Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Summit Lapidary Club & Akron Mineral Society

Gemboree Spring 2020

Please sign up for at least 4 hours over the show.  Please provide complete contact information as requested during the sign-up

Created by:   Robert Rothschild
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Misc Volunteer - Pick Up From Club (Lead Sue Shoffner)

04/24/2020 (Fri)
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  

Set-up: General (Lead Becky Koscso)

04/24/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 12:30pm (20)  
7 of 20 slots filled
Julie Fultz
June Johnson
Doug Shorter
Sandy Shorter
thomas banks
Ron Maitland
Take care of gem display
Susanne Shoffner

Set-up and tear down: Children's Activities Booth (Kim E)

04/24/2020 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kim Evangelisti
Janice Rothschild
04/26/2020 (Sun)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert Rothschild

Security - Over Night (Lead Frank Mack)

04/24/2020 (Fri)
8:00pm - 10:00am (2)  
04/25/2020 (Sat)
8:00pm - 10:00am (2)  

Hospitality - Donations (Lead Bonnie Willis)

Please sign up to bring something and indicate the item(s) in the "text" field. This is NOT for volunteering; this is only for donated food

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 6:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Kim Evangelisti
quiche
Julie Fultz
Becky Koscso
Susanne Shoffner
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 5:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Kim Evangelisti
quiche
Becky Koscso
Susanne Shoffner

Admissions (Lead Gene Willis)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
9:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner

Security - Back Door (Dave Macseoninin)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Cat Bennington
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Cat Bennington
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Beverly Poitras
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Carolyn Dumke
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Beverly Poitras
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Floaters (Lead Guy Kotch)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kim Evangelisti
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Susanne Shoffner
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Children's Activities (Kim E)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Evangelisti
John Dombrosky
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Matczyszyn
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Rothschild

Gem Mine (Lead Robert Spore)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Don Bennington
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Don Bennington
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Deb Matczyszyn
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
John Dombrosky
Dick Hite
Sandy Hite
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Met Berisha
Dick Hite
Sandy Hite
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  

Geode Cracking (Lead Frank Edwards)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Met Berisha
ellen berisha
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Met Berisha
ellen berisha
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
John Daugherty
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
John Daugherty
John Dombrosky

Silent Auction - Cashier (Lead John Wallace)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Silent Auction - Cash Help (Lead John Wallace)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
John Dombrosky
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Silent Auction - Security (Lead John Wallace)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
June Johnson
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Dumke
Art Dumke
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Art Dumke
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Silent Auction - Runner (Lead John Wallace)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Force
Doug Shorter
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Force
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Force
Dick Hite
Dick Hite
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dick Hite
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Demonstration - Cabbing (Lead Dave Mcshannon)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Sandy Shorter
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Demonstration - Faceting (Lead David Macseonin)

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Ron Maitland

Demonstration - General (Lead Dave McSeonin)

Type in the activity you are going to demonstrate in the text box

04/25/2020 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
04/26/2020 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Tear Down (Lead David Rich)

04/26/2020 (Sun)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  
2 of 12 slots filled
thomas banks
Susanne Shoffner

Misc Volunteer - Return to Club (Lead Sue Shoffner)

04/26/2020 (Sun)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info