Martin County Parks and Recreation

2018 FHSAA SWIMMING AND DIVING FINALS

2018 FHSAA SWIMMING AND DIVING FINALS

SAILFISH SPLASH WATERPARK AQUATIC CENTER

Florida’s top high school swimmers and divers are coming to Martin County to participate in the 2018 FHSAA Swimming and Diving Finals, hosted by the Treasure Coast Sports Commission at Sailfish Splash Waterpark Aquatic Center.

We need your help!

The two sessions of the two-day competition are scheduled for November 9-10, 2018 and November 16-17, 2018.  Volunteers are needed to serve as runners, timers, gate attendants, bleacher attendants, deck attendants, parking attendants and cleaning staff.  These volunteers would be responsible for making copies, posting results, and recording swimmers time with a stopwatch. In addition to meals, all volunteers will receive a shirt and access to the deck area, which is closed to all spectators during the event. Please note: As a volunteer, you will not be able to take pictures while on the pool deck. This is enforced to keep the student-athletes safe.

For those interested in volunteering for this event, please reserve your time slot and volunteer duty as soon as possible. Due to the tremendous interest, areas fill up quickly.

Once we have received your sign-up request, someone from our office will contact you to confirm your participation, and provide more detailed information as it relates to parking, attire and food.

If you have any questions or need more information, please contact Carlos Morales at 772-221-1430.

Location: Sailfish Splash Waterpark Aquatic Center
931 SE Ruhnke Street
Stuart, FL 34994

 

On behalf of Martin County Parks and Recreation Department, The Treasure Coast Sports Commission and the FHSAA, thank you for all your support!

 

Created by:   Carlos Morales
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/09/2018 (Fri.) Sailfish Splash Waterpark, Stuart, FL  6:30am - 1:00pm  

6:30am-1:00pm (2)

Gate Attendants

 
All slots filled
CODY Ryan
Patrick Stocker
7:00am - 2:00pm  

7:00am-2:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
All slots filled
Maddie Davis
Austin Thomas
Aj Flynn
i would be honored to be a gate attendant
Alex Mooney
Carolina Sotomayor
Marcus Mastellone
Sailfish Splash Water Park, Stuart, FL  8:30am - 2:00pm  

8:30AM - 2:00PM (18)

Timers

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Ryan Schneider (2)
My Dad and I would love time!!
Amy Stoneburg
Nicole Reardon
Stephanie Kohs (2)
Alen & Phyllis Fejzuli (2)
Karen Scholz
Joice Eaton (2)
Joice n Tim Eaton
Lisa Miller
Patty Schmaedeke (2)
My husband Steve and I would like to time
Carl Moore
Gary Sowell Jr
John VanDress

8:30a-2:00p (4)

Runners

 
All slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (3)
Matt, Brynn, Boone
Jeremy Earle
Sailfish Splash Waterpark, Stuart, FL  8:30am - 2:00pm  

8:30a - 2:00pm

Head Timer

 
Lori Abbey
Lincoln High, 850.766.0552
2:00pm - 9:00pm  

2:00pm-9:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
All slots filled
Austin Thomas
Alex Mooney
Donovan Scalco
I have changed my position from timer to this position cause I'd be more comfortable in this volunteer position
Maddison Onuska
Aj Flynn
i guess i will do this again! for 7 more hours
Lucas Glorie
Sailfish Splash Water Park, Stuart, FL  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30PM - 8:30PM (18)

Timers

 
All slots filled
Amy Stoneburg
gary shelt
Nicole Reardon
Jeff Reardon
Stephanie Kohs (2)
Lisa Miller
Paul Lowery
Jim Chemel
Addison Buckner
Denice Buckner
I will be able to arrive @ 5:30
Patty Schmaedeke (2)
Patty and Steve Schmaedeke
Jackson McAfee
Grace Long
Dick Landrum
Lori Abbey Carl Moore (2)

4:30p - 8:30p (4)

Runners

 
All slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (3)
Matt, Brynn, Boone
Reece Lowery

4:30p - 8:30p

Head Timer

 
gary shelt
11/10/2018 (Sat.) Sailfish Splash Waterpark, Stuart, FL  6:30am - 1:00pm  

6:30am-1:00pm (2)

Gate Attendants

 
All slots filled
Kaitlyn Powers
Bella Granja
7:00am - 2:00pm  

7:00am-2:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Austin Thomas
Ryan McGucken
Jacob Anderson
8:30am - 2:00pm  

8:30AM - 2:00PM (18)

Timers

 
10 of 18 slots filled
SueAnne Hall
Amy Stoneburg
Katy Pfeiffer
Cameron Kindig
Cameron Kindig
Hector Rodriguez
Kent Rockaway
Dina Coletti
I will have to leave around 12:45
Mary Sikes
Jim Herbet
Marisa Armer

8:30a-2:00p (4)

Runners

 
All slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (3)
Blair, Brynn, Boone
Pedro Serrano
8:30am - 2:00pm  

8:30a - 2:00pm

Head Timer

 
Andrea Golding
2:00pm - 9:00pm  

2:00pm-9:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Diana Perez
Asucena Lopez
Donovan Scalco
I have changed my position from timer to this position cause I'd be more comfortable in this volunteer position
Stephanie Kohs (2)
Maddie Kohs, Blair Stoneburg
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30PM - 8:30PM (18)

Timers

 
7 of 18 slots filled
SueAnne Hall
Amy Stoneburg
gary shelt
Stephanie Kohs (2)
Hector Rodriguez
Kent Rockaway
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30p - 8:30p (4)

Runners

 
All slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (3)
Blair, Brynn, Boone
James Henry

4:30p - 8:30p

Head Timer

 
gary shelt
11/16/2018 (Fri.) Sailfish Splash Waterpark, Stuart, FL  7:00am - 2:00pm  

7:00am-2:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
All slots filled
Alex Mooney
Austin Thomas
Aj Flynn
hi
Madelyn Davis
Vance Williams
Lucas Glorie
8:30am - 2:00pm  

8:30AM - 2:00PM (18)

Timers

 
12 of 18 slots filled
Amy Stoneburg
Nicole Reardon
Sharon Garton
Angela Foster
Nicole Parker
Ryan Schneider
Stephanie Kohs
Lynn DeGeorge
Craig Szmania
wish to time with Cliff Whatmore
Cliff Whatmore
wish to time with Craig Szmania
david weller
John VanDress

8:30a-2:00p (4)

Runners

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (2)
Boone, Brynn

8:30a - 2:00pm

Head Timer

 
Julie Breuer
1:00pm - 8:00pm  

1:00pm-8:00pm (2)

Gate Attendants

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Henry
2:00pm - 9:00pm  

2:00pm-9:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Austin Thomas
Donovan Scalco
I think this job will be a blast for me like it was last year.
Alex Mooney
Sam Reeder
Lucas Glorie
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30PM - 8:30PM (18)

Timers

 
8 of 18 slots filled
Amy Stoneburg
gary shelt
Jim Chemel
david weller
yabba dabba doo
Nicole Parker
Lynn DeGeorge
Leslie Mackney
Delaney Simpkins
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30p - 8:30p (4)

Runners

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (3)
Blair, Brynn, Boone
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30p - 8:30p

Head Timer

 
gary shelt
11/17/2018 (Sat.) Sailfish Splash Waterpark, Stuart, FL  7:00am - 2:00pm  

7:00am-2:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Austin Thomas
Alex Mooney
Mikey Thomas
Liana van Woesik
Will arrive at 8 am
8:30am - 2:00pm  

8:30AM - 2:00PM (18)

Timers

 
15 of 18 slots filled
SueAnne Hall
Amy Stoneburg
Kay Neely
Teresa Wills
Bill Kaatze (2)
Marsha Matthews
Ann Marie Shrader
Official from Jacksonville
Sandy van Woesik
kathleen joseph
Guy Foster
Jill Eubank
matthew mccloskey (2)
and wife
michael mccloskey

8:30a-2:00p (4)

Runners

 
All slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (4)
Matt, Blair, Brynn, Boone

8:30a - 2:00pm

Head Timer

 
david weller
1:00pm - 8:00pm  

1:00pm-8:00pm (2)

Gate Attendants

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Martin Baes
2:00pm - 9:00pm  

2:00pm-9:00pm (6)

Bleacher & Deck Attendants

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Austin Thomas
Donovan Scalco
I think this job will be a blast for me like it was last year.
Alex Mooney
Ryan Schneider
Sam Reeder
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30PM - 8:30PM (18)

Timers

 
15 of 18 slots filled
SueAnne Hall
Irina Staszewski
Sean Staszewski
Amy Stoneburg
gary shelt
Bill Kaatze (2)
Ann Marie Shrader
Official from Jacksonville
david weller
marie weller
Guy Foster
matthew mccloskey (2)
and wife sandra
michael mccloskey
Delaney Simpkins
Delaney simpkins
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30p - 8:30p (4)

Runners

 
All slots filled
Matt Stoneburg (4)
Matt, Blair, Brynn, Boone
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

4:30p - 8:30p

Head Timer

 
gary shelt


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home