Golden Backpack Program

Co-Op Food Delivery: Sort & Shelve

Assist the Co-Op Mgr. in receiving food delivery; sorting food, and storing in the Co-Op. 

Please note in the comments if you are bringing young children with you (childcare available).

(When you include your phone #, we can notify you of any last minute delivery changes).

Created by:   Wendy Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Location Available Slot
08/05/2019
(Mon. 11:00am - 1:00pm)
Co-op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Leanna Dunn
Christina Lane
Joyce Oleskevich
Karen Kormos
Suzanne Ninke (2)
Hannah and Suzanne
Ayshan Tarzelo
Raniah Shahwaz
08/07/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Leanna Dunn
Lori Imoe
Cindy Pearson (3)
1 adult, 2 teens
Linda Drury
Suzanne Ninke (2)
Elizabeth and Suzanne
Isabella Zimmer (2)
Chrissy Wasinger
Laura Resch
Ayshan Tarzelo
08/12/2019
(Mon. 11:00am - 1:00pm)
Co-op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Leanna Dunn
Karen Kormos
Tracie Peterson
Joyce Oleskevich
Ayshan Tarzelo
George Arrambide
08/14/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Leanna Dunn
Lori Imoe
Joyce Oleskevich
Chrissy Wasinger
Ayshan Tarzelo
Dylan McClain
Judy Miller
George Arrambide
Raniah Shahwaz
08/19/2019
(Mon. 11:00am - 1:00pm)
Co-op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
All slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Leanna Dunn
The Golden Lions The Golden Lions (8)
Joyce Oleskevich
George Arrambide
Ayshan Tarzelo
karen kormos
Mike Resch
08/21/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Leanna Dunn
Joyce Oleskevich
Judy Miller
Ayshan Tarzelo
Linda Drury
Dylan McClain
Chrissy Wasinger
08/26/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op,16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Joyce Oleskevich
Ayshan Tarzelo
karen kormos
Lori Imoe
Dahlia Byles
Catherine Bortles (2)
08/28/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op,16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Joyce Oleskevich
Judy Miller
09/04/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Joyce Oleskevich
09/09/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
karen kormos
Lori Imoe
Dahlia Byles
Joyce Oleskevich
09/11/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Joyce Oleskevich
09/16/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
karen kormos
Lori Imoe
Dahlia Byles
Joyce Oleskevich
09/18/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Joyce Oleskevich
09/23/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Lori Imoe
Dahlia Byles
Joyce Oleskevich
09/25/2019
(Wed. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Joyce Oleskevich
09/30/2019
(Mon. 10:30am - 12:30pm)
Co-Op; 16800 W. 9th Ave., Golden 

10:30-12:30 (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Ayshan Tarzelo
Lori Imoe
Dahlia Byles
Joyce Oleskevich


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service