Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Summit Lapidary Club & Akron Mineral Society

Gemboree Fall 2019

Please sign up for at least 4 hours over the show.  Please provide complete contact information as requested during the sign-up

Created by:   Robert Rothschild
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Misc Volunteer - Pick Up From Club (Lead Sue Shoffner)

10/24/2019 (Thu)
3:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Jody Vankeuren
Susanne Shoffner

Set-up: General (Lead Becky Koscso)

10/25/2019 (Fri)
8:30am - 12:30pm (20)  
All slots filled
Dean Pawlicki
Mary Pawlicki
June Johnson
Doug Shorter
Sandy Shorter
Wendy Smale
Joyce Kish
Skeeter Kish
Lisa Troxell
Mari Takai-Manley
Robert Spore
Julie Fultz
Dewey Starcher (2)
Ronald Maitland
Susanne Shoffner
Don Toth
Jeffrey Rotnem
Merry Anne McLeod-Wolfe
robert king

Set-up: Children's Activities Booth (Kim E)

10/25/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Robert Rothschild
Rob
Kim Evangelisti
Jody Vankeuren
Janice Rothschild

Security - Over Night (Lead Frank Mack)

10/25/2019 (Fri)
8:00pm - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Halloran
Ruenell Mouldin
Ruenell L Mouldin
10/26/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Halloran
Ruenell Mouldin

Hospitality - Donations (Lead Bonnie Willis)

Please sign up to bring something and indicate the item(s) in the "text" field. This is NOT for volunteering; this is only for donated food

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 6:00pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Kim Evangelisti
guy kotch
something, not sure what yet
Becky Koscso
sandwiches 24
Susanne Shoffner
Will bring fresh fruit both days
Joyce Kish
I will bring egg salad sandwich's for breakfast
Teresa Weinberger
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 5:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Laurie McElroy
Cookies & crockpot (for hot dogs)
guy kotch
Becky Koscso
sandwiches 24
Kathi Jo Lappin
soup
Sandy Hite
Cake

Admissions (Lead Gene Willis)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
9:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Troxell
Terry Coburn
Susanne Shoffner
Gene Willis
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Milhoan
Rosemary McLaughlin
Thomas McLaughlin
Gene Willis
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dawn Carey
Terry Coburn
Mary Myers
Kathi Hampton
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Dawn Carey
Susanne Shoffner
Teresa Weinberger
10/27/2019 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
Gene Willis
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
pattianne gionti
Annie McNeilly
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
Gene Willis
Annie McNeilly
Teresa Weinberger

Security - Back Door (Dave Macseoninin)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
June Johnson
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Cat Bennington
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Cat Bennington
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Beverly Poitras
I am doing this on my cell
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Beverly Poitras
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Don Toth
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Carolyn Dumke

Floaters (Lead Guy Kotch)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Kim Evangelisti
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kim Evangelisti
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Julie Fultz
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Cathy Milhoan
10/27/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Susanne Shoffner
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Julie Fultz

Children's Activities (Kim E)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Matczyszyn
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
tara Colando
Barbara Kemper
Barbara Kemper
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Carole Pleskovic
Carole Pleskovic
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
NANCY YEAGER
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Myers
Kathi Hampton
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carole Pleskovic
Carole Pleskovic
Sandy Hite
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Rothschild
Rob
Kim Evangelisti

Gem Mine (Lead Robert Spore)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Don Bennington
Becky Hartman
Kathleen Lucas
tara Colando
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Don Bennington
Deb Matczyszyn
Janice Rothschild
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Wally Frlich
james watson
Mark Shorter
William J Maki Maki
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Wally Frlich
John Kerr
Mark Shorter
William J Maki Maki
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathi Jo Lappin
Marty Lappin
Dick & Sandy Hite
Becky Hartman
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kathi Jo Lappin (2)
Marty Lappin
Deb Salay
Janice Rothschild
2:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Mark Morrow
Kristin Morrow
John Kerr

Geode Cracking (Lead Frank Edwards)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
David & Paulette Moore
David Moore
Sandy Shorter
Mark Coleman
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
David & Paulette Moore
David Moore
John Daugherty
Mark Coleman Coleman
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ellen Berisha
John Daugherty
Debbie Salay
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ellen Berisha
Mark Cunningham
james watson
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kathi Jo Lappin
Kathi Jo Lappin
Mark Cunningham
thomas banks
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ellen Berisha (2)
Met Berisha
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ellen Berisha
Met Berisha
Deb Salay

Silent Auction - Cashier (Lead Jinni Shernit)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
jina king
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
jina king
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Andrew Carey
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Andrew Carey
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Laura Thomas
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Laura Thomas
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Rosemary McLaughlin

Silent Auction - Cash Help (Lead Jinni Shernit)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Roe York
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kathleen Lucas
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Lyle Jenkins
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Lyle Jenkins

Silent Auction - Security (Lead Jinni Shernit)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Skeeter Kish
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Skeeter Kish
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Art Dumke
Elvira Dilport
Eve Dilport
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Art Dumke
Carolyn Dumke
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Silent Auction - Runner (Lead Jinni Shernit)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug Shorter
Ethan Force
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Force
Elvira Dilport
Eve Dilport
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Milhoan
Oma Frlich
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Force
Oma Frlich
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Force
Roe York
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dick & Sandy Hite
Dick only. Sandy is working Children's Table
Mark Shorter
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Thomas McLaughlin
Mark Shorter

Demonstration - Cabbing (Lead Dave Mcshannon)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
David & Paulette Moore
Paulette Moore
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
David & Paulette Moore
Paulette Moore
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
David Macseoinin
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Ruenell Mouldin
Ruenell L Mouldin
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Ruenell Mouldin
Ruenell L Mouldin
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Elizabeth Prindle
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Merry Anne McLeod-Wolfe

Demonstration - Faceting (Lead David Macseonin)

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Ronald Maitland
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Ronald Maitland
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Demonstration - General (Lead Dave McSeonin)

Type in the activity you are going to demonstrate in the text box

10/26/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Joyce Kish
wire wrapping
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Joyce Kish
jewelry design
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
10/27/2019 (Sun)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Noreen Miller
Metal clay
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Noreen Miller
Metal clay
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Tear Down (Lead David Rich)

10/27/2019 (Sun)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Julie Fultz
Susanne Shoffner
I will help tear down and take things back to club.
Domonic Gionti
Dominic Gionti
robert king
anthony hoag
Mark Morrow
Kristin Morrow
bob tucker
Terry Warner

Misc Volunteer - Return to Club (Lead Sue Shoffner)

10/27/2019 (Sun)
6:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Susanne Shoffner
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service