Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Tyler Park Center for the Arts

Volunteer for 2019 Crafts in the Meadow

As you can imagine, putting on this fabulous craft show requires the effort of many enthusiastic, wonderful volunteers. We are ever grateful for those who give their time and talent to ensure a successful show. 

Questions? contact Joan Cannon or Jean Talerico

[email protected]ylerparkarts.org

Created by:   Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/14/2019 (Mon.)   9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kristin Yotko
I'll be there as soon as I can after appointment
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Joan Arkuszewski
Kelsey Duffy
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kelsey Duffy
10/15/2019 (Tue.)   9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Shawn Allen-Dela Rosa
Kelsey Duffy
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Shawn Allen-Dela Rosa
Kelsey Duffy
10/16/2019 (Wed.)   9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jean Cowburn
Carol lynn Incollingo
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cindy DeSau
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Barder
Christine Guryev
10/17/2019 (Thu.)   9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Elaine Miles
Anne Pobicki
10/18/2019 (Fri.)   8:00am - 8:00pm  

Artist check-in (10)

Please specify which hours you can help check in artists

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Elizabeth Randolph
Anne Houser
Peggy Howland
1pm to 4 pm
Anne Houser
11 am - 4 pm
Lisa Barder
1pm-5pm
Kelsey Duffy
I can check in 8 am to 12 pm
Christine Guryev
I could do 4-8pm
9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jan Solkov
I may be a little late--3PM
10/19/2019 (Sat.)   9:00am - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

Sign in volunteers & provide information

 
All slots filled
Jean Talerico
Carolyn McFadden
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Helena Funk
Polina Knaster
Barri Riley
Cheryl Raman

Hand out maps (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Idleberg
Anne Pobicki
Brian Talerico

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
All slots filled
Lisa Kurtz
Jean Cowburn
Rebecca Scurria
Alisha Patel
Kelsey Duffy
Emily Thieroff

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Karen Markey
And Husband
Simone Brisson
flexible if needed elsewhere
Alan Magner
I want to be with my friend Simone to do a bang-up job!

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
All slots filled
Lisa Medina
Anne Houser
Kyle Mattmuller

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Carol Gage
can float Saturday morning and Sunday afternoon
Kristin Yotko

Earth Center Pottery - Adults (4)

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
All slots filled
Shauna Berman
Maria Pappas
Will not be able to make it on Saturday the 19th. Will be able to volunteer on Sunday the 20th for the afternoon after 1pm.
Izzi Goldman
Corinne Doyle
Corinne Doyle - I can be there for the whole day.

Earth Center Pottery - Children

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Harrison
Peggy Douglass
Natasha Calabria (2)
Natasha Calabria & Chris Sisk

Hand out maps (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Trish Copland
Marissa Ayoub

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Gena Maresca
Kristi Quinn
Jacki Shapiro
Alisha Patel
Melanie Coates
I have PSATs starting at 7:30 that morning I probably won’t be late but just Incase that’s where I’ll be

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Yotko
Barb Sands

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Margot Sweed
Marla Levy

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Helena Funk
Can float 1230 to 5. Because I’m selling tickets in the AM shift
Brian Talerico

Earth Center Pottery - Adults (4)

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
3 of 4 slots filled
William Montgomery
Izzi Goldman
Susan Settle
I thought I was signed up for Saturday 9:30-12:30 but don’t see it on your schedule.

Earth Center Pottery - Children

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Michael McGuire
Paul Segarra
John Craft
Lindsay Sibson

Hand out maps (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Gold
only if in the shade
Lynn Bishop

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
All slots filled
Valerie Fox (2)
Natalie Witoshkin and Valerie Fox
Alisha Patel
Arlene Bello
Stacey Uhl
Apurva Patel

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lois Childs (2)
Kelsey Duffy

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Hersch
Anne Houser

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helena Funk

Earth Center Pottery - Adults (4)

by invitation of Jen Miller

 

Earth Center Pottery - Children

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
Artists Dinner  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Artists Dinner (6)

Assist with associated tasks

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Beth Schurman
Jean Talerico
Kevin Miller (2)
And Debbie -Jen's Bro & phone #
Artist Dinner Clean-Up  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Artist Dinner Clean-Up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kelsey Duffy
Seth Novick
10/20/2019 (Sun.)   9:00am - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Cannon
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
barbara maine
Beth Stolinsky
William Montgomery
Sandra Montgomery

Hand out maps (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Yotko (2)
Eme Yotko & Sarah Miller
Alan Stolinsky

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Colleen Zarnowsky
Jake zarnowsky 9th grade lincs
Kelsey Duffy
Ella Henricksen
Lincs
Nan Dahaska
Lincs hours
Apurva Patel

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Yotko

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Houser
Lindsay Sibson

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marla Levy

Earth Center Pottery - Adults (4)

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Izzi Goldman

Earth Center Pottery - Children

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Julie Martin-Kolb
Linn Godfrey
Jollie Godfrey
Sue-Ann Roades

Hand out maps (3)

 
All slots filled
Deedie Gustavson
Robin Klink
Dee Bonese

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Alisha Patel
Apurva Patel
Kristin Yotko

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marla Levy

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lindsay Sibson

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Duffy
Maggie Pugliese

Earth Center Pottery - Adults (4)

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
2 of 4 slots filled
William Montgomery
Izzi Goldman

Earth Center Pottery - Children

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Craft
Lindsay Sibson
Marla Levy

Hand out maps (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Barder
Lynn Bishop

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Frankel (2)
My HS daughter Sara will also be volunteering.
Abigail Levine (2)
Abigail Levine & Ava Hartman- LINCS Hours
Diane Meier

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Yotko
Mary Jane Costa
Must stay with Celia Scocchi
Celia Scocchi
must stay with MJ Costa

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Anne Houser

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Corinne Hansen
and clean-up help
Kelsey Duffy

Earth Center Pottery - Adults (4)

by invitation of Jen Miller

 

Earth Center Pottery - Children

by invitation of Jen Miller

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service