DNA Holiday Tour of Homes

DNA 2022 Holiday Tour of Homes and Inns

 

IF YOU NEED TO CHANGE OR CANCEL YOUR SLOT, PLEASE CONTACT JOYCE MCDONALD @ 

[email protected]

 

 

Welcome volunteers!

The DNA Holiday Tour of Homes and Inns is Saturday, December 10th from 10:00 -5:00 PM. We need volunteers to be docents in 8 houses and 4 Inns and street guides.

The House Tour Volunteer Rota will have four 2-hour slots:

9:45 - 11:45, 11:30 - 1:30,  1:15 - 3:15, 3:00 - 5:00.

The Inns will have one slot from 11:30 -2:30

Headquarters will have three slots: 8:30 - 10:30, 10:15 - 12:15, and 12:00 - 2:15

Street Guides will have four 2-hour slots: 9:45 - 11:45, 11:30 - 1:30, 1:15 - 3:15 and 3:00-5:00

Everyone who signs up as a volunteer receives a free ticket to take the Tour, so sign up with a friend or partner and make a day of it!

Many, many thanks for joining us! We know how valuable your time is and are all the more grateful that you've volunteered to help the DNA preserve and protect the beauty and quality of residential life in the National Historic Landmark District!

If you have questions, please contact Joyce McDonald, Chair, Holiday Tour of Homes Committee at: [email protected]

All the best!

Nina Altschiller

Volunteer Coordinator

Date: 12/10/2022 (Sat.)

Created by:   Nina Altschiller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

HQ Savannah Repertory Theatre 402 E Broughton St

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
8:30am - 10:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Barbara Powers
Barbara Powets
Donna Roy
Donna Roy
DJ Murphy
DJ Murphy
Amber Benson
Amber Benson
Lisa Kanda
10:15am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Julie Wade
Julie Wade
Kate Templeton
Kate Templeton
John Sheather
John Sheather
Beckie Templeton
Beckie Templeton
Nina Altschiller
Nina Altschiller placeholder
12:15pm - 2:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Amy Brock
Amy Brock
Paula Dwyer
Sabrina Nagel
Kyle Dwyer
Kyle Dwyer
Hank Reed
Hank Reed
Nina Altschiller
Nina Altschiller placeholder

546 E Liberty Street

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (8)  
All slots filled
Barbara Gaillard
Barbara Gaillard
Helen Baker (5)
Helen Baker, Maggie Fagan, Cathy LaPoint, Mary Kay Topper, Julie Williams
Joyce McDonald
Joyce McDonald
Laura Nicole
Laura Nicole
11:30am - 1:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Christina Cooper
Christina Cooper
Nina Sassano
Nina Sassano
Trey Cooper
Trey Cooper
Luanne Samson
Luanne Samson
Nancy Birge
Nancy Birge
Noreen Powell
Hello
Joyce McDonald
Joyce McDonald
Maria Bouchard
Maria Bouchard
1:15pm - 3:15pm (8)  
All slots filled
Dean Nelson
Dean Nelson
Linda Barnes
I look forward to it!
Linda Hawk
Linda Hawk
Kelly Johnson (2)
Kelly Johnson and Mary Odom
Katherine Redwine
Katherine Redwine
Jennifer Hale
Jennifer Hale
Nina Altschiller
Nina Altschiller - placeholder
3:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Susan Prutzman Prutzman
Susan Prutzman
Fiona Nisbet
Fiona Nisbet
Kathleen Brenneman (4)
Kathleen Brenneman
Nina Altschiller (2)
Nina Altschiller - placeholder

101 E. Oglethorpe

DNA will designate docents

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am   
Nina Altschiller
Kathy Virant

220 E. Oglethorpe

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (7)  
All slots filled
Marysue McCarthy
Marysue McCarthy
BJ Sanders
BJ Sanders
Susan Dockman
Susan Dockman
Gail Connolly
Gail Connolly
George H Meck Meck (2)
George and Betty Meck
Cathy Colasanto
Cathy Colasanto
11:30am - 1:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
John Brooks
John S Brooks
JJ Jenkins Waterson (2)
JJ Jenkins
Lori Swanner
Lori Swanner
Megan Campbell
Megan campbell
Austin Space
Austin Space
Jan Click
Click Jan
1:15pm - 3:15pm (7)  
All slots filled
Doris Cope
Doris K Cope
Mary Paschall
Mary Paschall
Kelsie Wilson (2)
Kelsie Wilson
Melissa Moorer
Melissa Moorer
Mike Wilson (2)
Mike Wilson and Marci Mylan
3:00pm - 5:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Ann Tohill
Ann Tohill
Marina Vollono (5)
Marina Vollono, Mary Vollono, Rowan Tootle, Mary Tootle, Liah Spilove
Michele Picou
Michele Picou

427 E Jones

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (4)  
All slots filled
Michael Sengstack
Michael Sengstack
John Stern
John
Nan Taylor
Nan Taylor
Marsha Buford
Marsha Buford
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kathy Shields
Kathy Shields and Jenny Britt
Kathleen Brenneman (2)
Kathleen Brenneman
Dianne Duncan
Dianne Duncan
1:15pm - 3:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Janis Encapera (2)
Janis Encapera and Betty Mutchell
Kathleen Brenneman (2)
Kathleen Brenneman
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michael Sengstack
Michael Sengstack
Cathryn Dravis
Cathryn Dravis
Cheryl Jay
Cheryl Jay
Kathleen Brenneman
Kathleen Brenneman

111 E Jones

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Sandy Seyferth
Sandy Seyferth
phyllis day
phyllis day
kathryn murph
Kathryn Murph
Mary Paschall
Mary Paschall
Julie Gillart
Julie Gillart
11:30am - 1:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kelly Holmes
Kelly Holmes
Nan Lichty
Nan Lichty
Todd Nemanic
Todd Nemanic
Abigail Alsdurf
Abigail Alsdurf
Peggy Kaiser
Peggy Kaiser
1:15pm - 3:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Debra Caldwell
Debra Caldwell
Carolyn Hultman
Carolyn Hultman
Karen Groce
Karen Groce
Stephanie Burk
Stephanie
Kathleen Trainor
Kit
3:00pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Lori Bailey
Lori Bailey
Susan Colgrove
Susan Colgrove
Emily Foley
Emily Foley
Steven Torres
Steven Torres
Jenell Griffith
Jenell Griffith

412 E Taylor

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (6)  
All slots filled
Peggy Hegarty
Peggy Hegarty
Joyce Perryman
Joyce Perryman
Kevin Shotsberger
Kevin Shotsberger
Julie Shotsberger
Julie Shotsberger
Andrea Mesaros
Andrea Mesaros
Jennifer Faison
Jennifer Faison
11:30am - 1:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Angela Chedester
Angela Chedester
Marianne Greer
Marianne
Mindy Shea Frazier
Mindy
Mary Ellen Wegman
Mary Ellen Wegman
Monique Merrill
Monique Merrill
Erica Janocha
Erica Janocha
1:15pm - 3:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tina Saxe (2)
Tina Saxe & Adam Saxe
Ellen Bradley
Ellen Bradley
Angela and Bill Coonce (2)
Angela and Bill Coonce
Dawn Meade
Dawn
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kerry Stanford
Kerry Stanford
Carolyn Neely
Carolyn Neely
Colleen Corinne Cunningham
Colleen Cunningham
John Neely
John Neely
Patti Brasfield
Patti Brasfield
Cindy Finck
Cindy Finck

401 E Gordon

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (4)  
All slots filled
Leslie Lovell
Leslie Lovell
Sue Juliano
Sue Juliano
Jane Hoffman
Jane Hoffman
April Flojo
April Flojo
11:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Caitlin Noll
Caitlin Noll
Robin Noll
Robin Noll
Christine Sacramone (2)
Christine Sacramone & Andrew Kamchi
1:15pm - 3:15pm (4)  
All slots filled
Polly Webster
Polly Webster
Maria G Sanchez
Maria G Sanchez
Betsy Hollis
Betsy Hollis
Kara Hauerwas
Kara Hauerwas
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jane Elwell (2)
Jane Elwell
Teresa Agaybi
Teresa Agaybi
Natalie Noakes
Natalie Noakes

Armstrong-Kessler Mansion Gardens and Conservatory Only 447 Bull Street

Docents will be in the garden during their time slot

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (3)  
All slots filled
Donna & Tom McAdams (2)
McAdams
Barbara Gatens
Barbara Gatens
11:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paul Cobet
Paul Cobet
Caren Cobet
Caren Cobet
Janet Flowers
Janet Flowers
1:15pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gif Lockley
Gif Lockley
Deena Rauen
Deena Rauen
Mark Hill
Joyce McDonald
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gillian Lyons
Gillian Lyons
Gif Lockley
Gif Lockley
Elizabeth Cobb
Elizabeth Cobb

304 E. Gaston Street

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (6)  
All slots filled
Peter Connolly
Peter Connolly
Rhondda Netherton
rhondda netherton
Margie Sone
Shirley Perez Perez
Shirley Perez
Kay Hess
Kay Hess
Anna Butler
Anna Butler
11:30am - 1:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lynda Mellin
Lynda Mellin
Gale Steves
Gale Steves
Gale Steves
Gale Steves
Arleen Vieira
Arleen Vieira
Beth Nelson
Beth Nelson
Carolina Braunschweig
Carolina Braunschweig
1:15pm - 3:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Michael Sengstack
Michael Sengstack
DJ Murphy
DJ Muuphy
Colleen Stanton
Colleen Stanton
Claudia Galbo
Claudia GAlbo
Jean Jefferiss
Jean Jefferiss
Linda David
Linda David
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lietz (2)
Lisa Lietz
Julie Warner (2)
Julie Warner & Melissa Pearce
Benjamin Cobb
Benjamin Cobb
Joyce Murphy
Joyce Murphy

Street Guides

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
9:45am - 11:45am (6)  
All slots filled
Sharon Kennedy (2)
Sharon Kennedy and Eldon Kennedy
Christine Sugrue
Christine Sugrue
Maura Kennedy
Maura B. Kennedy
ken zapp
Justin Godchaux
11:30am - 1:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ardis Wood
Jane Elwell (2)
Jane and Mike Elwell
douglas freeman
douglas freeman
ken zapp
Steve Acuff
1:15pm - 3:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
staci donegan
Staci Donegan
Thomas Rauen
Thomas Rauen
Jess Bunshaft (2)
Jess Bunshaft & Marc Head
Chuck Caldwell
Chuck Caldwell
Carrie Montague
Carrie Montague
3:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Nancy and Gary Radke (2)
Gary and Nancy Radke
Nina Altschiller (2)
Nina Altschiller - placeholder
George Meck
George Meck
Gaelle DYEVRE
Gaelle DYEVRE

Justine Inn 217 E Gaston Street

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gillian Lyons
Gillian Lyons
Toni White
Toni White

Bellwether Inn 211 East Gaston Street

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Durso (2)
Dave and Kath (Riemen/Durso)

Thomas Weih Haus 222 East Gwinnett Street

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Matthew Hallett
Matthew Hallett
David Altschiller
David Altschiller
Dwight Horn
Dwight Horn
Mary Sanders
Mary sanders

Inn on West Liberty 109 W LIberty St

12/10/2022 (Sat)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanne Rosenwald
Joyce McDonald
Beth Johnston
Excited!

Harper Fowlkes House Museum 230 Barnard St

12/10/2022 (Sat) Harper Fowlkes House Museum 
2:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madeline Buist
Mattie Buist
Linda Flanagan
Linda Flanagan
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.