Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Adoration

40 Hour Weekly Adoration

**Temporarily Suspended Until Further Notice**

You may still sign up for a regularly scheduled hour and will be notified by email and/or text if you sign up.

The Cathedral of Saint John hosts 40 hours of Eucharistic Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament in the Chapel of the Beloved Disciple.  Adoration begins with Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament at 6:00pm on Wednesday and ends with Reposition at 10:00am on Friday. Mass is also offered at 12:05pm Monday- Friday. 

To receive your individualized family Adoration code, please call the church office secretary, Karen at 337.232.1322.  This code is the ONLY way to enter the adoration chapel and was set to ensure your safety and the safety of those with you.  

Note: You are signing up for WEEKLY adoration, the dates will be updated weekly and you will receive an email and/or text reminder 2 days before your designated date. Please contact your hourly group members weekly to ensure someone can be there. You can find the contact information listed on the sign-in sheet in the chapel.

Join the GroupMe messaging service for substitutes and other communication: : https://groupme.com/join_group/55258216/VTihAGkl

Location: Chapel of the Most Beloved Disciple

Created by:   Cathedral Of St. John The Evangelist
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
04/15/2020 (Wed.)

6:00pm-7:00pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tasha Cieslak
Corbett East
Josephine Dinh
Margaret Trahan

7:00pm-8:00pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Cecil Fuselier
Ann Wallace
Julie Buller

8:00pm-9:00pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Blanchard
Alison Penton
Celeste Finney
April Ogden

9:00pm-10:00pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jeanie Granberry
David Granberry
Greg Thibodeaux
Denise Gesset

10:00pm-11:00pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Judson Penton
Mark Owen Pritchard
Gerald Alford
Mary Dugas
Rachel Quattrone

11:00pm-12:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Melanie Bienvenu
Thomas Long
Anita Roberts-Long
04/16/2020 (Thu.)

12:00am-1:00am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jill Norman LeBlanc
Amy & Joe Cormier

1:00am-2:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
John Michael Bienvenu
Noah Oliver
Jean-Paul Boullion

2:00am-3:00am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Myers

3:00am-4:00am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Clayton George
Carolyn Alexander
Penny McKee
Todd McKee

4:00am-5:00am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Peter Hebert
Libby Waters

5:00am-6:00am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Allison Buxton
Brady LeBlanc
Danny Domingue
Yvette Quantz

6:00am-7:00am (6)

 
All slots filled
Mary Schutte
John Schutte
Jan Angelle
Melinda Howze
Debbie Giglio
Amanda Pepiton

7:00am-8:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gertrude Dumensil
Catherine Fruge
Janice Howard

8:00am-9:00am (6)

 
All slots filled
Megan Domingue
Kathy Mills
Judy Placer
Kami Landry
Renee Casbon
Anne Keaty

9:00am-10:00am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Peggy Hebert
Alicia & Britt Mouton
Janice Cassidy
Marcelle Langlinais

10:00am-11:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Bettie Sonnier
Barbara Finley
Andrea Polito

11:00am-12:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Renee Langlinais
Aline Bourque
Cheryl Luke
Elisabeth Cortez
Kim Miguez
Lydia Bellard
Lydia Bellard

12:00pm-1:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Cecile Mouton
Lou Sonnier
Crystal Meaux
Heather Swilley
Elizabeth Burnell
Summer Viator

1:00pm-2:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Liz Friedman
Katherine Odinet
Kimmie Cormier
Cecile Tauzin
Ann Marie Hightower
Lauren Luke

2:00pm-3:00pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kasey George
Amber Bourque
Shellie Bradley
Renee Selcer

3:00pm-4:00pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Conrad & Denise Chapman
Mary Broussard Audrey Benoit
Susan Singleton

4:00pm-5:00pm (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristi Leonard
Colleen & Terry Conque

5:00pm-6:00pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Susan Cunniff
Andrea Gammon
Alison Lognion
Josephine Dinh

6:00pm-7:00pm (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Josephine Dinh
Becky Peyton

7:00pm-8:00pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amy Bordelon
Britlyn Duplantis (2)

8:00pm-9:00pm (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
John Duplantis
Beth Oubre

9:00pm-10:00pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Paul Monier
Andrew Johnson
Lori Walls

10:00pm-11:00pm (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Christie & John Domingue
Ansley Richard
Olivia Hebert
I won't be here on January 23

11:00pm-12:00am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Buck Oubre
Jim Gesser
04/17/2020 (Fri.)

12:00am-1:00am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
John Oliver

1:00am-2:00am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Karen Briggs
Corbett East

2:00am-3:00am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Troy Cloutier
Corbett East

3:00am-4:00am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Gail Abshire
Gerald Abshire

4:00am-5:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jason Bourque
Melissa Bienvenu
Lou Sonnier

5:00am-6:00am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cary Bryson
John Bienvenu
Edward Bienvenu
Robert Frederick

6:00am-7:00am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Family Perks
Sharon Tacker
Laurie Trumps
Brett & Bethany Broussard

7:00am-8:00am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
JMJ DoreGiglioDecuir
Wendy Mouton
Allison Buxton
Philip Demoura

8:00am-9:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
patricia pritchard
Margaret Gillard
PLEASE DO NOT DELETE----Having medical issues but is trying to make it.
Bonnie Lafleur

9:00am-10:00am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Natalie D Broussard
Kelli Chachere
Christie Bernard
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info