GWSPO Judging

Tournament Judging

Created by:   GWSPO Judging
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Mile High @ University of Denver, 2055 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
All slots filled
GWSPO Judging (20)
TOURNAMENT BEGINS AT NOON

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Lisa Warshafsky
Pia Abramson
speech please
Sharon Kelly
Andrew Rex

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Oh-Willeke
Gretchen Vidergar
David Thomson
Speech please.
Graham Ray
Greg Tamkin
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Mile High @ University of Denver, 2055 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210  

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Gretchen Vidergar
Robin Filipczak
Renee Raabe
Caroline Portis
Speech events only
Jennifer Chavez
Margaret Talbott
lincoln douglas please
Steve Galpern
CX only
Eliana Caplan
Speech events, please. And never mind on the weird timing — I will be there 8 to 12. Thanks.
Tyler Breaux

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Rachel Byrne
speech please

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Robin Filipczak
Arrival 6:00-EOT
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Cherry Creek High School Winter Wonder, 9300 E Union Ave, Greenwood Village, CO 80111 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Chavez
Julie Johnson
Lorraine Weissman
Sandy or Anne Weil
PF
randi powell
Margot Kelly
Shadow
Renee Raabe
Lisa Emerson
speech please
Gretchen Vidergar
Mary Jo Brooks
Janis Carey
Shadow- Extemp or Interp

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Kathryn Blackburn
Sarah Jean Watterson
Gina Simonson
Jamie Armatas

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Collins Clash @ Fort Collins High School, 3400 Lambkin Way, Fort Collins, CO 80525  

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Renate Doerry
shadow only, to learn how before judging the next shift

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Renate Doerry
will be first time judging, so prefer an easier event
Patrick Soch
Will be first time judging. I signed up for the evening session, too. Hoping to learn earlier in the day.

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Patrick Soch
12/15/2018 (Sat.) SMART Academy Invitational @ Strive Prep SMART Academy 3201 W. Arizona Ave, Denver, CO 80219 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Robin Filipczak
James Stern
Rob Ford

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Rachel Byrne
speech please
Tom McTavish
James Stern
Lee Ferguson
speech events preferred

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
01/04/2019 (Fri.) Golden Invite @ Golden High School, 701 24th St, Golden, CO 80401 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Rob Ford
Caroline Portis
Speech events only
01/05/2019 (Sat.) Golden Invite @ Golden High School, 701 24th St, Golden, CO 80401 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Robin Filipczak
Robin Filipczak
Jennifer Chavez
Kristen Nadeau
for extemp, may not be able to start till 8:30

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Patriot Games George Washington, 655 S Monaco Pkwy, Denver, CO 80224 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Rex
Julie Johnson
Renee Raabe
James Stern
randi powell
Jann Engelstad
Jeff Wright
speech non-interp and/or shadow LD & PF
Lisa Emerson
speech please
patrick soch
Dave Reeder
Margaret Talbott
PF or LD
Tyler Breaux
Gaile Waldinger (4)

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Jo Anna Reynolds
Jennifer Chavez
Laurie Ness
Natalie Fickes (2)
Ted and I will attend
Roberta Linkow
Katie McCrimmon
James Stern
Jamie Armatas
patrick soch
Renate Doerry
Leslie Stratton
Extemp please
Tracy Faigin
Shannon Daly
Speech, please
Caroline Portis
Speech events only
Steve Galpern
CX only

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Rex
Andrew Oh-Willeke
Adrienne McNamara
speech events or extemp preferred
James Stern
Kathryn Blackburn
Speech event
Sarah Jean Watterson
Renee Raabe
patrick soch
Margaret Talbott
PF or LD
Leland Ferguson
Shannon Daly
Speech, please
Lisa Seaman
Gretchen Vidergar
Speech events
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Lobo Howl @ Rocky Mountain High School, 1300 W Swallow Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
02/02/2019 (Sat.) Denver Public Schools Tournament @ Denver South HS, 1700 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80210 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Chavez
Julie Johnson
Linda Strand
Renee Raabe
Lisa Seaman

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Jo Anna Reynolds
Katie McCrimmon
randi powell
Shannon Daly
Speech, please

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Laurie Ness
Andrew Oh-Willeke
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Raptor Rumble @ Eaglecrest High School, 5100 S Picadilly St, Centennial, CO 80015 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
02/09/2019 (Sat.) Raptor Rumble @ Eaglecrest High School, 5100 S Picadilly St, Centennial, CO 80015 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Robin Filipczak
Robin Filipczak

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
02/16/2019 (Sat.) Columbine Invitational: The Rebellion @ Columbine High School, 6201 S Pierce St, Littleton, CO 80123 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Chavez

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Schwartz

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
02/22/2019 (Fri.) State Quals @ TBA 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
02/23/2019 (Sat.) State Quals @ TBA 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
03/22/2019 (Fri.) State Tournament @ TBA 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
03/23/2019 (Sat.) State Tournament @ TBA  

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
04/05/2019 (Fri.) National Quals @ Cherry Creek High School, 9300 E Union Ave, Greenwood Village, CO 80111 

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 
04/06/2019 (Sat.) National Quals @ Cherry Creek High School, 9300 E Union Ave, Greenwood Village, CO 80111 

8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (20)

 

12:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Andrew Schwartz

4:00 - 8:00 p.m. (20)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home