Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
HPCA

HPCA - New Family Teacher/Classroom Meet & Greet

We are excited to welcome our new HPCA Cougar families to campus this year!  These meet and greet times are a great chance for you and your student/s to come to campus, visit your classroom/s and meet your teachers!  

This is a great time to go ahead and bring all of your student's school back-to-school classroom supplies.

If you are unable to attend any of these time slots, our Returning Family Meet & Greet is scheduled for Tuesday, August 16 from 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.  You may bring your family for this drop in event (no registration required for our evening event).

This New Family Teacher Meet & Greet is open to all new HPCA families.  We invite all rising TK, rising Kindergarden, and rising 9th grade families to this event as well (even if you are a current HPCA family), as these families will be entering new campus facilities/buildings.  

If you have any questions about this New Family Teacher Meet & Greet registration, please email [email protected]  

Date: 08/16/2022 (Tue.)

Location: HPCA

Created by:   Jennifer Lambert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
8:00am - 8:45am  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Michell Simpkins
Eliza Simpkins / Kindergarten
Pauline Williams
Asha Bedell
Ashley McCutcheon
William McCutcheon
Courtney Britton
Emma Calhoun/Kindergarten
Tammy Perez
Maddox Perez 11th
Lora Goodwin
Evan Goodwin 11th
Emily Stainback
Ella Grace Fields
Sabrina White
Kaylee White 8th
Jocelyne Uwase
Tessy Neza
Allison Ray
Bailey Ray Kindergarten
Stacey Brown
Cameron Brown 7th
Raven Jefferson
Cyril Jefferson 1st grade
Jennifer Harnish Smith
Hope Smith (1st Grade)
9:00am - 9:45am  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Leiahi Kirkland
Grayson Kirkland K
Brit Burgess
Matthew Burgess-Kindergarten
Paula Faub
Eleanor Faub 12th
Meredith Nelson
Greer Nelson
Miel Torrence
Kylie Torrence (10th)
Erin English
Abby English (10th)
Saw eh Taw
JosiahTaw(Kindergarten)
Holly Moorefield
Blair Moorefield - K
Callie Smith
Gabriella Smith T-K and Kade Davis -Kindergarten
Caroline Jester
Camden - 2nd
Frankie Cathcart
Elijah Cathcart 11th Grade
Christopher Gupton
Cameron Gupton Kindergarten
LeRoy Glenn
Amaya Glenn 11th
Amanda Brookbank
Leeza Brookbank 10th
Brandon Coggins (2)
Claire Coggins/3rd Caroline Coggins/5th
Kristal Davis
Aspyn Davis (5)
10:00am - 10:45am  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Brynn Lednum
Haddie Lednum 1st, Emma Lednum 5th
Alicia Osborne-Murphy
AnnabelleLee Murphy 4th
Shelby Buckley
Mykah Buckley Kindergarten
Brandon Coggins (2)
Caroline (5th) and Claire (3rd)
Ngai Cing (2)
Grace Lian
Ngai Cing
Gideon Lian 6grade
Hyun Cha
Hannah Cha 9th
Emily Meeks
Colin Meeks TK
Joseph Cooper
John/James Cooper- 4th and Zeke Cooper- K
Stephanie Davis (2)
Mikena Davis 7th & Dallas Davis9th
11:00am - 11:45am  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Maria Daniel (3)
Norah (6th), Jude (4th) and Annie (1st)
Leslie King
Zoé King Kindergarten
Laurren Bowman
William Bowman Kindergarten
Catherine Langfitt (2)
Kerri Langfitt 8th
Bridgett Tolliver (4)
Ayva Tolliver,6; Aydan Tolliver (9)
Alicia Taylor
Courtney Taylor 11
Jace Breeback
Blakeleigh Breeback, 1st
1:00pm - 1:45pm  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Liem Mach (2)
Liem and Mia Mach, 5th and 9th Grade
Courtney Emert
Olivia Emert, grade 11
Kim Throckmorton
Campbell Throckmorton grade 11
Charles Norfleet
Jaden Norfleet 7th
Ginger Coble
Paisley Coble 6th Grade
Meredith Tomlin
Isla Tomlin, 3rd
Alex Phillips
Lexi
Jamie Haley (2)
Tobius Baker
Melodi Webb
Bryce Webb-Kindergarten
Adrienne Abrahamsen
Matt Abrahamsen 9th
Katie Machala
Aiden Machala 2nd
Stephanie Guida
Samuel Guida - 6
Kenya Pridgen (3)
Christopher- TK
Brooke Lemley
Anson Lemley 11
2:00pm - 2:45pm  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Jaimie Murphy (2)
Oakley Murphy- Kindergarten
Brittany Hall
Nora Hall-kindergarten
Willonda Thomas (2)
Bryan Thomas (7th)
Willonda Thomas
Brandon Thomas (7th)
Cindy Green (2)
David Green (10th)
Amy Grier (2)
Adam Grier
Kaylin Franco
Roselyn Franco, Kindergarten
Lana Davis
Landon Davis (8th)
Roger Mabe
Jaxon Mabe 9th
Adrienne Tuttle (3)
Hudson Tuttle 8th
Stephanie Guida
Kenny Guida - 9
3:00pm - 3:45pm  

New Family Teacher Meet & Greet (25)

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Jennifer Lambert
Lane Lambert - Kindergarten
Laura Goodman (2)
Avery Goodman 8th, Annabelle Goodman 2nd
Catherine Green
Caroline Green 8th
Jenny Murphy (2)
Nora Murphy - Kindergarten
Micah Mills (2)
Gunner Mills (Kindergarten)
Melissa Strain
Jordan Strain (4th)
Lynda Bialobrzeski
Brooke - Kindergarten
Adrienne Tuttle
Hudson Tuttle (8th)
Elaina Riewe
Quinn Riewe (9th)
Michelle Akbary
Isabella Akbary
Candace Fleming
Jacob Fleming 11
Zungnei Tial
Daniel Saw ,4grade
Melissa Pierce
Elijah Pierce 3rd grade Mrs. Seaford And Airason Pierce kindergarten Mrs. Kelly
Jagdeep Singh
Samreen Kaur
Candy Schroeder
Grant Schroeder - 11th
Jamie Haley
Tobius Baker
Katie vonReichbauer
Nadia vonReichbauer (11)
Comfort Boateng
Rachel Boateng (6th)
Charles Norfleet
Jaden Norfleet ---7th
Courtney Bolling
Braylen Orellana 6th
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |