GWSPO Judging

GW Speech & Debate - 2020 FALL

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. When you do, provide YOUR NAME and YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS.

Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   GWSPO Judging
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
12/05/2020 (Sat.) Alta S&B, SMART Academy, or Collins Clash  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Judge (15)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Roberta Linkow
Tori Meyers
[email protected], Speech only
Margaret Woodhull
Nick Hildebrand's mom
Dawn Kimmel
[email protected] *Speech only
Greg Bell
Can judge PF or LD
Julia Liedtke
Julia Liedtke email [email protected]
Mindy Lam
Mindy Lam [email protected] all speech
Craig Parent
Craig Benner Parent
Jann Engelstad
Peter Sherman
debate: PF or LD
Damian Chavez
Everything, [email protected]
12:30pm - 6:30pm  

Judge (15)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Lisa Seaman
[email protected]; All Speech
Holly Lewkowiez
Holly Lewkowiez
Lisa Ku
Audrey Doane mom - speech
Julia Liedtke
Julia Liedtke email [email protected]
Suneeta Hazra
all speech, [email protected]
Jamie Armatas
Rachel Byrne
Damian Chavez
Everything, [email protected]
12/12/2020 (Sat.) Winter Wonder  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
All slots filled
Danielle Waleri
Lisa Peloso
Lisa Peloso - mother of Shayan and Sarita Patel
Joelle Klein
mother of Selby Davenport
Robin Filipczak
[email protected]; Ella Smith's mom; speech events please
Julia Liedtke
Julia Liedtke email [email protected]
12:30pm - 6:30pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
All slots filled
Lisa Seaman
[email protected]; All Speech
Holly Lewkowiez
Holly Lewkowiez
Margaret Woodhull
Nick Hildebrand's mom
Julia Liedtke
Julia Liedtke email [email protected]
Margot Kelly
Margot Kelly
12/18/2020 (Fri.) Holiday Classic  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Anne Fishkin
Any speech but extemp
The Holiday Classic  3:30pm - 9:30pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Seaman
12/19/2020 (Sat.) The Holiday Classic  7:00am - 1:00pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julia Liedtke
Julia Liedtke email [email protected]
Craig Parent
Craig Benner Parent
Eliana Caplan
[email protected] all speech including extemp
Dave Reeder
Speech, prefer no drama
12:30pm - 6:30pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
All slots filled
Holly Lewkowiez
Holly Lewkowiez
Julia Liedtke
Julia Liedtke email [email protected]
Lisa Seaman
Speech please, [email protected]
Andrew Schwartz
speech
Arlene Sgoutas
Debate only
01/07/2021 (Thu.) Patriot Games @ 5280: Async Speech Judging. You will have from Thursday till Saturday Morning to complete your speech rounds  4:00pm - 11:00pm  

Judge (25)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Elisa Canova Canova
speech only, no extemp
Jamie Armatas
Rachel Byrne
Amber Sieja
Lisa Seaman
Anne Fishkin
Asynch Speech event
01/08/2021 (Fri.) Patriot Games @ 5280: LIVE DEBATE Judging  2:00pm - 8:30pm  

Judge (40)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
Patriot Games @5280 LIVE EXTEMP  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jamie Armatas
Lisa Seaman
01/09/2021 (Sat.) Patriot Games @ 5280: LIVE EXTEMP  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Judge (5)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
Patriot Games @ 5280: LIVE DEBATE  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Judge (40)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
Patriot Games @ 5280: Async Speech Out Rounds (Quarters, Semis, Finals)  9:30am - 3:00pm  

Judge (25)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Jamie Armatas
Rachel Byrne
Lisa Seaman
Patriot Games @ 5280: LIVE DEBATE  12:30pm - 6:30pm  

Judge (40)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
Patriot Games @ 5280: LIVE EXTEMP out rounds ( Quarters, semis, finals)  12:30pm - 6:30pm  

Judge (15)

please enter your name, EMAIL, and event preferences

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |