Mochitsuki New Year’s Celebration

Mochitsuki New Year’s Celebration

An unforgettable New Year’s experience for you and your family! 
Event Page: http://jasdfw.org/event/mochitsuki2019/ 

Location: Fujitsu Network Communications, Inc.

Created by:   Madoka Leonetti
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
01/12/2019 (Sat.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Rice Preparation (5)

 
All slots filled
Ryuju Takahashi (3)
+ Davis Pierson and Ryutaro Takahashi
Cheiko Ueda
Carrie Sim

Saturday Set up (5)

 
All slots filled
Laura Dunmore
Soma Fukuta
Shido Nakajima
Amie Walker
Phillip Simion Howard
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 11:30am - 1:30pm  

Sunday set up (3)

 
All slots filled
Michael Murphy
Thomas Lam
Soma Fukuta

Volunteer check in (A) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
JENNIFER KHONG
Catherine Barnes

Volunteer check in (B) (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Kawamoto
Sai Blair
Amie Walker
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Calligraphy (10)

 
All slots filled
Miyako Nakazawa
Jonathan Ohkubo
Takako Kosaka
Shiori Shinzaki
Yoshiko Kaga
Lisa Chao
Kana Ariizumi
Kana Ariizumi
Gabriela Simion Howard
Paige Mattke
Randy Winski

Games (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Chiyomi Wyatt
Emma Wyatt
Howard Lee
JENNIFER KHONG
Haruka Zambeck
Miki Zambeck
Mai Willoughby

Origami (5)

 
All slots filled
Shinobu Bridges
XX Wang
Soma Fukuta
Shido Nakajima
Victor Fregoso

Refreshment (8)

 
All slots filled
Yoshiko Gelman
Norie Pierce
Craig Pierce
Emily Zheng
Masami Kon
Masako Toyoda
Leila Wyatt
Andrea Ruiz

Registration (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
David Ball
Gabriela Simion Howard
Donna Williams
Madoka Leonetti (3)
Leonettis
James Matsubayashi
JoAnn Prindle
Hidemi Stewart

Registration Guide (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bruce Jones

Volunteer check in (4)

 
All slots filled
Abigail Ransaw
Mayumi McDonald
Kumi Yamamoto
Grace Key

Kimono (3)

 
All slots filled
Kadrian Oliver
Asami Nagakura
Lisa Iwai
Lisa Iwai
1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Stage Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Darrell Thierry
Anna Wakita
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Calligraphy (10)

 
All slots filled
Carlos Motta
Shaina Ressler
Erica Walsh
Yurie Yoneda
Juri Hirakawa
Ayaka Takaoka
Eli Baron
Kaz Yoneda
Elizabeth Saucier
David Saucier

Games (8)

 
All slots filled
Ray Zuo
Shreya Mapadath
Swati Mittal
Madoka Leonetti
Vikas Mittal
Madoka Leonetti
Sneha Mittal
Gauri Mittal
Carrie Sim
Hanzeal Klein Desquitado

Origami (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ikuru Kovarnik
Leah Kovarnik
Eddie Kovarnik

Refreshment (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Soma Fukuta
Mayumi McDonald
Kay Takamatsu
Eema Willis
Jasmine Bagheri
Justyne Hou

Registration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Ball
KEIKO BAILEY

Kimono (3)

 
All slots filled
Anita Fujii
Miki Shibuya
Gina Curbo
I have done it before at other events
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Sunday Clean up and Loading (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Amie Walker
Ivan Sim
Darrell Thierry


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home