Roosevelt Tiger Trot

Roosevelt Tiger Trot Volunteers

Volunteers help to make the Tiger Trot fun and successful. Please sign up for one or more time slots.  We will need volunteers to escort the children from their lines to the field for the opening dance and walk them back to their lines to start school.  Volunteers are also needed to count laps during the children's run times.  If your child's class is full, please still sign up and select "any table".  The children will be running around the track and you will definitely still see them!!!  Please feel free to bring younger siblings to cheer on the runners.

 

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO DONATE TO THE TIGER TROT PLEASE CLICK HERE:

https://www.eventbrite.com/e/2018-tiger-trot-happy-birthday-roosevelt-tickets-49397068963?

 

***Rain Date will be 9/28 at the same times.  Please note in the comment section if you are also available on 9/28.***

Please contact Danielle Hartung and Mandy Rafferty at [email protected] with any questions!

Date: 09/21/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   Tiger Trot Roosevelt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Opening Ceremony/Dance  8:00am - 8:45am  

Opening Ceremony/Dance (26)

 
18 of 26 slots filled
Fran Thompson
yes
Amanda Byrne Lynch
Susie Hollingsworth
Joy Benjamin
Kylie & Jaelyn Benjamin
Lauren Dickson
Becky Reuhs
Peggy Kleinschmit
5th grade - O'Donnell
Marlene Arteta
Mary Beth Murphy-Magad
Pumo 3rd grade class helper
Stefanie Bauer
*Jarad A.M. Class.
Mindy Trittipo
Colleen Aloise
Vikki Spiteri
Ann Crago
Anna Bellen
Cristina Chahin
Jessica Cremins
Amber Fleura
1st grade  9:00am - 10:30am  

1st grade-Bailey (5)

 
All slots filled
Patti Northcutt
Liz Cataudella
Kristin Washburn
Theresa Renaldi
Allison Marschke

1st grade-Malartsik (5)

 
All slots filled
Maura Cullen
Aggie Filipek
Katie Mainwaring
Laura Jurek
Amy Mcinerney

1st grade-Breen (5)

 
All slots filled
Beth Wood
Kristin Johnson
Amy Douglass
Lauren Dickson
Carly Colenso

1st grade-Leslie (5)

 
All slots filled
Fran Thompson
yes
Janet Higgins
Beth Purtell
Julie Dickinson
Katarzyna Gluchowska

1st grade-Proenza (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joy Benjamin
Kylie
Jacquie Graham
Hudson
Stephanie Blaszczyk
Kerry Allegretti
Ava

1st grade--any table (5)

 
AM Kindergarten  9:00am - 10:30am  

AM Kindergarten-Thornton (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Samantha Guess
Jereon De Groot
Chris Binz
Maggie Moskala

AM Kindergarten-Figgins (5)

 
All slots filled
Katie Cavanaugh
Kathy Chandler
Meghan Mcilroy
Sarah Surisook
Franco Scimeca

AM Kindergarten-Jarad (5)

 
All slots filled
Jill Jaroch
Becky Reuhs
Stefanie Bauer
Remo Imparato
Kristin Imparato

AM Kindergarten--any table (5)

 
2nd grade  10:00am - 11:30am  

2nd grade-Mulvihill (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Surisook
Katie Cavanaugh
Katie Mainwaring
Bonnie Rajchel
Kiki Calumet

2nd grade-O'Neil (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Chandler
Janet Higgins
Christina Jones
Assunta Scala
Lia's mom
Evelyn Ronan

2nd grade-Houmpavlis (5)

 
All slots filled
April Crawford Mosier
Amanda Byrne Lynch
Vikki Spiteri
Serena Coines
Stephanie Goetz

2nd grade-Randel (5)

 
All slots filled
Becky Sweeney
Kate Hannigan
Julie Murphy
Mikah Kellogg
Elizabeth Gilbert

2nd grade-Velasco (5)

 
All slots filled
Becky Waller
Megan Lee
I have to leave by 11:10 to pick up my son from Jefferson
Vivian Durdov
Jodi Koslow Martin
Lyla
Donna Haddad

2nd grade--any table (5)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Gallagher-McGInty
Kate Gallagher
Gizela Wolan-Szymanski
Cara Fowler
ILIANA MELLOS
i would like to do Mrs. Houmpavlis
3rd grade  10:00am - 11:30am  

3rd grade-Filipiak (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristie Hammes
Vickie LaBorne
Stefanie Bauer
Laura Nishi
MARIA LUSCAN

3rd grade-Kaplan (5)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Lewis
Minnie Calvetti
Ida Syjud
Alicja Jankowska
Peter Filipek

3rd grade-Pumo (5)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Mutchler
Brooke Zahara
Mark Zahara
Jillian Hollingshead
Renee Lewis Murphy

3rd grade-Williams (5)

 
All slots filled
Jill Jaroch
Cecile Danao
Meghan Mcilroy
Laura Abukhalaf
Kathy Barcham

3rd grade--any table (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Beth Purtell
Jennifer Micek
4th grade  12:45pm - 2:15pm  

4th grade-Azark (5)

 
All slots filled
Robert Turcott
Phedra Corvo
Jennifer Rush
Joy Benjamin
Jaelyn
Kristin Johnson

4th grade-McTague (5)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Honza Runtz
Lydia Suh
Julie Krischke
Jeana Chammas
Allison Marschke

4th grade-Germanowski (5)

 
All slots filled
Tracey Edsey
Eva Stachowicz
Assunta Scala
Sienna
Mae Sumang
Evelyn Ronan

4th grade-McCoy (5)

 
All slots filled
Becky Waller
Becky Reuhs
Elena Demos Aridas
Karen Burkum (2)
Both Kevin & I can be there

4th grade-Polinski (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Meade
Ida Syjud
Kristina Chaplin
Kristina Chaplin
Carly Colenso
Vikki Spiteri

4th grade--any table (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Gizela Wolan-Szymanski
PM-Kindergarten  12:45pm - 2:15pm  

PM Kindergarten-Figgins (5)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Turcott
Claudine Kolton
Emily Doyle
Tatiyana Baukovic
Cara Fowler

PM Kindergarten-Thornton (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Serena Coines