Playground Explorers

Playground Explorers

Playground Explorers are parent volunteers who engage in positive exploration through games, activities, and interaction with students.

Choose a designated area to help monitor OR lead a provided activity. All volunteers will assist in the Bistro during lunch time before going to their designated section.

*FIRST TIME VOLUNTEERING AT RECESS? Don't worry!!! A member of the CSI Yard Duty team will meet you at the start of your shift to help guide you through. In addition to volunteers, there will always be paid yard duty staff/volunteers on duty to assist.

*NOTE FOR PAID Yard Duty VOLUNTEERS: If you are a paid volunteer, please sign up for shifts via this link, but you will still need to process your shift as you did before with the district.

Thank you for helping to make CSI a community we all love!

Location: Campbell School of Innovation

Created by:   CSI PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Available Slot
04/22/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
04/23/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
04/24/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
04/25/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
04/26/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
04/29/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
04/30/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/01/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/02/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/03/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/06/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/07/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/08/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/09/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/10/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/13/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/14/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/15/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/16/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/17/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/20/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/21/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/22/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/23/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/24/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/27/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/28/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/29/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/30/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
05/31/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/03/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/04/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/05/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/06/2019
(Thu. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/07/2019
(Fri. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/10/2019
(Mon. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/11/2019
(Tue. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Takako Newman

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Phipps

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
06/12/2019
(Wed. 11:20am - 12:20pm)

Kinder/TK Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joanna Harris

1st/2nd Grade Playground (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Ortiz

3rd/4th Grade Playground (2)

 

Basketball Courts (2)

 

Kinder/TK Activity Leader/Support (4)

 

Upper Grade 1-4th Grade Activity Lead (4)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home