St Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club

25th Annual St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club's Rhythm & Ribs 2020 - March 27, 28, 29

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   St. Augustine Sunrise Rotary Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
GROUPED IN ORDER BY TASK (Pay close attention to dates and times to right) (Ignore "Location" notes) Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

FRIDAY SETUP *ROTARIAN ONLY*

Rotarians - Stock the booths, install fencing, signs & banners, set up Rotary Tent, VIP and Volunteer areas. Fun day of PHYSICAL work, team building & fellowship!

03/27/2020 (Fri) Set up ROTARIAN Only 
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Joel Morris
Justin Dolan
bernard macdonald

FRIDAY SETUP (Green Room) *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Setup the backstage green room for the entertainers.

03/27/2020 (Fri) Set up ROTARIAN Only 
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brynda Cummings
Andrew Morgan

VOLUNTEER COORDINATORS - Rotarian In Charge (RIC) *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Volunteer Coordinator - RIC *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Vol Coord Setup - RIC) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call
7:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Vol Coord - RIC) 
9:30am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call
1:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call
5:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Vol Coord - RIC) 
9:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call
2:30pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Hawk
Stephanie Helburn
Brittany Call

VOLUNTEER COORDINATORS *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Volunteer Coordination Team *Sunrise Rotarian Only*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Vol shift) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ekberg
Tresa Calfee
7:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ekberg
carol saviak
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Vol shift) 
9:30am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ekberg
MIke Murphy
1:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ekberg
ALLEN M DEPREY
5:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Diane Ekberg
ALLEN M DEPREY
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Vol shift) 
9:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
ALLEN M DEPREY
2:30pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
ALLEN M DEPREY
MIke Murphy

RUNNER *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Floater/Runner/Break-Giver - Get instructions from Volunteer Coordinator, and assist other tasks as assigned. *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Runner) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brynda Cummings
carol saviak
Wade Taylor
(Runners) 
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Wade Taylor
jeff zeichner
Archie Wainright
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Runners) 
10:00am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aurora Sanks
Veterans Garden Project
Brenda Sawyer (2)
1:30pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christopher Swanson
Katie Maltby
Wade Taylor
Donnay Qualls
5:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Runners) 
10:00am - 2:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Wade Taylor

SECURITY GUARD - Back Gate *Adult or Responsible Youth Volunteer*

Control Back Gate Access (This is a seated job.) *Adult or Responsible Youth Volunteer*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Back Gate - Security) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Jim Bullock
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Brianne Bernhard
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Back Gate - Security) 
10:00am - 2:00pm   
Laurie Nagelbush
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Laurie Nagelbush
6:00pm - 10:30pm   
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Back Gate - Security) 
9:45am - 1:00pm   
Laurie Nagelbush
1:00pm - 3:30pm   
Archie Wainright

V.I.P. SECURITY GUARD *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Control V.I.P. Area Access (This is a seated job.) *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (VIP Area - Security) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Tom LaFon
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Tresa Calfee
03/28/2020 (Sat) (VIP Area - Security) 
10:00am - 2:00pm   
Tresa Calfee
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Andrew Morgan
6:00pm - 10:30pm   
DRAKE BATCHELDER
03/29/2020 (Sun) (VIP Area - Security) 
9:45am - 1:00pm   
Andrew Morgan
1:00pm - 3:30pm   
Kevin VanDyke

VIP PARTY - RIC *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Coordinate and direct setup, food, drinks and cleanup.

03/27/2020 (Fri) (VIP Party - RIC) 
4:30pm - 8:30pm   
Andrew Morgan

V.I.P. PARTY STAFF *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

V.I.P. Party prep & staff - Manage and stock food, drinks, ice, cleanup, etc., Support Party manager/host, greet guests. *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (VIP Party - shift) 
4:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rusty Hall
Donnay Qualls

GATE # 1 *ROTARIAN ONLY*

R.I.C. (Rotarian-In-Charge) East Gate/Admission (parking garage side) *ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/27/2020 (Fri) GATE #1 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Dawn Bell
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Peter Ellis
03/28/2020 (Sat) GATE #1 
10:30am - 1:30pm   
Dawn Bell
1:30pm - 4:00pm   
Dawn Bell
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
MIke Murphy
6:30pm - 10:00pm   
Dawn Bell
03/29/2020 (Sun) GATE #1 
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Dawn Bell
1:00pm - 3:30pm   
Dawn Bell
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Sallie O'Hara

GATE #1

East Gate/Admission (parking garage side)

03/27/2020 (Fri) GATE #1 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter Ellis
Nancy Quatrano
Kimberly Clark-Dixon
7:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
03/28/2020 (Sat) GATE #1 
10:30am - 1:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Peter Ellis
Verna and Bill Bacon (2)
Bill and Verna
Kathy Furtado
1:30pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Peter Ellis
Brynda Cummings
Katey Anderson (3)
4:00pm - 6:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kaitlyn Dietz Murphy (3)
plus Dave and Pam Dietz
Anita O'Donnell
Bill Orasch
Brynda Cummings
6:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Anita O'Donnell
Bill Orasch
Donnay Qualls
Cori Niles
03/29/2020 (Sun) GATE #1 
10:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Megan Wall
Edward Kryger (2)
Diane Wlodarczyk
1:00pm - 3:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Verna and Bill Bacon (2)
Bill and Verna
Abby Bantad (3)
Spouse, adult daughter & myself
3:30pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Marie Turnbull (4)
Marie, Rich & 2 Others

I.D. CHECK TENT #1- GATE # 1

I.D. Check Tent #1 (East-parking garage) (This is a seated job.)

03/27/2020 (Fri) ID Tent GATE #1 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Verna and Bill Bacon (2)
Bill and Verna
Anita O'Donnell
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
03/28/2020 (Sat) ID Tent GATE #1 
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Douglas Johnson
Rosamond Parrish
Crystal Timmons
With Veteran Garden Project organization
2:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Verna and Bill Bacon (2)
Bill and Verna
Leanza Mayo
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cori Niles
Jan Balestrieri
Jeff Zeichner (2)
June Dede
03/29/2020 (Sun) ID Tent GATE #1 
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cynthia Gray (2)
Cynthia & Steven Gray
Joe Hill
2:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Anita O'Donnell

I.D. CHECK TENT #2 - GATE # 1

I.D. Check Tent #2 (East-parking garage) (This is a seated job.)

03/27/2020 (Fri) ID Tent GATE #1 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Rhonda Cody (2)
Ken Cody as well
Aubrie Simpson-Gotham
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Albert Greco (3)
03/28/2020 (Sat) ID Tent GATE #1 
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Cary
Gwen Hollander
Donna Martin
2:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
John Cary
Gary Cummings
John Houser
6:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
03/29/2020 (Sun) ID Tent GATE #1 
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
John Cary
Russ Roberts
2:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
John Cary

ROTARY TENT - *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

R.I.C. (Rotarian-In-Charge) Rotary Tent *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Rotary Tent) 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Nagelbush
Bert Tavary
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Rotary Tent) 
10:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Bullock
carol saviak
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Bullock
carol saviak
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Rotary Tent) 
10:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Maltby

BEER # 1 *ROTARIAN ONLY*

R.I.C. (Rotarian-In-Charge) *ROTARIAN ONLY* Must be able to change a keg, manage tent operations, and handle cash with proficiency!

03/27/2020 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Ryan Carter
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Gary Fowdy
03/28/2020 (Sat) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:00pm   
Jeffry Schnittker
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jeffry Schnittker
6:00pm - 11:00pm   
Gary Fowdy
03/29/2020 (Sun) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:30pm   
Chris Schmidt
2:30pm - 7:00pm   
Thomas Inman

BEER #1

(NON-Rotarian Volunteers)

03/27/2020 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Joel Morris
DRAKE BATCHELDER
Dianne Batchelder
Donna Fenech
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Nik Perez
Ashley Perez
Sara Perez
Donna Fenech
03/28/2020 (Sat) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Joel Morris (2)
plus Autumn
Justin Dolan
Deborah Simmerson
David
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Joel Morris (2)
plus Autumn
Colleen Messner
Davy Hartzel
6:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ryan Carter
Nik Perez (3)
Nik, Ashley, & Sara
03/29/2020 (Sun) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michael Wisher (2)
Nancy Metz (2)
2:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laura Inman
Elaine Brown
Jeff Adams
Elaine Brown

BEER # 2 *ROTARIAN ONLY*

R.I.C. (Rotarian-In-Charge) *ROTARIAN ONLY* Must be able to change a keg, manage tent operations, and handle cash with proficiency!

03/27/2020 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Christopher Swanson
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Ryan Carter
03/28/2020 (Sat) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:00pm   
Kevin VanDyke
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Gary Fowdy
6:00pm - 11:00pm   
Andy Harris
03/29/2020 (Sun) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:30pm   
Brittany Call
2:30pm - 7:00pm   
Andy Harris

BEER #2

(NON-Rotarian Volunteers)

03/27/2020 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Justin Dolan
Christopher Swanson
Jim
Tyler Barnett
Deborah Simmerson (2)
David, Debbie
7:30pm - 10:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Pam Gesell
Christina Gyyette
Kim Collins
Kayla Matthews
Alfred Middleton
03/28/2020 (Sat) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
DRAKE BATCHELDER
Dianne Batchelder
Dan Bagan (2)
Dan and Suzy
Deborah Simmerson
Debbie
2:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Rana Palese (2)
Rana and Steve
Gina Almond (2)
Gina and Jim
Sherry LaRoche
6:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Pam Gesell
Christina Gyyette
Kim Collins
Kayla Matthews
Emily Dauben Speck
03/29/2020 (Sun) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
MIke Murphy
Katie Maltby
Deborah Simmerson (2)
David, Debbie
Bert Tavary
2:30pm - 7:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
DRAKE BATCHELDER
Dianne Batchelder
Chelsea Reppin
Tracy Nierth
Virginia Morgan

BEER # 3 *ROTARIAN ONLY*

R.I.C. (Rotarian-In-Charge) *ROTARIAN ONLY* Must be able to change a keg, manage tent operations, and handle cash with proficiency!

03/27/2020 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:00pm - 7:30pm   
Thomas Inman
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
Thomas Inman
03/28/2020 (Sat) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:00pm   
John Ginn
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
John Ginn
6:00pm - 11:00pm   
Thomas Inman
03/29/2020 (Sun) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:30pm   
Jeff Zeichner
2:30pm - 7:00pm   
Jeff Zeichner

BEER #3

(NON-Rotarian Volunteers)

03/27/2020 (Fri) Beer Tent 
4:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kevin VanDyke
John Ginn (2)
Candice Shave
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christopher Swanson
Eric Colon
Kristy Colon
Cori Niles
& Jan Balestrieri
03/28/2020 (Sat) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christopher Swanson
Scott Patron
Tom LaFon
Michael Wisher
2:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tresa Calfee
Thomas Inman
Ryan Carter
Sharon Maguire
6:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
John Ginn
Katie Maltby
Jonathan Harris
Mark Deroin
03/29/2020 (Sun) Beer Tent 
10:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Gary Fowdy
Jeffry Schnittker
tom coates
Donna Martin
2:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Chris Schmidt
June Dede
Dawn Brancaccio
LeeAnn Mathis

CLEANUP CREW-GROUNDS & DINING TENT (Adult & Youth Volunteers)

Our Cleanup Crews keep grounds and dining area clean. Festival guests consistently praise the cleanliness of our festival! Thanks to our exceptional volunteers for this effort!

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Cleanup Up - Dining Tent and Grounds) 
4:30pm - 7:30pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
tom coates
Mary Hepler
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Cleanup Up - Dining Tent and Grounds) 
10:30am - 2:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kathryn Johnson (3)
Ethan, Kathryn, & Hannah
Sandy Tebo (2)
Dale Rigg will be with Sandy Tebo
Joan Whitson
Add my husband Bill Whitson as well
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Cleanup Up - Dining Tent and Grounds) 
10:30am - 2:30pm (6)  
2:30pm - 7:00pm (6)  

CLEANUP CREW-GROUNDS & DINING TENT (Adult & Youth Volunteers)

CLEANUP CREW-GROUNDS & DINING TENT (Adult & Youth Volunteers)Our Cleanup Crews keep grounds and dining area clean. Festival guests consistently praise the cleanliness of our festival! Thanks to our exceptional volunteers for this effort!

03/28/2020 (Sat) (Cleanup Up - Dining Tent and Grounds) 
2:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Justin Dolan
Dan Bagan
Carol Campbell
Bill Armstrong
Barbara & David Blonder & Haynes (2)
Nancy Clark (2)

CLEANUP CREW-GROUNDS & DINING TENT (Adult & Youth Volunteers)

Our Cleanup Crews keep grounds and dining area clean. Festival guests consistently praise the cleanliness of our festival! Thanks to our exceptional volunteers for this effort!

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Cleanup Up - Dining Tent and Grounds) 
7:30pm - 11:00pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
Donnay Qualls
8:30
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Cleanup Up - Dining Tent and Grounds) 
6:00pm - 11:00pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
tom coates

SHUTTLE GREETER at Parking Garage (Adult or Responsible Youth Volunteers)

Greet shuttle riders and point them towards Gate 1

03/28/2020 (Sat) (Parking Garage Shuttle Greeter) 
10:45am - 2:30pm   
Lisa Franklin
2:30pm - 6:30pm   
Albert DiCroce
6:30pm - 10:00pm   

BBQ People's Choice Poller GATE # 1 (*Responsible Youth Volunteers*)

Collect People's Choice Votes for Best BBQ as guests leave.

03/27/2020 (Fri) BBQ Poll 
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
03/28/2020 (Sat) BBQ Poll 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
03/29/2020 (Sun) BBQ Poll 
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  

BBQ People's Choice Poller Dining Tent & Outside Dining Area (*Responsible Youth Volunteers*)

Collect People's Choice Votes for Best BBQ inside Dining Tent and Outside Dining Area.

03/27/2020 (Fri) BBQ Poll 
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
03/28/2020 (Sat) BBQ Poll 
12:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Hailey Timmons
With Veteran Garden Project
3:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
6:30pm - 9:30pm (3)  
03/29/2020 (Sun) BBQ Poll 
11:00am - 1:30pm (3)  

Sunday Breakdown *Additional Help* *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

ADDITIONAL breakdown help Sunday evening *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

03/29/2020 (Sun) (Breakdown - shift) 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeffry Schnittker
Jeffry Schnittker

PARKING LOT - RIC *SUNRISE ROTARIAN ONLY*

Set up and manage parking lot controls and volunteers. (Only Sunday 2nd shift is needed.)

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Parking Lot - RIC) 
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Kathy Mignerey
5:00pm - 10:30pm   
Kathy Mignerey
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Parking Lot - RIC) 
9:30am - 2:00pm   
Jeri Williar
with Marc
2:00pm - 6:00pm   
Jeri Williar
with Marc
6:00pm - 10:30am   
Jeri Williar
with Marc
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Parking Lot - RIC) 
9:45am - 12:00pm   
Kathy Mignerey
11:30am - 4:00pm   
Kathy Mignerey

PARKING CONTROL GUARDS (*Adults and Responsible Youth Volunteers*)

Control access to parking lots

03/27/2020 (Fri) (Parking Lot - shift) 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
5:00pm - 10:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
03/28/2020 (Sat) (Parking Lot - Shift) 
9:30am - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
2:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
6:00pm - 10:30am (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
03/29/2020 (Sun) (Parking Lot - Shift) 
9:45am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
11:30am - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
High School Group Volunteers (8)
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info