Youth Week 2019

Food Serving Team

Youth Week, a week long mission trip/camp experience for our students, is from June 23-28.  To make this a successful and life changing experience for students we need some help, and would like to have you partner with us.  Please take a look at the opportunities and available time slots. We hope that several parents from our campuses will be able to experience a little bit of Youth Week by helping out a few times! If you are a part of Harbor Churches, talk to your campus about your "Campus Night" and how you can get involved serving there!

For the safety of our students, all volunteers must complete (or have already completed a 2018/19 volunteer application) a volunteer application and clear background check.

Location: Hudsonville Fairgrounds

Created by:   Carol Koppenaal
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Breakfast Serving/Cleaning Team

06/24/2019
(Mon, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(18)

 
16 of 18 slots filled
Mike Martin
Crick Fles
Russ Harmsen
Margo Harmsen
Linda Kacos (2)
Nancy Meyer
Jim Meyer
Linda Cole
Sue Prins
Alan Bosch
Will have to leave at 9:45 to deliver senior meals.
Ellen De Vries
Dianna Woltjer
Summer Besteman
Kimberly Blauwkamp
Bonny Baar

06/25/2019
(Tue, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(16)

 
All slots filled
Mike Martin
Crick Fles
Russ Harmsen
Margo Harmsen
Linda Kacos (2)
Nancy Meyer
Jim Meyer
Linda Cole
Sue Prins
Lisa Volkema
Alan Bosch
Ellen De Vries
Ami Tenharmsel (2)
Kimberly Blauwkamp

06/26/2019
(Wed, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(18)

 
All slots filled
Mike Martin
Crick Fles
Russ Harmsen
Margo Harmsen
Linda Kacos (2)
Nancy Meyer
Jim Meyer
Linda Cole
Sue Prins
Alan Bosch
Ellen De Vries
Summer Besteman
Heidi Besteman
Kimberly Blauwkamp
Laura Wesche
Vickie Goalen
Jaci Cumings

06/27/2019
(Thu, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(16)

 
All slots filled
Mike Martin
Crick Fles
Russ Harmsen
Margo Harmsen
Linda Kacos (2)
Nancy Meyer
Jim Meyer
Linda Cole
Sue Prins
Alan Bosch
Ellen De Vries
Judy kuieck
Tom Kuieck
Ami Tenharmsel (2)

06/28/2019
(Fri, 7:45am - 10:00am)
(16)

 
All slots filled
Mike Martin
Russ Harmsen
Margo Harmsen
Linda Kacos (2)
Nancy Meyer
Jim Meyer
Linda Cole
Sue Prins
Alan Bosch
Ellen De Vries
Pat Koorndyk
Mandy DeHaan
Kimberly Blauwkamp
Laura Wesche
Meriel DeGraaf


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service