Case-Barlow Farm

Fall Harvest Fest - 2022

Thank you for volunteering at our annual fest!  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  Shifts are 11:30am-2:30pm AND 2:30pm -5:30pm. PLEASE! PLEASE! KEEP SCROLLING UNTIL YOU REACH THE END OF THE SIGN-UP!!  Service hour papers will be available. Is it possible for you to work both shifts?...YES!  If you work 2 shifts you will get a voucher for a FREE lunch!  All of the volunteer activities will be located outdoors.

Created by:  x x
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/17/2022 (Sat.) Case-Barlow Farm 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Set up the day before (20)

adults and teens

 
All slots filled
  Olivia Hudak
I already signed up for two things but I decided to add another shift
  Bella Destro
  Cara Haller
  Olivia Button
  Anna Haller
  Brooke Harvey
  Sophia Krupitzer (2)
Sophia and Susan krupitzer
  Zahra Gulrez (2)
  Izma Khan
  Lisa Peruzzi
  John Gomersol (8)
John Gomersol Troop 333
09/18/2022 (Sun.)   11:00am - 5:00pm  

help with parking (4)

4 adults

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  x x
Rob Swedenborg
  Joe Creehan
Case-Barlow Farm 11:30am - 2:30pm  

Children’s Crafts

 
  Camden Adams

Giant Jenga (2)

 
All slots filled
  Abby Fletcher
  Allyson Stegenga

Face Painting

 
  Mary McKenna
Grace McKenna

Apple Press

 
  Camden Adams

Sno Cone volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Braden Thomas Jr
  Sadie Marousch
Case-Barlow Farm - PLEASE scroll down for the 2:30pm - 5:30pm SHIFT. 11:30am - 2:30pm  

Children’s Crafts (16)

 
All slots filled
  Sheila Reilly
  Jade Blankenship
  Maya Vizmeg
  Ava Bogniard
  Addie Maxwell
  Sofia Hunt
  Gabrielle Nithang
  Sara Ackerman
  Izzy Cutlip
  Allie Brockway
  Camden Adams
  Jillian Paolucci
  Olivia Lindley
  Kayla Saunders
  Lillian RIZZO
  Zeynep Mutlu

Milk the Cows game (2)

 

Giant Jenga (2)

 
All slots filled
  Julia Van Bokkelen
  Katherine Thesling

Face Painting (9)

 
All slots filled
  Mary McKenna
Grace McKenna
  Shannon Ogden
Scout Ogden
  Brooke Waickman
Hayden Waickman
  Heather Bortnik
Evy Bortnik
  Gabriela Skomra
  Isabella Wang
  Ping Porter
Rachel porter
  Nina Loboda
  Eve Jones

Ride’m & Rope’m (2)

 

Duck Races (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lily Larsen
  Madilyn Forst

Apple on a string

adult volunteer

 
  Charity Pelletier

Hudson Hoppers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Isa Alers (2)
Emilia George

Pumpkin Bowling (2)

 
All slots filled
  Emma Jordan
  Izma Khan

Apple Press (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sophia Krupitzer
  Vanessa Casey

Spill the Milk bottle game (2)

 
All slots filled
  Maddie Lefoer
  Erin McIlroy

Hook and Ring toss (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Shannon Ogden
Brody Ogden

Toss tennis balls into milk containers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Mallory Hannan (2)

Feed the Pig game (2)

 
All slots filled
  Hadley Halstead
  Michelle Little

Sling Shot of apples (2)

 
All slots filled
  Amelia Elliott
  Meredith Klemens

General games (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Emily Plone
  Connie Boller
  Allie Brewer
  Khushi Bhagat
  Lillian Musarra
  Easton Rowell

Root beer float volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Vickie Pittner
Zach Pittner volunteering
  Olivia Hudak

Sno Cone volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Angela Wang (2)
Juliana Landefeld

Floaters (5)

 

side porch passing out fabric

 
  Lisa Peruzzi

Pumpkin decorating (2)

adult

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Hunt
  Linda Shaub

Pumpkin decorating (3)

3 students

 
All slots filled
  Jade Blankenship
  Ava Beard
  Maria Wright

information table (4)

adults

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Lynn Kendall
  Kandi O'Connor
  Maria deMichelle

admission table (5)

4 adults

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Pat Belby
  Beth McCauley
  Christi Shanafelt
  Pat Myers

admission table (2)

2 teens to pass out bags, etc.

 
All slots filled
  Sofia Hunt
  Greta Knipe

wagon train driver

age 17 or older

 
  Tom Chakford

side porch/passing out fabric

1 adult

 
  Liliana Duliga

Apple on a string (2)

2 teen volunteers

 
All slots filled
  Adeline Pelletier
  Reese Stertzbach

Washing clothes on board (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Nadia Soljaga
  Emily Shott
  Anita Creehan

rag rug weaving (2)

 

golf cart driver

1 adult

 
  John Laird

corn grinder (2)

2 students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Joshua Kempton

Two Man Saw (2)

strong teenager to operate this

 
All slots filled
  Rod MacLeod
  Bonnie Luker
Thad and Nolan will help

Food tent help

adult

 
  Anderson Hurst

Children's Crafts (5)

adults

 
All slots filled
  Carol Thesling
  Betsy MacLeod
Rooster puppet
  Barbara Bos
  Barbara Bos (2)

Toddler Hay Hunt (2)

Teens

 
All slots filled
  Claire Buerlen
  Claire Knipe

Food tent help (2)

 
All slots filled
  Katie Will
  Mia Walker

Volunteer Table (3)

Volunteer Committee Members

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Farmer
  Eva Scarsella
  Anne Larson
Case-Barlow Farm 2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Children’s Crafts (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
  Corinne Niaura
  Gloria Rodgers
  Julia Meese
  Barrett Bigham
  Kaitlyn Bonnette
  jenn Scheeser
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Milk the Cows game (2)

 
All slots filled
  Natalie Muni (2)

Giant Jenga (2)

 
All slots filled
  Katherine Thesling
  Julia Van Bokkelen

Face Painting (8)

 
All slots filled
  Gianna Winney
Teresa
  Ruveyda Baysal
  Caroline Goldslager
  Eila Friel
  Lily Zhang
  Addie Zulandt (2)
  Amirah Ismail

Ride’m & Rope’m (2)

 
All slots filled
  Louisa Neumann
Jessica Neumann
  Jennifer Eiswerth
Nathan Eiswerth

Duck Races (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lily Larsen
  Madilyn Forst

Apple on a string (3)

1 adult volunteer & 2 teen volunteers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Adeline Pelletier
  Reese Stertzbach

Hudson Hoppers (2)

 

Pumpkin Bowling (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Emma Jordan

Apple Press (2)

 

Spill the Milk bottle game (2)

 
All slots filled
  Talia Zmeili
  Trisha Ganguly

Hook and Ring toss (2)

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Andersen
  Charlotte Smetham

Toss tennis balls into milk containers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Izma Khan
  Alice Csete

Feed the Pig game (2)

 

Sling Shot of apples (2)

 
All slots filled
  McKinley Meeker (2)
Add Sterling Meeker

General games (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
  Connie Boller

Root beer float volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Gianna Winney
  Alison Knauf

Sno Cone volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
  Leah Ploskunak
  Eddie Proctor

Floaters (5)

 

side porch passing out fabric

 

Pumpkin decorating

1 adult

 
  Linda Shaub

Pumpkin decorating (3)

3 students

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Olivia Hudak
  Sophia Krupitzer

information table (3)

adults

 
All slots filled
  Kandi O'Connor
  Lynn Kendall
  Maria deMichelle

admission table (4)

4 adults

 
All slots filled
  Diana Verhas
  anne larsen (2)
Maria and Ed Reese
  Pat Belby

admission table (2)

2 teens to pass out bags, etc.

 
All slots filled
  Diana Verhas (2)
Marc & Alex Verhas

wagon train driver

age 17 or older

 
  Tom Chakford

side porch/passing out fabric

1 adult

 

Washing clothes on board (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Anita Creehan
  Mary Knauf (2)

rag rug weaving (2)

 
All slots filled
  Madison Top (2)

golf cart driver

1 adult

 
  Rick Larsen

corn grinder (2)

2 students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Noah Bartlett

Two Man Saw (2)

strong teenager to operate this

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Rod MacLeod
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volunteer Table (3)

Volunteer Committee members

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Farmer
  Anne Larsen
  Eva Scarsella

Food tent help

adult

 
  Andersen Hurst

Children's Crafts (5)

adults

 
All slots filled
  Carol Thesling
  Betsy MacLeod
Rooster puppet
  Barbara Bos
  Barbara Bos (2)

Toddler Hay Hunt (2)

Teens

 
All slots filled
  Vienne Bateman
  Katie Will

Food tent help (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kayla Saunders
  Liliana Duliga
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Tear down (20)

 
All slots filled
  Sophia Krupitzer
  Connie Boller
  John Gomersol
Troop 333
  Wanda Boesch (17)
Soccer Team WRA
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |