General PTA Volunteers

Teacher Appreciation Week: Parent Volunteers for Cafeteria

It's Teacher Appreciation Week! Let's show our Teachers how much we love them! Whitesides PTA will be providing lunch each day and we’d love for our teachers to enjoy lunch in 501c. If you are available to volunteer in the Cafeteria at any time this week, please sign up! Thank you for supporting and loving our WES Teachers!

Location: Whitesides Cafeteria

Created by:   Mamie Whitesides PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Clean up

Arrive at 1pm to start cleaning 501c

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melissa Ruge Ruge Ruge
wil be there at 1:20 after 5th grade lunch

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kaylyn Wolter

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ann Rogers

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Latrice Ford
will report after 1L lunch

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Latrice Ford

Ms. Akin

Arrive by 11:45 - lunch starts at 11:50

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (4)

 

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (4)

 

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (4)

 

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (4)

 

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (4)

 

CDB - Ms. Buck

Arrive by 10:15 - Lunch at 10:20

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Tharp
Hazel Leaphart

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindy Betzhold
Hazel Leaphart

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Healy
Hazel Leaphart

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelley Boyd
Hazel Leaphart

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Hazel Leaphart
Shelley Boyd
Joanie Boyd, Isabelle’s grandmother is coming

CDC - Ms. Carpenter

Arrive by 10:10 - Lunch is 10:15

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Crider
Kyle-Marie Barbeyrac

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Fournier
Tiffany Harman

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Fournier
Leah Tomaino

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Tomaino
Anthony Tomaino

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Crider
William Parham

CDR - Ms. Reitmeier

Arrive by 10:05 - Lunch is 10:10

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Kinnear

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Kinnear
Tessa Jones

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Kinnear
Brooke Penn

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Kinnear
Johanne Bryan

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Kinnear

KC - Ms. Casey

Arrive by 10:45 - Lunch is 10:50

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsey Martins (mia’s Mom)

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Campbell
Maxwell's Mom (Carrie Campbell)
Alice Curnick
Alice Curnick (Avery’s Grammy)

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Furman
Molly Berg

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Ducey
Alice Curnick
Alice Curnick (Avery’s Grammy)

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danielle Tamez

KH - Ms. Howze

Arrive by 10:25 - Lunch is 10:30

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Giles-Ragan
Holly Giles-Ragan

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
HEATHER FERGUSON
Roberta Cristofori

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kalli McConnell
Rylan's Mom
Vana Koerner

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Vana Koerner
Sarah Krebs

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristie Rasheed
Denise Boozer

KM - Ms. Morris

Arrive by 10:30 - Lunch is 10:30

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Durbin
Mende Blumenau

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sean Reed
Tiffin Simmons

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Mceachern
Thomas McKibben

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Mountis
Josh Durbin

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Alison Austin
Bindi Patel

KN - Ms. Newton

Arrive at 10:20 - Lunch at 10:25

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Brownstein

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Dargan
Patricia Spence

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Corinne Tkacz
Bayly Silverman

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Cole
Krista Clark

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
MARY ANACLETO
Pamela Brownstein

KQ - Ms. Quarrick

Arrive at 10:35 - Lunch is 10:40

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Capps
Ann Griffin
Andrea Hessberg

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Capps
Bonnie Barker
Melissa Capps
Bonnie and Husband

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Capps (2)
Amy Dyer and Tiffany Reid

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Capps (2)
Melissa and Johnathan Capps

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Dyer
Melissa Capps
Will Parham

KT - Ms. Traywick

Arrive at 10:40 - Lunch is 10:45

04/08/2019 (Mon.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Darby Siegel
Jennifer Boyd

04/09/2019 (Tue.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexandra Macdonald
Liz Lohr

04/10/2019 (Wed.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Darby Siegel
Courtney Arrington

04/11/2019 (Thu.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jesse Chasman
Nickie White

04/12/2019 (Fri.) (2)

 
All slots filled
Darby Siegel
Darby Siegel
Aaron Siegel

1C - Ms. Colangelo

Arrive at 12:30 - Lunch is 12:35

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Carrie Campbell
Lila's Mom (Carrie Campbell)

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Kara Johnson

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Dana Bohrnstedt

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Sabine Johnson

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Mikaela Bowers
Braelyn’s mom

1F - Ms. Field

Arrive at 12:10 - Lunch is 12:15

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Tiffin Simmons

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Sara Tavares

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Pamela Brownstein

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Adrienne Wiesner

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Renee Ackerman
Renee Ackerman

1L - Ms. Lofton

Arrive at 12:35 - Lunch is 12:40

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Lori Williams

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
HEATHER FERGUSON

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Anna Giele

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Latrice Ford

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Anna Giele

1H - Ms. Herndon

Arrive at 12:20 - Lunch is 12:25

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
ashley Shults

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Trina Bailey

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Jennifer Ogburn

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Katie Lucy

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Sam Wilkins

1M - Ms. Morgan

Arrive at 12:15 - Lunch is 12:20

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Dana Gepford

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Johanne Bryan

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Hazel Leaphart

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Johanne Bryan

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Hazel Leaphart

1W - Ms. White

Arrive at 12:25 - Lunch is 12:30

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
dorcas rhodes

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Julie Casasco

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
T Sudduth

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Melissa Macpherson

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
T Sudduth

2F - Ms. Fallon

Arrive at 11:10 - Lunch is 11:15

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Lindy Betzhold

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Gino Anacleto

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Martha Ann Siegling

2G - Ms. Garner

Arrive at 11:15 - Lunch is 11:20

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Jessica Paulsen

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Lindy Betzhold

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Corinne Tkacz

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Stacy Danosky

2H - Ms. Haecherl

Arrive at 11:00 - Lunch is 11:05

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Christi Hibbits

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Sean Reed

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Brooke Penn

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Jenny Lin

2M - Ms. McComas

Arrive at 10:55 - Lunch is 11:00

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Carrie McCormick

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Vladia Spencer

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Sharon Rager

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Kara Finch

2S - Ms. Sternberg

Arrive at 11:05 - Lunch is 11:10

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Vana Koerner

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Sarah Shaughnessy

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Wellesley Lawrence

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Vana Koerner

2Y - Ms. Young

Arrive at 10:50 - Lunch is 10:55

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Candace Abel

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Candace Abel

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Lindsey Martins

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Judith Simons

3B - Ms. Boger

Arrive at 11:25 - Lunch is 11:30

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Becky McManaway

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Ashlea Crout

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Kristy Hoover

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Sonny Crout
This is Caroline Crouts grandfather!

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Jennifer Durbin

3G - Ms. Glover

Arrive at 11:35 - Lunch is 11:40

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Darby Siegel

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Molly Dargan

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Laura Steiner

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
JANET SHAVER

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Darby Siegel

3M - Ms. Miner

Arrive at 11:30 - Lunch is 11:35

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Tracey Hess

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Trina Bailey

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Dana Bohrnstedt

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Rutledge Carter

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Amy Dyer

3R - Ms. Rodewoldt

Arrive at 11:20 - Lunch is 11:25

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Holly Giles-Ragan
Holly Giles-Ragan

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Kathleen Privette

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Brooke Yarbrough

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Brooke Yarbrough

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Bindi Patel

3S - Ms. Spencer

Arrive at 11:40 - Lunch is 11:45

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Suzanne OConnor
Eva’s mom

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Johanne Bryan

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Kristyn Ackerman

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Johanne Bryan

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Tracey Hess

4C - Ms. Carter

Arrive at 11:50 - Lunch is 11:55

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Carrie McCormick

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Tristan Marshall

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Brittany Williams

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Katie Lucy

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 

4R - Ms. Riggs

Arrive at 12:05 - Lunch is 12:10

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Patricia Fanelli

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Jamie Hankins

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Andrea Hessberg

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Sara Jurand

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Todd Bruno

4S - Ms. Shuler

Arrive at 11:55 - Lunch is 12:00

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Christi Hibbits

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Allison Riesen

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Dana Romanosky

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Melissa Macpherson

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Brittany Williams

4T - Ms. Tuck

Arrive at 12:00 - Lunch is 12:05

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Mende Blumenau
Heather Kinnear

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Heather Kinnear

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Scott Levy

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Sabine Johnson
Sabine Johnson

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Heather Kinnear

5K - Ms. Kablick

Arrive at 12:40 - Lunch is 12:45

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Melissa Ruge Ruge Ruge
:-) would take a helper if one available!

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Tanya Phillips

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Erinn Kessler

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Jason Behrens

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Tanya Behrens

5M - Ms. McCall

Arrive at 12:55 - Lunch is 1:00

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Penny Lamonica

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Jackie Shelley

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Sarah Shaughnessy

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Beatriz Guerard
Let's do it!!!

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Jackie Shelley

5S - Ms. Steele

Arrive at 12:45 - Lunch is 12:50

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Jessica Paulsen

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Lynn Lovett

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Erin Craig

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Judith Simons

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Gerry McDivitt

5J - Ms. Johnson

Arrive at 12:50 - Lunch is 12:55

04/08/2019 (Mon.)

 
Joy Adkins

04/09/2019 (Tue.)

 
Sheri Van Horn

04/10/2019 (Wed.)

 
Deborah Lin

04/11/2019 (Thu.)

 
Deborah Lin

04/12/2019 (Fri.)

 
Sarah Shaughnessy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home