Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bee Cave District Scouts and Beyond

RARE MERIT BADGE UNIVERSITY - APR. 25 2020; Austin, TX

Signups are open for the Bee Cave UNIVERSITAS INSIGNIUM MERITI RARORUM - The Rare Merit Badge College. All but one of the offered merit badges are from the 30 least-often-earned of all merit badges. This is your unique opportunity to find some of the hidden gems of the merit badge program.

The RMBC will be held at Westlake Hills Presbyterian Church, 7127 Bee Caves Rd, Austin, TX 78746. Separate emails/posts will provide information about completions and pre-requisites. There are two time slots, one AM and one PM. Cost will be $4 per Scout (not per class) to include a patch (pay in multiples of $4 if you want multiple patches). Venmo to davidhowellaustintx (David Howell, look for LEGO minifig guy with map), or pay at the door. Parents will be encouraged to hang around and help with wrangling, make sure everyone cleans up after themselves, being a second adult in a room for YPT, etc.  On the signup form page, "NAME" is for the Scout's name. 

Date: 04/25/2020 (Sat.)

Location: Westlake Hills Presbyterian Church

Created by:   David Howell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

JOURNALISM

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Declan Howell
David Howell
Christopher Morphis
Jennifer Morphis
Sunil Desha
Venkatraman Subramanian
Ishaan Raj
Manju Raj
Lenya Mithun
Manaswini Mithun
Trinity Rehm
Paula Ables
Vilina Uribe
Nathan Uribe
sruthi kandula
Sruthi
Cat Clark
Stephanie Cook
Ken Schumer
Karina
Gwyneth Palermo
Jeffrey Palermo
Ben Zacharias
Caitlyn

PLANT SCIENCE

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Alexandra Martin
John Martin
Zachary Fisher
Nicole Fisher
Kim Sheehan
Kim Sheehan-kaden scout
Kierian Miller
GiGi Miller
Grayson Purvis
Stacey Purvis
Elizabeth Mueller
Elizabeth Mueller (Luke)
Elizabeth Mueller
Elizabeth Mueller (Zachary)
Christopher Wu
Kevin Wu
Cedric Xia
Kevin Wu
Alexander/Annalies Vancorenland (2)
Ann Thijs
Kimberly Sheehan
Kim Sheehan- will scout

AMERICAN CULTURES

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Reid Kizer
Jessica Kizer
Zoe Rehm
Paula Ables
Gabriel Guerrero
Dena Guerrero
Sam Painovich (2)
Sam Painovich
Mariana Silveyra
Mariana Silveyra
Vanessa Jenray
Ayden Jenray
Colson Hornbaker
Kaori Hornbaker
David Ma
Yahui Zhang

STAMP COLLECTING

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Keyvan Smith
Shima Smith
JoeIsaac Pinales
Maria Pinales
Jordan/Gabriel Marin/Persing (2)
Kimberly Marin
Kimberly Sheehan
Kim Sheehan-jonah scout
Noah Lawrence
Michelle Hope
Henry Snyder
Kim Snyder-Jackson
Ning Chen
Ning Chen
Ethan Riggall
Stephanie Riggall
Robert Gjertsen
Rob Gjertsen
Yiduo Wu
Joseph Wu
Krista Stern
Eli Stern (Scout)

CHEMISTRY

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Alex Riggs
Whitney Steele
Caleb Johnston
Erin Johnston
Dharma Sabapathy
Selvam Sabapathy
Christy Hampton
Keaton Hampton
Jacob Yepez
Carlie Dos Santos
Alex Dargahi
Regina Dargahi
Felix Facundo
Criselda Facundo
Jackson Hebert
Jennifer Hebert
Thrace Startzell
Thessaly Startzell
Yuvraj Sahu
Roopesh Sahu
Dillon Wold
Suzin Wold
Shannon Revels
Shannon (Collin) Revels

SURVEYING

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
10 of 12 slots filled
Robert Hensley
Kyle Hensley
William Hammond
Marshall Hammond
Amelia McRoberts
Mindy Weber
Chris Bowlin
Chris Bowlin
Sahanna Jayanthan
Jay Lankaneson
Raja Murugesu
Raja Murugesu
Brandon Linscomb
Jennifer Linscomb
Susan Banta
Susan Banta
Nathaniel Hemingway
Britlin Hemingway
Brenner Russell
Joseph Russell

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
James Gibson
Chris Gibson
Evan Kolandee
amber kolander
Jack Kull
Jack Kull
Nicolas Pacheco
Lucia Cruzalegui Pacheco
Scott Slover
meghan slover
Ben Aronson
Elizabeth Aronson
Kuolih Chang
Kuolih Chang
Jennifer Skinner
Jennifer Skinner
Christopher Slover
Chris Slover
Wesley Walling
Meredith Walling
Nathan Lukes
Michelle Lukes
Matthew Benson
Michael Benson

PUBLIC HEALTH

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Andrew Han
Xuliang Han
Conner McHale
Laura McHale
William Brzoska
Daniel J Brzoska
William H
Courtney Browne
Trishna Uribe
Nathan Uribe
Julianne Lippert
Andria Miner
Betsy Shelton
Julian Shelton
Ethan Steinfeld
Sandi and Peter
Ianna Bishop
Nicole Bishop
Ben Zacharias
Ashley
Joshua Kou
Fang Huang
Luke Perschbach
Cynthia Perschbach

AMERICAN BUSINESS

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Kalvin Prose
Kathryn Prose
Kim Sheehan
Kim Sheehan-regan scout
George Brzoska
Daniel J Brzoska
Pierce Heronemus
Laurie Heronemus
Lisa Jessup
Lisa jessup
Ethan Chong
Christopher Chong
Chase Richert
Blair Richert
Baird Richert
Blair Richert
Lee McPherson
Lee McPherson
Zane Sinno
Rami Sinno
Luke McClelland
Toni McClelland
Raja Murugesu
Raja Murugesu

INSECT STUDIES

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
William Hammond
Marshall Hammond
Kim Sheehan
Kim Sheehan-will scout
William Houghtling
Courtney Browne
Luke McClelland
Toni McClelland
Wesley Walling
Meredith Walling
Alexander/Annalies Vancorenland (2)
Ann Thijs
Noah Lawrence
Michelle Hope
Joshua Kou
Fang Huang
ruiqi li
zhi li
Ning Chen
Ning Chen

VETERINARY MEDICINE

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Declan Howell
David Howel
Alexandra Martin
John Martin
Trishna Uribe
Nathan Uribe
Cat Clark
Stephanie Cook
Ianna Bishop
Nicole Bishop
Nicole Kelley
Nicole Kelley - for Tommy Kelley Troop 441
Sam Painovich
Sam Painovich
Ken Schumer
Karina
Gwyneth Palermo
Jeffrey Palermo
Ben Zacharias
Caitlyn
Ben Zacharias
Ashley

ENERGY

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Conner McHale
Laura McHale
Sunil Desha
Venkatraman Subramanian
Yuvraj Sahu
Roopesh Sahu
Edward Xin
Chunyu Xin
Dillon Wold
Suzin Wold
Pierce Heronemus
Laurie Heronemus
Ethan Chong
Christopher Chong
Shannon Revels
Shannon Revels
Brandon Linscomb
Jennifer Linscomb
Kimberly Sheehan
Kim Sheehan-jonah scout
Brenner Russell
Joseph Russell
Keller Farnsworth
Cara Cooper

DOG CARE

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Alex Riggs
Whitney Steele
Caleb Johnston
Erin Johnston
Dharma Sabapathy
Selvam Sabapathy
Alex Dargahi
Regina Dargahi
Ben Price
Debra Price
Sam Morse
Jessica Morse
Ishaan Raj
Manju Raj
Elizabeth Mueller
Elizabeth Mueller Luke
Elizabeth Mueller
Elizabeth Mueller (Zachary)
Cole Scott (2)
Jordan Scott
Vanessa Jenray
Vanessa Jenray (Scout Ayden)

TEXTILES

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
11 of 12 slots filled
Keyvan Smith
Shima Smith
Andrew Han
Xuliang Han
Christy Hampton
Keaton Hampton
Jacob Yepez
Carlie Dos Santos
Christopher Morphis
Jennifer Morphis
Sahanna Jayanthan
Jay Lankaneson
Kimberly Marin (2)
Kimberly Marin
Kimberly Marin (2)
Kimberly Marin
Henry Snyder
Kim Snyder-Jackson

CHEMISTRY

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Kim Sheehan
Kim Sheehan-regan scout
Amelia McRoberts
Mindy Weber
Kuolih Chang
Kuolih Chang
Zane Sinno
Rami Sinno
Robert Hensley
Kyle Hensley
Reid Kizer
Jessica Kizer
Christopher Wu
Kevin Wu
Vilina Uribe
Nathan Uribe
Matthew Benson
Michael Benson
Zoe Rehm
Paula Ables
Cedric Xia
Kevin Wu
Betsy Shelton
Julian Shelton

BUGLING

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
JoeIsaac Pinales
Mara Pinales
Will Haskell
Scot Haskell
Mason Cherry
Minerva Gomez
Chris Bowlin
Chris Bowlin
Mason Steinfeld
Sandi and Peter
Sam Painovich
Sam Painovich
Caleb Musslewhite
Chris Musslewhite
Ethan Riggall
Stephanie Riggall
Colson Hornbaker
Kaori Hornbaker

GOLF

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Evan Kolander
amber kolander
Jack Kull
Kathy Kull
Harrison Kolander
amber kolander
Nicolas Pacheco
Lucia Cruzalegui Pacheco
Chase Richert
Blair Richert
Baird Richert
Blair Richert
Scott Slover
meghan slover
Grayson Purvis
Stacey Purvis
George Brzoska
Daniel J Brzoska
Ben Aronson
Elizabeth Aronson
Jennifer Skinner
Jennifer Skinner
Christopher Slover
Chris Slover

GARDENING

04/25/2020 (Sat)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Felix Facundo
Criselda Facundo
Kim Sheehan
Kim Sheehan- kaden scout
William Brzoska
Daniel J Brzoska
Lisa Jessup
Lisa jessup
Lee McPherson
Lee McPherson
Kierian Miller
GiGi Miller
Nathan Lukes
Michelle Lukes
Lenya Mithun
Manaswini Mithun
Trinity Rehm
Paula Ables
Julianne Lippert
Andria Miner
sruthi kandula
Sruthi
Charlie Howard
Laura Howard
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info