Peoria Academy Parents

Spring 2019 AEP Registration

Welcome to Peoria Academy After-School Enrichment Program

Classes Begin Monday, January 14th and Conclude Friday, May 10th. 

Peoria Academy After-School Enrichment Program has been established to offer quality enrichment classes to Peoria Academy students and eligible students from the Greater Peoria community.  PA After-School Enrichment Programs are formatted to be both affordable and comprehensive.  A variety of courses are offered each semester based on age and ability.   We are always working to make registration easy and hassle free. We hope that Sign Up Genius will offer a less glitchy, more dependable registration process.  You'll be asked to create an account to make for a quicker registration process in the future.  You'll receive a confirmation email on the class(es) you've registered through the email account that you use to sign up for Sign Up Genius.

For full class descriptions please download a PDF of our catalog HERE or pick up a hard copy in the commons.

Please do not hesitate, if you have any questions or concerns, to contact Jennifer Schertz, Enrichment Program Coordinator, at [email protected]

***Please note that Enrichment Classes are available from

3:00-6:00 Monday-Friday!

***PA After-School Enrichment Program registration is available 24/7 online for your convenience!

***Free After Care is available on the day of your student's AEP class

 

Created by:   Ben VandenBerg
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Mon 3:00-4:00 Bulldog Cheer (20)

Bulldog Cheerleading 1 Credit Pre K-5th Gr. Monday 3:00-4:00 with Joanie Sanford

 
6 of 20 slots filled

Mon 3:00-3:30 Brass Lessons

Brass Instrument Lessons Cost: 2 Credits 4th-8th Gr. Monday 3:00-3:30 with Brian Russell

 

Mon 3:30-4:00 Brass Lessons

Brass Instrument Lessons Cost: 2 Credits 4th-8th Gr. Monday 3:30-4:00 with Brian Russell

 

Mon 4:00-4:30 Brass Lessons

Brass Instrument Lessons Cost: 2 Credits 4th-8th Gr. Monday 4:00-4:30 with Brian Russell

 

Mon 4:30-5:00 Brass Lessons

Brass Instrument Lessons Cost: 2 Credits 4th-8th Gr. Monday 4:30-5:00 with Brian Russell

 

Mon 3:30-4:00 Guitar Lessons

Guitar or Banjo Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits 1st-8th Gr. Monday: 3:30-4:00 with Wes Sedrel

 

Mon 4:00-4:30 Guitar Lessons

Guitar or Banjo Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits 1st-8th Gr. Monday 4:00-4:30 with Wes Sedrel

 

Mon 4:30-5:00 Guitar Lessons

Guitar or Banjo Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits 1st-8th Gr. Monday: 4:30-5:00 with Wes Sedrel

 

Mon 3:00-4:00 Lego Challenge (20)

LEGO Challenge 1 Credit plus $10 materials fee JK-4th Gr. Monday 3:00-4:00 with Julie Gianessi

 
3 of 20 slots filled

Mon 3:00-4:00 Tae Kwon Do (20)

Tae Kwon Do Cost: 1 Credit K-8th Gr. and Parents Monday: 3:00-4:00 with Dennis Zehr

 
9 of 20 slots filled

Mon 4:00-5:00 LOL Literature (20)

Laugh Out Loud Literature 1 Credit K-4th Gr. Monday 4:00-5:00 with Julie Gianessi

 

Mon 3:00-6:00 Piano Lessons (6)

Piano lessons: 2 Credits ***Please sign up for your piano time by hand on the paper sign-up outside Mrs. Busman's room

 
2 of 6 slots filled

Mon 3:00-3:30 Ukulele Lessons

Ukulele Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits Jk-8th Gr. Monday PM: 3:00-3:30 with Jenny Schertz

 
Already filled

Mon 3:30-4:00 Ukulele Lessons

Ukulele Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits Jk-8th Gr. Monday PM: 3:3-4:00 with Jenny Schertz

 

Tues 3:00-4:00 Bulldog Gymnastics (20)

Bulldog Gymnastics 1 Credit Pre K-3rd Gr. Tuesday: 3:00-4:00 with Joanie Sanford

 
5 of 20 slots filled

Tues 3:00-4:00 Mini Monets (12)

Mini Monets Cost: 1 Credit + $50 Studio Fee 3yrs-Kindergarten Tuesday 3:00-4:00 with Jenny Schertz

 
7 of 12 slots filled

Tues 3:00-4:00 PA for the Environment (20)

PA for the Environment Cost: 1 Credit 2nd-5th Gr. Tuesday 3:00-4:00 with Jenny Wilke

 
1 of 20 slots filled

Tues 4:00-5:00 Building STEAM (22)

Building STEAM Cost: 1 Credit + $50 Studio Fee 1st-8th Grade Tuesday 4:00-5:00 with Jenny Schertz

 
2 of 22 slots filled

Tues 3:30-4:00 Guitar Lessons

Guitar or Banjo Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits 1st-8th Gr. Tuesday: 3:30-4:00 with Wes Sedrel

 

Tues 4:00-4:30 Guitar Lessons

Guitar or Banjo Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits 1st-8th Gr. Tuesday: 4:00-4:30 with Wes Sedrel

 

Tues 4:30-5:00 Guitar Lessons

Guitar or Banjo Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits 1st-8th Gr. Tuesday: 4:30-5:00 with Wes Sedrel

 

Tuesday 3:00-6:00 Piano Lessons (6)

Piano lessons: 2 Credits ***Please sign up for your piano time by hand on the paper sign-up outside Mrs. Busman's room

 
5 of 6 slots filled

Wed 7:00-7:30 AM Ukulele Lessons

Ukulele Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits Jk-8th Gr. Wednesday AM: 7:00-7:30 with Jenny Schertz

 

Wed 7:30-8:00 AM Ukulele Lessons

Ukulele Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits Jk-8th Gr.Wednesday AM: 7:30-8:00 with Jenny Schertz

 

Wed 8:00-8:30 AM Ukulele Lessons

Ukulele Lessons: Individual Cost: 2 Credits Jk-8th Gr. Wednesday AM: 8:00-8:30

 
Already filled

Wed 3:00-4:00 Art-Ventures Art Class (20)

ART-ventures Cost: 1 Credit + $50 Studio Fee 1st-4th Gr. Wednesday 3:00-4:00 with Jenny Schertz

 
5 of 20 slots filled

Wed 3:00-4:00 Yoga for You (20)

Yoga For You! 1 Credit Pre K-3rd Gr. Wednesday: 3:00-4:00 with Joanie Sanford

 
4 of 20 slots filled

Wed 3:00-4:00 Tae Kwon Do (20)

Tae Kwon Do Cost: 1 Credit K-8th Gr. and Parents Wednesday: 3:00-4:00 with Dennis Zehr

 
8 of 20 slots filled

Wed 4:00-5:00 Creative Space Art Class (20)

Creative Space Cost: 1 Credit + $50 Studio Fee 5th-8th Grade Wednesday 4:00-5:00 with Jenny Schertz

 

Wed 3:00-6:00 Piano Lessons (6)

Piano Lessons: 2 Credits ***PLease sign up for your piano time by hand on the paper sign-up outside Mrs. Busman's room

 
1 of 6 slots filled

Thurs 3:00-6:00 Piano Lessons (6)

Piano lessons: 2 Credits ***Please sign up for your piano time by hand on the paper sign-up outside Mrs. Busman's room

 
1 of 6 slots filled

Thurs 3:00-4:00 Level 1 Club de Espanol (20)

Club De Espanol Cost: 1 Credit Infantil (level 1) Kindergarten-3rd Gr. Thursday 3:00-4:00 with Adam Arenas

 
3 of 20 slots filled

Thurs 4:00-5:00 Level 2 Club de Espanol (20)

Club De Espanol Cost: 1 Credit Para Teens (Level 2) 4th-8th Gr. Thursday 4:00-5:00 with Adam Arenas

 

Thurs 3:00-4:00 Jr. Track (20)

Junior Track Cost: 1 Credit JK-4th Gr. Thursday 3:00-4:00 with Andrew Kissell

 
8 of 20 slots filled

Fri 3:00-4:00 Bulldog Strength & Conditioning (20)

Bulldog Strength & Conditioning 1 Credit 4th-8th Gr. Friday: 3:00-4:00 with Adam Arenas

 
2 of 20 slots filled

Fri 3:00-4:00 Chess (20)

Chess 1 Credit K-8th Gr. Friday: 3:00-4:00 with Murrel Rhodes

 
4 of 20 slots filled

Fri 3:00-6:00 Piano Lessons (6)

Piano Lessons: 2 Credits ***PLease sign up for your piano time by hand on the paper sign-up outside Mrs. Busman's room

 
2 of 6 slots filled

Fri 4:00-4:30 Personal Training

Personal Training with Mr. Arenas 2 Credits 2nd-8th Gr. Friday: 4:00-4:30 with Adam Arenas

 
Already filled

Fri 4:30-5:00 Personal Training

Personal Training with Mr. Arenas 2 Credits 2nd-8th Gr. Friday: 4:30-5:00 with Adam Arenas

 

Fri 5:00-5:30 Personal Training

Personal Training with Mr. Arenas 2 Credits 2nd-8th Gr. Friday: 5:00-5:30 with Adam Arenas

 

Fri 5:30-6:00 Personal Training

Personal Training with Mr. Arenas 2 Credits 2nd-8th Gr. Friday: 5:30-6:00 with Adam Arenas

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home