Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
FALLFEST 2022

2022 FALLFEST at Saint Ambrose - Volunteers

Welcome to the 2022 FALLFEST at Saint Ambrose sign-up site for event volunteers.  Thank you for helping to make the 5th annual Saint Ambrose Festival a success.  As you register please note:

1. Please register each family member separately so that the committee is able to account for everyone.

2. Please be aware of any age/manual labor/training requirements.  A brief description of any special requirement will be included in the volunteer listing. 

3. Please fill out and e-sign our electronic waiver form by copying and pasting the following link to a new browser window:

https://tinyurl.com/mtuvfx73

Created by:   Saint Ambrose Catholic Community
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Food Serving & Grilling

Grilling/Serving Food & Drinks - Family opportunity to volunteer together

09/23/2022 (Fri) Food Service 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (12)  
All slots filled
Sharyl Sicoli (2)
My son Joey and I will volunteer together! Thank you!
Maurine Merten
Michelle Padden
Cheryl Black
Jeanne Considine
Dave Klun (2)
Linda Klun is signed up also
Joe Gillis (2)
Will serve with grandson Wes
Abigail Zinke (2)
My fiancé Kevin Knutson will be volunteering with me
7:30pm - 10:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Martin Cocchiarella
Alexis Wohlers (2)
My mom Theresa Atwood will join me as well
David Wittman
Mike Convery
Cesar Cazares
Beth and Kevin Lafeber (2)
Kasi O'Hare (2)
Jonathan O'Hare
Bibianna Johnson
Valerie Rodriguez
09/24/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
10:00am - 12:00pm (12)  
8 of 12 slots filled
Scott Helgeson
Bill & Jane Schnobrich (2)
Janice Turnipseed
Angie Helgeson
Jean Wolff
Norbert Tennessen
Bibianna Johnson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Marie & Dave White (2)
Nicole Lind
Andrea Michalski
Joan Homstad
pat and malon heath (2)
Pat and Malon
Martha Castellanos
Jean Wolff
Rolando Castellanos
Randy Mulligan
Joan Dittman
Food - Serving/Grilling & Cleanup 
8:00pm - 10:00pm (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Theo Sosu (2)
Bryan Campbell
Cortney Johnson
Volunteer will be David or Cortney

Food Serving and Grilling

09/24/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Georgiana Sauer (2)
Georgiana Sauer and Sharyn Heisick will volunteer.
Susan Brown
Michael Brown
Tracy Bach
Ruth Radermacher Yurick (2)
Jim Yurick will also join me
MaryDawn Johnsen (2)
Mary Dawn and Tom Johnsen
Camille Fong

Food Service and Grilling

09/24/2022 (Sat) Food Service 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (14)  
12 of 14 slots filled
Elin Perri
Lori Linn
Kate Tousignant (5)
Jeff, Kate and 3 kids
Sarah Peterson (2)
Adult and child
Janice Williams (2)
Bibianna Johnson
6:00pm - 8:00pm (14)  
12 of 14 slots filled
Theo Sosu (2)
Martin Cocchiarella
Mary McVey
Brian Cote
Karen Cote
Karen Cote
Bibianna Johnson
Michael Convery
Theresa Izen
Joe Rossini (2)
Joseph Rossini

Food Serving Cleanup

09/24/2022 (Sat) Cleanup at closing 
10:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  

Bingo

09/23/2022 (Fri) Bingo 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Cocchiarella
Tom Cocciarella
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Tanski (2)
651-249-3799 & Mike Tanski
09/24/2022 (Sat) Bingo 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sharon Engels (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Audrey Niese
Scott Patten
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margaret Lattin (2)
Denisa Acs
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Yu (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Noreen (2)
Kate Noreen

Mystery Bag

09/23/2022 (Fri) Mystery Bag 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Larson
Bruce Thielges
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Larson
Bruce Thielges
09/24/2022 (Sat) Mystery Bag 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Panning (2)
Susie & Nate Panning
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Panning (2)
Susie & Nate Panning
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristine Henna (2)
Kristine and Kaley Henna
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ellie Maresch (2)
Libby and Ellie
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Yvette Maria Castillo-Pineda (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Cake Walk

Looking for one adult for each time slot

09/23/2022 (Fri) Cake Walk 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
joe wren
Kellee Wren
Kellee Wren
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosanne Fidler (2)
09/24/2022 (Sat) Cake Walk 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Palumbo (2)
Stephanie, Gigi, & Lucy Palumbo
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Marxhausen (2)
Ashlyn & Heather Marxhausen
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Catherine Donovan (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Vomastek (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeannie Korf
Lynda RUPICH

First Aid

Should be a licensed health care volunteer. Please include your cell phone number in the comment section when you sign up.

09/23/2022 (Fri) First Aid 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
shannon vaske
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Judy Urbaniak
09/24/2022 (Sat) First Aid 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Sarah Siracusa
937 654 4089
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Andrea Brody
412-304-6557
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Christina Losasso
6513082834
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 10:00pm   

Kids + Teen Games - Teen-age Volunteers

Great opportunity for middle & high school age children

09/23/2022 (Fri) Kid Games 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (14)  
All slots filled
Rose Reyes (2)
Jesseree and Julianne
Cub Scouts Ring Toss
Sebastian Gamble/Henry Knight/Owen Anderson (w/parents)
Olivia Munro
emma vaske
Andrew Cote
Nolan Moynagh
joseph luger (2)
Camila Casci (4)
Colin Chongtoua
7:30pm - 10:00pm (14)  
8 of 14 slots filled
Ann Haag
Cub scouts - ring toss
Caroline Jude (2)
Andreea Jude
Nayomi Paul
Phebe Bruce
Elizabeth De Vera (2)
Miguel and Izabella De Vera
Sally Dick
09/24/2022 (Sat) Kids Games 
10:00am - 12:00pm (14)  
13 of 14 slots filled
Ann Haag
Cub scouts - ring toss
Ryan Votel
Katie Votel
Maya Remer
Noah Remer
Sam Mickelson
Natalie Mickelson
Betsy Struntz (3)
Tim, Betsy, and Alex Struntz (Alex is 9)
Benett Davis
Kara Callahan
Mae Kiritschenko
12:00pm - 2:00pm (14)  
12 of 14 slots filled
Ann Haag
Cub scouts - ring toss
Molly Werner
Matthew Danaher
Please place me with Connor Padden
Connor Padden
Please place me with Matthew Danaher
Phebe Bruce
Ronan O'Connor (2)
Jack Erickson is helping with me - we would like to work together
Andrea Brody
Ben Brody
Stephanie Carlson (4)
Vin, Steph, Anders and Cam
2:00pm - 4:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Cub Scouts Ring Toss
Xander Britz, Oliver Haag, Ian Hartman (each w/parent)
Risa Stalboerger
Anela Stalboerger - Middle schooler
Molly Werner
Evelyn Heisler (2)
Evelyn and Daniel Heisler
Erin Kelley
Connor and I will be there!
Audrey Niese (2)
Maria Conger is also coming
Valery Henkel
Kasi O'Hare
Evelyn O'Hare 5th grade
Emily Ellison (3)
Emily Ellison, Maddie Johnson & Olivia Anderson would like to work together
Kristin Ellison
4:00pm - 6:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Cub Scouts Ring Toss
Prochazka family
Molly Heisler (6)
Kristin Charlson
My 10-year old Connor will be with me. He needs community service hours for school
Stella Linneman (4)
Little kid games - Stella and 3 friends (middle schoolers)
Abby Summerfield
Jonny too!
Sinai Affa
6:00pm - 8:00pm (14)  
13 of 14 slots filled
Ann Haag
Cub scouts - ring toss
Alicia Lattin
Adam Acs
Molly Werner
Lincoln Pollard
Cooper Pollard
Tessa Schmidt
Eleanor Lam
middle school (6th)
Andrew Martindale (2)
w/ Santi Keefer
Phebe Bruce
Kasi O'Hare (2)
w/Evelyn O'Hare
8:00pm - 10:00pm (14)  
3 of 14 slots filled
Ann Haag
Cub scouts - ring toss
Nathan Cory (2)
Nathan and Charlie Campbell

Pull Tabs

Need to be 21 years of age

09/23/2022 (Fri) Pull Tabs 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kris Dornan (2)
Kris and Katie Dornan
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kris Fritze
Steven C Dittman Dittman
09/24/2022 (Sat) Pull Tabs 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Scott Patten
Joe Leary
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chriss Snyder (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Molly Cirillo (2)
John & Jean Kennefick
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Niemiec
John Flaska
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Patti Watkins (2)

Volunteer Check In & Information Booth

09/23/2022 (Fri) Volunteers and Information 
4:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
LeAnn Smith
Peter Smith
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sue Wenthin (2)
Sue and Kerry Wenthin
09/24/2022 (Sat) Volunteers and Information 
9:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
LeAnn Smith (2)
Peter & LeAnn Smith
11:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Deb Larson
Bill Vilendrer
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Schultz (2)
Jill and Bill Schultz
3:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Georgine Lowe
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bob Pounds
Bill Spangler

Silent Auction

Should be comfortable with computer usage

09/23/2022 (Fri) Silent Auction 
5:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie & Tony Kelzer (2)
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Antonia Clark (2)
and David Clark
09/24/2022 (Sat) Silent Auction 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathryn Anderson (2)
(and Sam Anderson)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Desiree McBride
David McBride
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Domnic David

Silent Auction

09/24/2022 (Sat) Silent Auction 
7:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Talent Show

Help out with organizing the talent show such as props, etc.

09/24/2022 (Sat) Talent Show 
11:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
sean Mannion
Charlotte Ravine
Silent Auction 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Ticket Raffle Sales

Must be 21 years of age to sign up

09/23/2022 (Fri) Raffle Sales 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chip English
sean Bardot
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maureen Meadows-Werner (2)
Jim & Maureen
09/24/2022 (Sat) Raffle Sales 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael D'Agostino
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
William Hamilton
From gift basket donator Tactical Escape 101
Silent Auction 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
Raffle Sales 
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maureen Meadows-Werner (2)
Jim & Maureen

Ticket Collection

Collecting/Sorting/Counting Tickets

09/23/2022 (Fri) Ticket Counters 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brody Campbell
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Olivia Munro
Angela Schmall
09/24/2022 (Sat) Ticket Counters 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aida Mendez
Trisha Remackel
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Yates
Tara Malley
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Risa Stalboerger
Risa Stalboerger
Kasi O'Hare
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David John (2)
David John & Kevin David
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Schmall

Ticket Sales for Food & Games

Must be 21 years of age to Sign Up

09/23/2022 (Fri) Ticket Sales 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Amanda Yates
Lynn English
Chip English
Amy & Paul Baranek (2)
Lynn English
7:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ryan Gau
John Gustavson
Eric Doyle
DEBBIE JUDD (2)
& Warren Judd
Mary Skuza
09/24/2022 (Sat) Ticket Sales 
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kathy Bischel (2)
w/ Chris Grismer
Kay Delaney
Eric Doyle
Kristin Remer (2)
Kristin & Dean Remer
12:00pm - 2:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Ryan Gau
Tammy Schroeder
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy & Paul Baranek (2)
Kristin Remer
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Anne Burt (3)
3 of us: Jeff, Monika, me
Brian Stalboerger
Brian Stalboerger
6:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Tami Stauffacher (3)
Kurt, Allison, Tami Stauffacher
Lynda Crawford
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
DEBBIE JUDD (2)
& Warren Judd

Wine Raffle

Must be 21 years of age

09/23/2022 (Fri) Wine Raffle 
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
Sara Wall
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Geri Reardon
09/24/2022 (Sat) Wine Raffle 
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Andy Ma
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 8:00pm   
Geri Reardon

Tear Down/Clean Up

Must be able to lift and move heavy items. Manual labor involved.

09/25/2022 (Sun) Tear Down/Clean Grounds 
8:00am - 11:00am (15)  
All slots filled
Rusty Nereng
Michael DAgostino
Ebele Ezikeanyi
Mary Leinberger (2)
and Bill
sean Bardot (10)

Beer Garden

Must be 21 years of age

09/23/2022 (Fri) Beer Garden 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jason Ward
Michele Weschcke (2)
Hilda Berdie
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Valerie Hockert (2)
Second person is Kellie Bradt
Bill Finnegan
09/24/2022 (Sat) Beer Garden 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bruce Thielges
Rebekah Hubert (2)
Reba Hubert & Erin Olson
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Simon (2)
Rob Bach
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rusty Nereng (2)
Both Rusty & Laura
Mike Summerfield
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
TIM PROULX PROULX (2)
Tammy Proulx is also serving at this time
Ron Hintz
Working with the Proulx's
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Scott Johnstone (2)
Scott and Kay
Kelli Moore

Bucket Raffle

Must be 21 years of age to sign up.

09/23/2022 (Fri) Bucket Raffle 
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Pat Schwietz (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Pat Schwietz (2)
09/24/2022 (Sat) Bucket Raffle 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Pat Schwietz (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Kristin Remer (2)
Kristin & Dean Remer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Pat Schwietz (2)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Pat Schwietz (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pat Schwietz
Pat Schwietz (2)

Food Setup

09/23/2022 (Fri) Food Setup 
4:00pm - 5:30pm (9)  
All slots filled
Betsy Osterhaus Hand
Janet Seidenkranz
Pamela Stanislav Stanislav
Joe Stanislav Stanislav
Molly Cirillo
Molly Cirillo
Aida Mendez
I'll be there by 4:15 pm
Kris Woolsey
Bill Sevold
Camille Fong

Set Up - day of

Manual labor - must be able to move and lift heavy items

09/23/2022 (Fri) Set Up For Festival 
10:00am - 2:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Rusty Nereng
David Wittman
Layton Dezell
I’ll help with Lights set up
Cindy Sevold
Wes Walz
Chris Larson

Set Up - day ahead

Need to be able to lift and move heavy items. This will be manual labor. Can arrive any time after 4 to accommodate work schedule.

09/22/2022 (Thu) Set Up Before Festival 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jack Hubert
Mark Olson
Ted Guck
Rusty Nereng
Arrive around 5:30
Andrew Cote
Eric Doyle
Dustin Rhein
Joe Gillis

Silent Auction - Setup

09/23/2022 (Fri) Silent Auction 
4:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chris Jacobs
Patrick Kleiner (2)
My wife Jamie will help also
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |