WCA PTA

WCA PTA Field Day 2019

WCA PTA will be hosting Field Day on May 28, 2019...and we need your help! Sign up to help make Field Day a success! We are asking for 5 parent volunteers from each classroom. Volunteers will accompany the students as they rotate through our 7 fun stations of collaborative games. All parent volunteers are asked to report to the playground area by 8:00am. If you are donating water, we are asking that all water be delivered to the main office by May 24th. Thank you for your support!

Date: 05/28/2019 (Tue.)

Time: 8:00am - 12:30pm PDT

Location: West Creek Academy Field

Created by:   Leslie Powell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Classroom leader--Mrs. Arnold (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jenn Linsangan

Classroom leader--Mrs. Border/Mrs. Reid (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kimberly Walker
Juan Rodriguez

Classroom leader--Mrs. Boron (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Trichel Kahra
Henry Duenas
Henry Duenas
Karen DiNapoli

Classroom leader--Mrs. Chapman (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Dezire Khosravi
Help with group and water.

Classroom leader--Mrs. Doing (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Rosie Cassidy
I will have to leave by 11:30 for a doctors appointment

Classroom leader--Mrs. Dominguez (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Melissa Goodman
I can split time helping with my son’s class
Sandy Jin
Vanessa Tung
Split between class

Classroom leader--Mrs. Fleming (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Elaine S.
Michelle Goodman
Jenifer Montenegro
Christopher Tolentino

Classroom leader--Mrs. Garcia (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Vilchis

Classroom leader--Mrs. Griffiths (5)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Hutchings
Ania OHare
Susan Nickell
Cynthia Musnug
Laila W

Classroom leader--Mrs. Hale (5)

 
All slots filled
Fernando Benitez
Amy Archie
Payel Bhuwania
Will be there by 9
Danielle Baker
Mandi Anzelc

Classroom leader--Miss Harada (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Scott Hylton
Jenn Wensley

Classroom leader--Mrs. Hatae (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Brenda Ray
Monica Hicks
Jorge Lopez
from 8-10, splitting b/w classrooms
Sabrina Andrian
Sabrina

Classroom leader--Miss Henry (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Madhu Sultanipurmath
Adan Torres

Classroom leader--Mr. Henry (5)

 
All slots filled
Angie Knutson
Patricia Flores
Annie Cryer
Kyle Nickell
Sabrina Andrian

Classroom leader--Mrs. Hovis (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kristi Fletcher

Classroom leader--Mrs. Iblings (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
erin mcdermott
Laura Trujillo
Kristen Dalley

Classroom leader--Mrs. Karzin (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kim Karsten

Classroom leader--Mrs. Kim (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Suvany Cowie
Asha Srinivasa
Dena Gittisarn

Classroom leader--Mrs. Kirk (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Miroslava Dhanota

Classroom leader--Mrs. Lee (5)

 

Classroom leader--Mr. Lindsay (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jackie Porrata
Michelle Gill

Classroom leader--Mrs. Lindsay (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kristin Randall
Art Besina
Need to leave by 10:00

Classroom leader--Mrs. Lochead (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mindy Worsley
Jennifer Gonzalez
Michelle Kim
From 10:15-12:30 (split btwn class)

Classroom leader--Mrs. Messick (5)

 
All slots filled
Anisha Agarwal
I will be there by 11
Alicia Golan
Amber Davis
I will arrive at 9am.
Lakhi Singh
Be there @ 9 am
Kristi Glowski
I have to leave at 9:45

Classroom leader--Mrs. Michelson (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Payel Bhuwania
Will be there by 9
Melissa Goodman
Tisha Poole

Classroom leader--Mrs. Nguyen (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Angie Lee
Susan Dorman
Chie Takahashi

Classroom leader--Miss Norman (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lori Helms
Kimberly Kozakis

Classroom leader--Mrs. Ramos (5)

 

Classroom leader--Mrs. Riggin (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Christine Lesaca
Sejal Patel
Jennifer Alamdari
Cinthia Castro

Classroom leader--Mrs. Roberti (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nikki Fatemi
Neda Fatemi

Classroom leader--Miss Robinson (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
wendy andham
Ksenia Kim-Tskhay
Jorge Lopez
from 10-12:30, splitting b/w classrooms
Michelle Kim
Able to stay from 8:00-10:15 (class split)

Classroom leader--Mrs. Rodriguez (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michael Reyes

Classroom leader--Miss Sandefur (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kristy Burns
Marti Gross
Danielle Baker
Sahana Nanjappa
Saanvi Nageri

Classroom leader--Mrs. Shannon (5)

 

Classroom leader--Mrs. Shirley (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sarika Ahuja
Tiffany Duque
Sienna's Mom
Sally Gohil
Darrin Kellaris

Classroom leader--Mrs. Torres (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Stockland

Water Donation (50)

1 case of 16 oz. water bottles

 
27 of 50 slots filled
Matthew Nonemacher (2)
Miroslava Dhanota
24 pack 16oz water bottle
Angie Knutson
nina shahverdi
water donation!
Amy Archie
Jill Rivers
Reina Lasrado
Amanda Leavitt
Lauren Partida
Monica Rodriguez
Jennifer Alamdari
Dorothy Hutchings
Nelly Catanzarite (2)
Sarah Martin
Sayali Sar
Joe Jackson
John Olson (2)
JoAnn Perdisatt (2)
Juliette Huang
Sandy Barba
Wanda Tang (2)
Ahmie Alvarez


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service