Des Moines Christian Volunteer Opportunities
All School Volunteers

Basketball Concessions 2019/2020

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lori Martin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/09/2019 (Mon.) Boys MS v Odgen  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Brown
Will Brown
12/10/2019 (Tue.) Boys 9th v AC/GC  4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Loverude
Mark Loverude
Girls/Boys Var v AC/GC  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Traci McBee
Billi Hunt (2)
Billi and Mike Elam
Tricia Platte
Cheri Hewitt
Brian Hewitt
Julie Dueker
7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Traci McBee
Traci McPartland
Anjanette Richards
12/12/2019 (Thu.) Girls MS v Madrid  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jana Bakke (2)
12/13/2019 (Fri.) Girls JV v I-35  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Meyer (2)
Nathan & Rachel Meyer
Boys JV/Girls Var v I-35  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Julia Veenstra (2)
Jill Frey (2)
Cory and Sandra Witty (2)
Boys Var v I-35  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Centeno
Jeff Clement (2)
Jeff & Angela
Anjanette Richards
Gretchen Muller (2)
Gretchen & Jon Muller
12/16/2019 (Mon.) Girls MS v Panorama  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Allyson Glaser
Tina Brightman
12/19/2019 (Thu.) Boys MS v Nodaway Valley  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Brightman
Jen Carstensen
01/06/2020 (Mon.) Girls MS v Grandview Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Schlapkphl
Charlene Brown
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Girls 8th v Kuemper Cath., Boys 9th v Ogden  4:00pm - 5:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Miller (2)
Casey and Heather Miller
G/B Var v Ogden  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Kayla Zevenbergen
Trish Lux (2)
Josh and Trish Lux
Karen De Bruin (2)
Karen and daughter, Madelyn
Hallie Wells
7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Heather Kleis
Anjanette Richards
Gretchen Muller
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Boys 9th/Girls JV v Van Meter  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Nyberg
Heidi Loverude
Mark Loverude
Boys JV & G/B Var v Van Meter  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Hewitt
Cheri Hewitt
Brian Hewitt
Rashelle Theis (2)
Jennifer Waring
Matt Waring
G/B Var v Van Meter  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Traci McBee
Kayla Zevenbergen
Anjanette Richards
Jill King
01/13/2020 (Mon.) Boys MS v Ankeny Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Hilgerson (2)
Alan & Lori Hilgerson
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Boys 9th/Girls JV v Earlham  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Schlapkohl
Nichole Hess
Boys JV & G/B Var v Earlham  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Julia Veenstra (2)
Jennifer Kelly (2)
Jennifer and Mike Kelly
Rashelle Theis (2)
7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Bradley King
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Girls MS v I-35  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Nyberg
Tina Brightman
Boys 9th/JV v PCM  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Patti Johnson (2)
Chris & Patti Johnson
Jennifer Centeno
7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Boys 9th & JV v Pella Christian  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Miller (2)
Casey and Heather Miller
Julie Dueker
G/B Var v Pella Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Billi Hunt (2)
Mike Elam & Billi Hunt
Julie Dueker
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
Boys 9th & Girls JV v Pella Christian  11:30pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Patti Johnson (2)
Chris & Patti Johnson
01/20/2020 (Mon.) Boys 7th v Pleasantville  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Brightman
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Boys 7th A&B v North Polk & Boys 9th v Grandview Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
Boys JV & Girls Var v Grandview Christian  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Maren Steensen (2)
Scott and Maren Steensen
Melissa Anderson (2)
Melissa and Mark Anderson
Gail Rix (2)
Gail and Todd
Boys Var v Grandview Christian  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
01/23/2020 (Thu.) Boys MS v Pella Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Best
01/24/2020 (Fri.) Boys 9th & Girls JV v Pleasantville  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Spike & Amy Craven (2)
Boys JV & Girls Var v Pleasantville  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Bakke (2)
Scott Steensen (2)
Cheri Hewitt (2)
Brian & Cheri
G/B Var v Pleasantville  7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Trish Lux (2)
Josh and Trish Lux
Pam & Brent Nicolet (2)
Jeff Clement (2)
Jeff & Angela
01/27/2020 (Mon.) Boys 8th A&B v DCG  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Trish Lux (2)
Josh and Trish Lux
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Boys JV v West Central Valley  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Charlene Brown
Jason and Annie Breding (2)
G/B Var v West Central Valley  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Heather Kleis
Billi Hunt (2)
Mike & Billi
Robin Fynaardt
Bradley King (2)
Bradley and Jill
7:15pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Anderson (2)
Melissa and Mark Anderson
02/06/2020 (Thu.) G/B JV v Woodward Granger  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Hilgerson (2)
Alan & Lori Hilgerson
Julie Dueker
7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) Boys JV v Woodward Academy  5:30pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Witty
Jill Best
Heather Miller
Boys Var v Woodward Academy  7:15pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Traci McBee
Jason and Annie Breding (2)
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service