Olney Cross Country

Home Meet 9/23

Please sign up for a job for our home meet on Sunday, September 23, 2018.  We need everyone to help to make this home meet a huge success! 

Date: 09/23/2018 (Sun.)

Location: Agricultural History Farm Park 18400 Muncaster Rd., Derwood, MD 20855

Created by:   Olney Cross Country
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Parking attendant (3)

Arrive by 11:00

 
All slots filled
Tim Stephens
Jose Avalos
Michele McLeod
Glen McLeod

Meet set up (arrive by 11:30) (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Doyle-Wandell
Cathy Mounts

registration table

Help with home team

 
Jeff Wong

Registration table (2)

 
All slots filled
cheryl chairez
Anna Yackoski

Timer

 
Michele McLeod
Michele McLeod

Back up timer (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Carbonell
Michele McLeod
Michele McLeod

Rabbit for boys 1K

 
Alex Carbonell

Rabbit for girls 1K

must know course

 
Tiffany Kaneko
Katie Kaneko

rabbit for 2k girls

 
Tiffany Kaneko
Katie Kaneko

rabbit for 2k boys

 
Alex Carbonell

Warm up coach for 1K

 
Jeanne Zirkelbach

Warm up coach for 2k

 
Justin Yackoski

Warm up coach 3k (9/10)

 
Jeanne Lieder

Warm up coach 3k (11/12)

 
Yvonne Nyakundi

Warm up coach 4K

 
Cathy Mounts
What time does this start?

Start assistant (help organize runners at the starting line)

 
Gretchen Triantos
GT

Starter assistant

 
Gretchen Triantos

Coursewalk 1k (must know the course!)

 
Matt McGuire

coursewalk 3k (must know the course)

 
Rachel Sharlin

Coursewalk 2k/4k ( must know the course)

 
Victor Zirkelbach
If I can get a map soon I'll go out Saturday and run it a few times

Finish line worker (3)

Keep all runners in order-

 
All slots filled
Tatiana Abbundi
Seth Gottesman
Gretchen Triantos
GT

Finish line ribbon boys

 
Tiffany Kaneko

Finish line ribbon girls

 
laura stephens

large bag of ice (10)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Myers (2)
Rosalind Sawadogo
Gray Williams (2)
Yeny Eggener
Yeny Eggener (Patrick)
Jose Avalos
Rebeca Galisteo
Sokol Mato
Tatiana Abbundi

Water Cooler jugs with spout (4)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Begley
Laurie Rose (2)
Liz Phelan

Bring 2 1 gallon of drinking water (10)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Landoll
Desiree Polyak
Anthony Wang
Shannon Ingram (2)
Shannon Ingram/Ada
Rosalind Sawadogo
Jenny Trombatore
Jenny Trombatore
Audra Trump
Yeny Eggener
Yeny Eggener(Patrick)
Meredith Zanni

Finish line confirmer/verifier (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yvonne Nyakundi
I can only stay for some of the meet. Thank you

Water Attendant -pour and pass cups 1K (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Wang
Gray Williams

Water Attendant -pour and pass cups 2K (2)

 
All slots filled
Gray Williams
Audra Trump

Water Attendant -pour and pass cups 3k (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Trombatore
Jenny Trombatore
Julie Schade
Julie Schade

Water Attendant -pour and pass cups 4k (2)

 
All slots filled
Yeny Eggener
Yeny Eggener (Patrick
Rebeca Galisteo

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @ Barn 7/8

 
Meredith Zanni

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @ Barn 9/10

 
Meredith Zanni

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @ Barn 11/12

 
Michele McLeod
Sophie McLeod

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @ Barn

 

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @ 2k/3k split 7/8

 
Todd Carter
I can stay at the split for all races. I will also bring a portable speaker to play some music as they run past

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @2k/3k split 9/10

 
Todd Carter

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @2k/3k split 11/12

 
Todd Carter

Course Marshall (help/direct runners to stay on course) @2k/3k split 13/14

 
Todd Carter

Clerk of the course (Olney runners only. Make sure they have tags)

 
Denny Snyder

Clerk of the course- round up runners for 1K

 
Sokol Mato

Clerk of the course- round up runners for 2K

 
Rebeca Galisteo
Either Daniel Martin or Rebeca Galisteo can do this.

Clerk of the course- round up runners for 3K

 
Lisa Sofia Restrepo

Clerk of the course- round up runners for 4K

 
laura stephens

Photographer (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Carter
I will take photographs from my location at the split
Meredith Knutsen
I don't have a fancy camera but i'm happy to take and submit as many pictures as possible! I will ask my dad to help as well. (Christian and Gavin)

Meet Clean Up (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
PF Family

Clean up

trash, collect cones/flags, canopy

 
Nicholas Martín

Clean up

 
Julie Schade
Mark and Julie Schade

Clean up

 
Matt McGuire


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home