Tyler Park Center for the Arts

Volunteer for Crafts in the Meadow

As you can imagine, putting on this fabulous craft show requires the effort of many enthusiastic, wonderful volunteers. We are ever grateful for those who give their time and talent to ensure a successful show. 

Questions? contact Joan Cannon

[email protected]

Created by:   Jennifer Miller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
10/15/2018 (Mon.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Helena Funk
10/16/2018 (Tue.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Richard Olexa
Tara Bane
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
10/17/2018 (Wed.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
1 of 6 slots filled
lou procaccino
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
10/18/2018 (Thu.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
10/19/2018 (Fri.) 8:00am - 8:00pm  

Artist check-in (10)

Please specify which hours you can help check in artists

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Debra West
I can help out from 8 am on. I am off this day from work so I can stay the whole 12 hours!!
Robin Henkin
3:30 - 7pm
Anne Houser
Susan Settle
I signed up for 9:00-12:00
Daniela Aichele
Elizabeth Randolph
10am - 1pm
Bill Montgomery
whatever hours you can be there.
Jan Wyatt
Saturday, 7am - 9am
9:30am - 12:30pm  

9:30am - 12:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Joan Cannon
Kathy Bermingham
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

12:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

2:30pm - 5:30pm (6)

Cleaning and preparations

 
10/20/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In (2)

Sign in volunteers & provide information

 
All slots filled
Kristin Yotko
9:00am - 12:00pm
Seth Novick
11:30am - 5:00pm
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Polina Knaster
I an available both days if you are short on volunteers
Karen Spratt
Barbara Edwards
Merle Plotkin

Hand out maps (3)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Wyatt (2)
Dawn Wyatt & Marie Kiefer
Patty Kim

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
All slots filled
Lisa Kurtz
Happy to do this or any other task needed (except selling tix)
Jacki Shaprio
Evan Hager
Lincs hours
Daniela Aichele (2)
Kelsey Duffy

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lois Childs
Marla Martin
Sandy Montgomery

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
All slots filled
Anne Houser
Barri Riley
Maria Pappas

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Susan Kuestner
Wherever help is needed
Carol Heppe
I can sit booths or do other jobs as needed. Can’t do trash.,,bees!

Earth Center Pottery booth

 
Diane Crocker
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Randolph
Jollie Godfrey
Linn Godfrey

Hand out maps (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jacki Shapiro
Daniela Aichele

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
All slots filled
Robin Henkin
Amy and Greg Curley (2)
Greg and Amy
Lynette Bishop
Ava Ondik
Max Ondik

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristin Yotko
switched from 9:30-12:30 JC

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelsey Duffy
Bob Demilia

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Josh Miller
Susan Settle
12pm - 2pm

Earth Center Pottery booth

 
Bill Montgomery
You can also be with Jen's booth for the 1st shift
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Sylvie Brien
Michael McGuire
Kelsey Duffy
Margaret Boller

Hand out maps (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sherri Twer
Carolyn Montgomery
Can come at 3pm

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jean Talerico
Evan Hager
Lincs hours
Dorothy Zakarusky
3 - 5pm -Sue Ellen's Friend

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Margot Sweed
Kristin Yotko
I can sit for this shift too.
Bob Demilia

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Houser
Bill Montgomery

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
All slots filled
Karen Spratt
Richard Boller

Earth Center Pottery booth

 
Natasha Calabria

4:30pm - 7:30pm (6)

Assist with bbq dinner

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kathleen Beers
Beth Schurman
Robby Yotko
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 9:00am - 5:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In

 
Joan Cannon
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Tara Bane
Sandra Eckhoff
Michael McGuire
Carol Gage

Hand out maps (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Arlene Popovici
I am available to help with this.

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Scurria
Chris Worthington
Jennifer Hammel
Alison LaPat (LINCS)

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Hutchings
Diane Crocker

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Shawn Allen-Dela Rosa
Kyle Mattmuller

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Miller

Earth Center Pottery booth

 
Corinne Doyle
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Linn Godfrey
Jollie Godfrey
Natasha Calabria
Bill Montgomery

Hand out maps (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Twer
Eme Yotko
Eme Yotko
India Mayo

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
All slots filled
Shauna Berman
entered by JC
Joanna Fagan
Kristi Quinn
Peter Yotko
Peter Yotko LINCS
Janet Chin
Chris Worthington

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Samirah Abdul-Fattah
Sandy Montgomery

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Houser
Kelsey Duffy

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Olexa

Earth Center Pottery booth

 
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Front Gate (4)

Sell tickets

 
All slots filled
Helena Funk
Kelsey Duffy
Bill Montgomery
Sandy Montgomery

Hand out maps (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Peter Yotko
Peter Yotko LINCS
LINDA VELOSO
Switching from Saturday

Kids' crafts (6)

Assist with various kids' crafts

 
All slots filled
Lynette Bishop
Chris Worthington
David Miller
Sierra Zaccagnino- LINCS
Shaina Zaccagnino
Luis Engleton
LINCS - Switched from Information to Kids Crafts

Information booth (4)

Provide info about TPCA

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Montgomery
Can help more after my calendar set

Membership booth (outside gate) (3)

Sign up new TPCA members

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shawn Allen-Dela Rosa

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Pomeroy

Earth Center Pottery booth

 
10/22/2018 (Mon.) 10:00am - 5:00pm  

Floaters / booth sitters (2)

Fill in where needed, sit in artist booths when break is needed

 

10:00am - 5:00pm (10)

Cleaning and setting up pottery studio

 
2 of 10 slots filled
lou procaccino
Kristin Yotko
I can help in the 10 to 1


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home