Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club

Rhythm & Ribs 2021 - October 15, 16, & 17

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Our Volunteers enjoy the following perks! 

  • Special, reserved (free) parking lot. (Must be on Volunteer List and show ID)
  • Free gate entry. (Must be on Volunteer List and show ID)
  • Free beverages – beer, wine, soda & water while volunteering.
  • 2021 Festival T-Shirt.
  • Private, quiet area with nice bathrooms for breaks
  • FUN networking with great people!

If you have any questions, please contact us at [email protected]!

Created by:   St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

GROUPED IN ORDER BY TASK (Pay close attention to dates and times to right) (Ignore "Location" notes) Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

CHILDREN'S GAMES

Ticket Sales

10/15/2021 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug Schnittker
Alex Mason
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ezekiel Paxton
Molly Paxton
10/16/2021 (Sat)  
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ingrid Guier
Christine Danner
2:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Theresa Dodd (2)
+ Wanda Wynn
6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenna Miller Miller (2)
My husband Scott Miller will join me
10/17/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Ryan (2)
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Xavier Taylor
Althea Escober
I am signing up my daughter 14 yo she is in the ace program at Saint Augustine high school

CLEANING CREW (Friday)

(Adults & Youth)

10/15/2021 (Fri) (Pick up food tents and general areas, or as assigned) 
4:00pm - 6:30pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Andrew Schultze
Ellicia Schultze
Laurie Nagelbush
Ryan Carter
Michael Forster
Dean Hoover
Roll Rotary!
Don Gill
Ervin Bullock
Felipe Rueff
6:30pm - 10:30pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Michael Forster
John Alexander
Susan Bagan
Grace George

CLEANING CREW (Saturday)

(Adults & Youth)

10/16/2021 (Sat) (Pick up food tents and general areas, or as assigned) 
10:00am - 12:00pm (13)  
8 of 13 slots filled
Jim Bullock
Ervin Bullock
Doug Schnittker
Laurie Nagelbush
Jeani Taliaferro
Bruce Brown (2)
Brenda and Bruce
Felipe Rueff Have
12:00pm - 2:00pm (13)  
10 of 13 slots filled
Tom LaFon
Hayley Morland (2)
Tom Gilboy
John Miller (5)
Ervin Bullock
Kye Harris
2:00pm - 4:00pm (13)  
9 of 13 slots filled
Dan Bagan
Joan Whitson (2)
My husband Bill Whitson will be joining me
Dale Rigg (2)
Early Learning Coalition
Marjorie Taylor
David Clark
John Alexander
Jon Marcus
Representing Learn To Read
4:00pm - 6:00pm (13)  
10 of 13 slots filled
Patti McRoberts (2)
Katey Anderson (3)
JSL Ladies
Melissa Ryan (2)
John Alexander
MaryAnn Hine
Susan Bagan
6:00pm - 8:00pm (13)  
8 of 13 slots filled
Brad Brown
Keegan Miller (2)
and Dani Miller
sherry pennington (2)
John Alexander
Laurie Morrison
Kate Arnold
8:00pm - 10:00pm (13)  
4 of 13 slots filled
Brad Brown
John Alexander
Grace George
suzanne stacy

CLEANING CREW (Sunday)

(Adults & Youth)

10/17/2021 (Sun) (Pick up food tents and general areas, or as assigned) 
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Dan Bagan
Laurie Nagelbush
Tom LaFon
Doug Schnittker
louise anderson (3)
Ambria Page
Owen Whitmire
Mason Whitmire
12:00pm - 2:00pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
John Alexander
MaryAnn Hine
Owen Whitmire
Mason Whitmire
Theresa Wilson
Felipe Rueff Have
2:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Tom LaFon
Michelle Altmann (2)
I am on the auxiliary board with the Junior Service League of St Augustine. My boyfriend Josh Ford of country duo, Josh Ford and the Groove bender will also be volunteering!
John Alexander
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Kevin VanDyke
Kye Harris

EAST GATE *ROTARIAN ONLY*

R.I.C. (Rotarian-In-Charge) *ROTARIAN ONLY*

10/15/2021 (Fri) EAST GATE 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Dawn Bell
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Allen Deprey
10/16/2021 (Sat) EAST GATE 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Dawn Bell
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Peter Ellis
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Dawn Bell
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Peter Ellis
6:00pm - 10:30pm   
Dawn Bell
6:00pm - 10:30pm   
Allen Deprey
10/17/2021 (Sun) EAST GATE 
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Dawn Bell
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Peter Ellis

EAST GATE

General Help

10/15/2021 (Fri) EAST GATE 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Peter Ellis
Jim Bullock
CarolAnn Jeronimo
Michael Merchant
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Marybeth Geronimo
Christina Blackmon
Virginia Morgan
10/16/2021 (Sat) EAST GATE 
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jim Bullock
Sherry LaRoche (2)
My husband Tim will join me
Ryan Carter
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Maltby
Mary Hepler
Michael Wisher (2)
Michael and michelle wisher
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Steve & Rana Palese (2)
Carol Campbell
Bill Armstrong
6:00pm - 10:30pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Cori Niles
Michael Egelman
Andy Harris
Working 4-8
Oliver Jones
Eric Colon
working 4-8
Katie Arnold
6 till 9
Sherry McAuliffe
6 till 9
10/17/2021 (Sun) EAST GATE 
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kevin VanDyke
Ryan Carter
Lee Martin
Lisa Williams
James Williams
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Carter
Lee Martin
Miles Carter

FRIDAY SETUP *ROTARIAN ONLY*

Rotarians - Stock the booths, install fencing, signs & banners, set up Rotary Tent, VIP and Volunteer areas. Fun day of PHYSICAL work, team building & fellowship!

10/15/2021 (Fri) Set up ROTARIAN Only 
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gary FOWDY
JEFF SCHNITTKER
Rose Marie Preddy
Bringing teenage son to help. Past Pres. Bartram Trail/Betty Griffin

FRIDAY SETUP (Green Room) *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Setup the backstage green room for the entertainers.

10/15/2021 (Fri) Set up ROTARIAN Only 
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Morgan
Jaime Perkins

PARKING COORDINATOR

Rotarian In Charge

10/15/2021 (Fri)  
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kathy Mignerey
Rotarian In Charge
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Rusty Hall
Rotarian In Charge
10/16/2021 (Sat)  
11:00am - 9:00pm   
Dave Hanvey
Rotarian In Charge
10/17/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 5:00pm   
Rusty Hall
Rotarian In Charge

PARKING COORDINATORS

(Adults & Youth 16+)

10/15/2021 (Fri) Ameris Bank 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Orange & Riberia 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
School District 
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Kathi Harrell

ROTARY TENT SECURITY--RIC

Check for wristbands on people

10/15/2021 (Fri) (Rotary Tent) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wade Taylor
Bill Bacon
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Wilcox
10/16/2021 (Sat) (Rotary Tent) 
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Beste
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christopher Way
Katie Maltby
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Al Middleton
Fawn Collins
10/17/2021 (Sun) (Rotary Tent) 
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Williams
Lisa Williams
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  

RUNNER *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Floater/Runner/Break-Giver - Get instructions from Volunteer Coordinator, and assist other tasks as assigned. *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

10/15/2021 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
John Ginn
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Mignerey
Gary Fowdy
10/16/2021 (Sat)  
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jeff Schnittker
Gary Fowdy
Brynda Cummings
1:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Gary Fowdy
Gary Cummings
John Hansen
5:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
John Ginn
Susanna Quesenberry
Na
Richard Cooper
10/17/2021 (Sun)  
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Gary Fowdy

Sunday Breakdown *Additional Help* *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

ADDITIONAL breakdown help Sunday evening *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

10/17/2021 (Sun) (Breakdown - shift) 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
JEFF SCHNITTKER
Dave Hanvey
Brad Brown

VIP Tent

10/15/2021 (Fri) VIP Tent 
4:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrew Morgan
Brynda Cummings
Gary Cummings
Jeffry Schnittker
7:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Susanna Quesenberry
Brian Zaleski
Doug Schnittker
Jeffry Schnittker
10/16/2021 (Sat) VIP Tent 
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laurie Nagelbush
Shirley Kennedy
Jeffry Schnittker
Lakhinder Vohra
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Melissa Nelson
Sallie O'Hara
Susanna Quesenberry
Na
Jeffry Schnittker
6:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Maltby
DRAKE BATCHELDER
Bill Grasch
Brynda Cummings
10/17/2021 (Sun) VIP Tent 
11:00am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
DRAKE BATCHELDER
Carolyn Mudgette
Schuyler Siefker
Jeffry Schnittker
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
DRAKE BATCHELDER
Andrew Morgan
Jeffry Schnittker

VOLUNTEER COORDINATORS - SRS Rotary Only

Sign Volunteers in and Make Sure They Understand Their Job

10/15/2021 (Fri) (Vol Coord Setup - RIC) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anita O'Donnell
Melissa Ryan (2)
7:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Anita O'Donnell
Katie Maltby
10/16/2021 (Sat) (Vol Coord - RIC) 
10:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Allen Deprey
Anita O'Donnell
Melissa Ryan
1:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Allen Deprey
Brynda Cummings
Anita O'Donnell
5:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Wade Taylor
Anita O'Donnell
10/17/2021 (Sun) (Vol Coord - RIC) 
10:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Wade Taylor
Anita O'Donnell
2:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brynda Cummings
Anita O'Donnell

WEST GATE -- ROTARIAN IN CHARGE

10/15/2021 (Fri) WEST GATE 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
verna bacon
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Jeanne Moeller
10/16/2021 (Sat) WEST GATE 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Edward Kryger
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Verna Bacon
6:00pm - 10:30pm   
Verna Bacon
10/17/2021 (Sun) WEST GATE 
11:00am - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 4:00pm   

WEST GATE

General Help

10/15/2021 (Fri) WEST GATE 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Lauren Peterson
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Jason Mullins
10/16/2021 (Sat) WEST GATE 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Lisa Payne
Staying until 3:00
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Bill Bacon
6:00pm - 10:30pm   
Bill Bacon
10/17/2021 (Sun) WEST GATE 
11:00am - 1:00pm   
Edward Kryger
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |