Johannesburg Lewiston Area Schools

JLAS Fall Sports Concession

Thank you for volunteering.

Please note:

Pizza will need to be picked up by one volunteer at Big Bear Deli 15 minutes before the start of each game.

If you are unable to work your shift it is your responsibility to find someone to fill your spot.

No open toed shoes allowed while working.

Hair must be pulled back, in a hat,or hair net while working.

Created by:   Sandy Augustine
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
08/23/2018 (Thu.) Varsity Volleyball  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tyler Madej
10am - 12pm Class of 2019
Sandy Augustine
10am - 12pm - Equipment
  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

5-6 (2)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Matson
Class of 2021
Rose Qualman
Class of 2021
JV Football   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Ian Helzer
Ian Band
Stephanie Augustine
Equipment
08/27/2018 (Mon.) Varsity Volleyball  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wojtkowiak
7th Grade Class Trip
Danielle Wojtkowiak
7th Grade Class Trip
08/31/2018 (Fri.) Homecoming  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

5:00 - 9:30

Homecoming

 
Kristine speerstra
Class of 2019
Varsity Football   6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Diane Tenbusch
Art
Paige Perry
Ian Helzer
Ian Band
Kellie House
Chloe House Band
09/05/2018 (Wed.) MS Volleyball  6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dillon Ripple
Environmental Science
Jacob Smith
Environmental Science
09/06/2018 (Thu.) JV Football   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Lisa Wojtkowiak
Danielle W. 7th Grade Class Trip
Ian Helzer
Band
09/10/2018 (Mon.) MS Volleyball  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Tallman (2)
8th grade trip/Mrs Baker. Ashlyn Baker
09/13/2018 (Thu.) JV Football   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Ian Helzer
Band
Kellie House
Chloe House Band
JV/V Volleyball  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wojtkowiak (2)
Danielle Wojtkowiak 7th grade trip
09/17/2018 (Mon.) MS Volleyball  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Tallman (2)
8th grade trip. Angie Hummel and Owen Hummel
09/19/2018 (Wed.) MS Volleyball  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Baker
Class of 2021
Sandy Augustine
Equipment
09/21/2018 (Fri.) Varsity Football   6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Diane Tenbusch
Art
Paige Perry
Lisa Wojtkowiak
Danielle W. 7th Grade Class Trip
Alyssa Dowling
Class of 2020
09/28/2018 (Fri.) Varsity Football   6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Dowling
Class of 2020
Paige Perry
Susan Cheney
Class of 2021
Diane Tenbusch
Art
Ann Quay
Environmental Science
10/01/2018 (Mon.) MS Volleyball  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Tallman (2)
8th grade class trip/ Sara McVannel and Rily McVannel
10/02/2018 (Tue.) JV/V Volleyball  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Cheney
Class of 2021
Lisa Wojtkowiak
7th grade class
10/04/2018 (Thu.) JV Football   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Ian Helzer
Band
Kellie House
Chloe House

Helper

 
Gloria House
8th grade class if 2023
10/09/2018 (Tue.) Volleyball   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

5:00 - 8:30

Pizza Pickup - Adult

 
Sue Davidson
Mathew class of 2020

5:00-8:30

Adult or Student

 
Mathew Davidson
Class of 2020
10/11/2018 (Thu.) JV Football   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kellie House
Chloe House
Missy Tallman (2)
8th grade class trip/ Jo Halbert and Gloria House

Helper

 
Lizzy Halbert
8th Grade Class of 2023
10/16/2018 (Tue.) J/V Volleyball  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wojtkowiak (2)
Danielle Wojtkowiak 7th grade class
10/19/2018 (Fri.) Varsity Football   5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Paige Perry
Missy Tallman
8th grade class trip/jo Halbert
Marti Helzer
Ian Band
Susan Cheney
Class of 2021
10/23/2018 (Tue.) Varsity Volleyball  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Missy Tallman
8th grade class trip/Beckie Wertman
Missy Tallman
Missy tallman-8th grade class/Cadence Wertman
10/26/2018 (Fri.) V. Football Playoffs  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Adult

Pizza pickup

 
Kristine speerstra
Class of 2019

Adult

 
Marti Helzer
For Ian Band Trip

Adult

 
Katie Basinski
For Colin Band Trip

Adult or Student

 
Alyssa Dowling
Class of 2020

Student

 
Eli Lindberg
8th Grade Class Trip


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home