Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Room in the Inn - Our Lady of the Lake

Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner - 2019-20

This signup is for breakfast, lunch, dinner, & laundry for Room in the Inn-OLOL.  Details for each of the various roles that make up these is listed below under the header DESCRIPTIONS.  Each week, a hot sit down dinner is served to our guests & volunteers on Sunday evening.  On Monday morning, the guests are served a hot breakfast before boarding the bus back downtown.  On their way to the bus, they are provided a sack lunch.  Additionally, all linens used for the guests are laundered and returned to the church.  For Youth Volunteer worker signups & Inn Keeper signups, please see the other Room in the Inn-OLOL signup lists. 

Thank you on behalf of the many homeless men that we help throughout the year. This is truly a great blessing to them.

DESCRIPTIONS:

Main Entree-We need two entrees each serving 15-20 people each week.  You can choose to sign up for one entree or both (if you sign up for both, please provide enough entree for 30-40 people).  If you sign up for only one entree, please try to coordinate with the other person to bring compatible foods.  We serve a hot dinner to our guests, so entrees need to be a hot meal (so no cold sandwiches, etc).  Please bring entrees to the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen and have them ready to serve by 5:30pm.  Food must be ready at 5:30pm, so if you need to finish cooking or heat your item at the church, please arrive early enough to do so.

Vegetable/Side-We need a vegetable or side to serve 30 people each week.  May be a hot or cold side.  You may wish to coordinate with the main entree to bring a compatible side.  There is another sign up for a garden salad/soup so please do not bring that type of side.  Please bring side to the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen and have them ready to serve by 5:30pm.  Food must be ready at 5:30pm, so if you need to finish cooking or heat your item at the church, please arrive early enough to do so.

Soup or Salad-We need a soup or garden/veggie salad to serve 30 people each week.  If you choose to bring a salad requiring dressing, please bring dressing.  Please bring soup/side to the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen and have them ready to serve by 5:30pm.  Food must be ready at 5:30pm, so if you need to finish cooking or heat your item at the church, please arrive early enough to do so.

Bread-We need a bread to accompany dinner to serve 30 people each week.  You may wish to coordinate your bread item with the main entree.  For example, if the main entree person signs up to bring taco meat, you may offer to bring tortillas &/or taco chips.  You may drop your items off prior to Sunday evening to the Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall).  Please label them "Room in the Inn".  Items must be at the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen ready to serve by 5:30pm.

Dessert-We need dessert to serve 30 people each week.  You may drop your items off prior to Sunday evening to the Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall).  Please label them "Room in the Inn".  Items must be at the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen ready to serve by 5:30pm.

2 Liter Sodas-We need 4-2 liter sodas each week.  Sodas must be caffeine free and a variety (diet and non) are much appreciated.  You may drop your items off prior to Sunday evening to the Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall).  Please label them "Room in the Inn".  Items must be at the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen ready to serve by 5:30pm.

Breakfast-We need two people to bring and serve a hot breakfast for 15 people each week on Monday.  Breakfast only needs to serve 15 as some men choose not to eat and others choose to eat cold cereal (provided by RITI).  Whoever brings breakfast needs to serve it and clean up the kitchen as well so you will need to plan to stay.  It is recommended that 2 people sign up to serve and clean up breakfast so this spot often works well signing up with a buddy, but you don’t necessarily need one.  The men will be heading to the bus around 5:00am so you will probably be able to leave then too or shortly after depending on how much the kitchen was used to prepare your food.    Please bring food to the Fr. Bevington Hall kitchen and have ready to serve by 4:20am.  Food must be ready at 4:20am prompt, so if you need to finish cooking or heat your item at the church, please arrive early enough to do so.  The bus arrives by 5am to take the men back downtown.  The lower level back door will be unlocked for you to come in.  We are often asked for breakfast ideas.  Here are some from over the years:  pancakes and sausage/bacon, breakfast burritos, sausage biscuits, biscuits and gravy, breakfast casseroles, etc.  Things like fresh fruit and yogurt always make great accompaniments.  

Milk, Tea, Orange Juice-We need 1 gallon of milk, 1 gallon of sweet tea, & 1 gallon of orange juice weekly.  You may drop your items off prior to Sunday evening to the Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall).  Please label them "Room in the Inn" and place them in the refrigerator.

15 Sack Lunches with drinks-We need 15 sack lunches, along with a drink (caffeine free-water works best), packed & ready to go with our guests.  You may drop the lunches off prior to Sunday evening to the Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall).  Please label them "Room in the Inn" and place them in the refrigerator.

Laundry Service-We need someone to pick up the dirty linens sometime after 6 am on Monday mornings.  The Inn Keepers will make sure all the bed linens get bagged in trash bags and sat outside the downstairs back entrance where they can be picked up any time after 6 am Monday.  Linens should be laundered and returned to the Room in the Inn closet* by Thursday.  *The Room in the Inn closet is located inside the Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall) and to the left of the hall's entrance (door is labeled).  Just sit the bags inside the closet.  

 

Location: Our Lady of the Lake - Fr. Bevington Hall (small hall)

Created by:   Jason Knight
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
11/03/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Kathy And Vaughan Daniel
Spaghetti with meat sauce.
Kathy Daniel
I will make 2 batches. Hopefully that will take care of it.

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Becky Knight
Green Beans

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lydia Held
Will bring fresh salad and dressing

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kathleen G'Francisco

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
JoAnn Walker
Peach cobbler and vanilla ice cream

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Pat Figueroa (4)
Will bring all 4

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Barbara Nelson
helper
Elina Salvarregui
Sausage and egg casserole

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lori Hemmelgarn
I'll bring all 3

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Ginger DuBose

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Laundry
11/10/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Craig Thomas
Carol McLean
I will bring a lot of chili to feed 15-20

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
marion roeger

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Christina Rader
Potato soup

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Carol Nakauchi

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Erin Hutton (4)
I’ll bring all 4

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Elina Salvarregui
Breakfast casserole
Kathie & Skip Bertke
breakfast casserole & fruit

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Amy DuBois

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Marjorie and Jack Callis
15 lunches

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Courtney Zuelsdorf
11/17/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Katie Rosenblatt (2)

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Katie Rosenblatt

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Salina Sullivan
Garden salad

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Andrea Stilwell

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Denise Buck
*

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Angela Baum (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Christa Ishino (2)
TBD (egg dish, turkey sausage, bread item, etc.)

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Elizabeth Laird

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Liz Tanksley

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Dana Campbell
11/24/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Michelle Francis (2)
TBD- possibly Chicken/rice Casserole

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
marion roeger

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Patricia Vordermeier

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Maureen Darling
will bring and assist with dinner serving

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Will bring 2 kinds of bars

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Paujla Weller (4)
Cokes

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Tara Ludwig (2)
I will bring a hot dish. I can fill both slots also.

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Elizabeth Laird

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Tricia Hannigan

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Gail Staub
will do
12/01/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Jen Harpole
Stuffed Shells
Patricia Waggoner

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
marion roeger

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Pat Figueroa
Salad and dressings

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Paujla Weller
Cherry Crumb Cake

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Deanna Nelson (4)
Will mark & leave in fridge

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
John & Patty Bolger (2)

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lori Caher

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Dana Campbell

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Laundry
12/08/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Shelley Fenton
Probably spaghetti
Carol Nakauchi
Will coordinate with spaghetti

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Amy DuBois

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terry Gower
TGower

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Andrea Stilwell

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Terry Gower (4)
TGower

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Donna Owens
Tater tot egg casserole, juice,milk
Joanne Huss
Fruit, granola

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terry Gower
TGower

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Tricia Hannigan

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Suzanne Rosenblatt
None
12/15/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Karen Summerford
Mary Beth Bradshaw
I’ll coordinate with Karen

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Christina Rader
Will coordinate with main entrees.

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Becky Knight
garden salad

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Becky Knight
rolls

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Tami Denyes

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Karen Summerford (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jeanie Winkler

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Liz Tanksley

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Tami Schiermeier (2)
Will cover

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Tami Schiermeier
Will cover

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Tami Schiermeier
Will cover

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kathy Daniel
Will bring a bread to complement the main dish once I know what that is!!

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Will bring a sheet cake and tray of Christmas cookies

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Becky Knight
Asst
Kelly McDonnell (3)
3

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Anna Dana (2)

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Becky Knight
Will leave in fridge

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Salina Sullivan

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Suzanne Rosenblatt
None
12/29/2019
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Carla & Vince Wehby

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Carla & Vince Wehby

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lori Caher

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Julie Meyers
Christmas Cookies

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Christina Rader (4)
Will drop off Saturday evening

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jeanie Winkler

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Ginger DuBose

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
01/05/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Jen Harpole
Fried Chicken
Joyce Cizmarik

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Misty Dunne
Hashbrow casserole

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Andrea Stilwell

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Denise Buck
*

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Misty Dunne (4)
All 4

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lori Hemmelgarn
I'll bring all 3

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Brandi Pettins

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Laundry
01/12/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Cindy Raynor
Jon Verlinde

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lana Karram

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Deanna Nelson
Will bring soup

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Paujla Weller
Dinner Rolls and butter

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Kelly McDonnell (4)
I will bring all 4

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Julie Meyers
3

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Tricia Hannigan

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Suzanne Rosenblatt
None
01/19/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Becky Knight
Broccoli chicken rice casserole
Becky Knight
Broc Chicken Rice Casserole

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Amy DuBois

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kay Suter

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Shelley Fenton
Rolls

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Paujla Weller
Cherry Crumb Cake

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Lori Martini (4)
I’ll bring 4

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Jon Verlinde (2)
Serving breakfast casseroles with Chuck Adelman

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kelly McDonnell
I will bring all 3

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Liz Tanksley

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
01/26/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Brown (2)

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Phyllis Brown

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Phyllis Brown

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terry Gower
TGower

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Erin Hutton
Cakes

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Terry Gower (4)
TGower

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Hap&Suzanne Duncan (2)
Scrambled eggs sausage&biscuit

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terry Gower
TGower

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Dana Campbell

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
02/02/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
barb nelson (2)
glad to help

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Andrea Stilwell

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jen Harpole
Sausage Potato Soup

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Shelley Fenton
Rolls

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
sarah O'Leary
glad to help

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Amy DuBois (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
barbara nelson (2)
breakfast casserole

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Julie Meyers
3

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Denise Buck
*

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Courtney Zuelsdorf
02/09/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Julie Allen
Would like to make Chili.
Brent Johnson

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kathy Kieffer
Pleased to help!

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Lori Caher

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Carol Smith

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Joy Marques (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Alisha Cornish

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Erin Hutton
Erin Hutton

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Laundry
02/16/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Mike Rector
Eliz & Gary Lamborn

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Eliz & Gary Lamborn

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Eliz & Gary Lamborn

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Eliz & Gary Lamborn

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Eliz & Gary Lamborn

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Liz Tanksley (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jenny Scaggs

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Angela Baum

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Suzanne Rosenblatt
None
02/23/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Deanna Nelson (2)
Lotz Emmaus Group

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Deanna Nelson
Lotz Emmaus Group

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Deanna Nelson
Lotz Emmaus Group

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Deanna Nelson
Lotz Emmaus Group

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Paujla Weller
Cookies

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Deanna Nelson (4)
Lotz Emmaus Group

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kay Suter

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Dana Campbell

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Laundry
03/01/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Gail Staub (2)
Fried Chicken

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jen Harpole
Roasted veggies

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
barb nelson
glad to help

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jenny Scaggs

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Amy DuBois

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Jenny Scaggs (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
barbara nelson (2)
Breakfast casserole

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Jeanie Winkler

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Deanna Nelson
Will drop by

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
03/08/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Terri Callister (2)
Either BBQ or Mexican

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terri Callister
Either BBQ or Mexican

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terri Callister
Salad

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Terri Callister
Either cornbread or tortillas

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Something to go with Mexican

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Terri Callister (4)
All 4 2 liters and some waters

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Carol Nakauchi

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
03/15/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Katie Rosenblatt (2)

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Katie Rosenblatt

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Katie Rosenblatt

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Katie Rosenblatt

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Katie Rosenblatt

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Joy Marquis (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Norda Parochka
Norda Parochka

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Dana Campbell

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
03/22/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kenny Janson

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kathy Kieffer
Happy to help!

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Gail Staub
all good!

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Paujla Weller
Cookies

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Andrea Stilwell (4)

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Elizabeth Laird

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Liz Tanksley

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Suzanne Rosenblatt
None
03/29/2020
(Sun. 5:00pm)

Main Course (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Vegetable/Side Dish

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kathy Kieffer
Glad to help!

Soup or Salad

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Bread & Butter

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Kathleen G'Francisco

Dessert

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Josie Land

2 Liter Sodas (4)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
All slots filled
Kelly McDonnell (4)
4

Breakfast (2)

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 

Tea, Milk and Orange - 1 Gallon each

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Elizabeth Laird

15 Sack Lunches with drinks

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Paul Alberstadt
15 sack lunches

Laundry Service

Please see DESCRIPTIONS section above for full details.

 
Toni Backhurst
Laundry
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service