Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Peoria Academy Parents

AEP Spring 2020

Thank you for your interest in the Peoria Academy After School Enrichment Program! Please use the form below to register your student for classes. Please remember that class size is limited and enrollment is on a first-come first-serve basis. You will receive a confirmation email via Sign Up Genius for any classes you register for today. Charges will post to your monthly statement. 

PLEASE CAREFULLY REVIEW THE FULL CATALOG PDF FOR ALL INFORMATION, PRICING, AND DETAILS BEFORE REGISTERING. A COPY OF THE FULL CATALOG CAN BE DOWNLOADED HERE OR YOU CAN PICK UP A PAPER COPY IN THE OFFICE.

Related files:

Created by:   Jenny Harlow
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Brass Instrument Leasons - Monday - 4th-8th grade l (5)

2 Credits - variable schedule - Brian Russell

 

Tae Kwon Do - Monday 3:00-4:00 - K-8th grade (20)

1 Credit - Dennis Zehr

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Poonam Kaza
Prudence Mortoti (3)
Lisa, Sean, and Evan Mortoti
Kirsten Mauritzson
Paige Mauritzson
Elliott White
Matthew Swain
Matthew Swain
Ayeza Hamid
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim
Katie Kim
Declan Kim
Erika Wrhel
Mckenna Wrhel
Julian Liu
sommer jaffer
kamran jaffer

Homework Helpers - Monday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th grade (20)

1 Credit - Andrew Kissell

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Errin Evans
Eden Evans

Mini Masters - Monday 3:00-4:00 - 2nd-8th grade (12)

1 Credit plus $10 materials fee - Diana Janda

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Saba Adeel
Aila adeel
SUNVI TRIPATHI
Pooja Gupta
Harleena Kendhari
Iyla
Anna Drury
Emelia Stevenson
aria kalva
swetha vennavaram
aria

Spanish is Fun! - Monday 3:00-4:00 - K-4th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Fanny Mendoza

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Conor McBee Orzulak
Liliana Ramirez
Diego Ramirez
Appeadua Krow-Rodney
swetha vennavaram
mira

Piano Lessons - Monday - 1st-8th grade (6)

2 Credits - Gloria Bussman - Please reserve your time on the sheet outside the piano room

 
4 of 6 slots filled
heidi de haas (2)
Luc + Rik de Haas
Lucy Koller
4:30
Lylla Shahab
Haaniya is in prek 2 but wanted to check if she will qualify for the class our preference will be between the hours of 3-4

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Monday 3:30-4:00

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 
Mark Guzzardo
Ammini Guzzardo

Homework Helpers - Monday 4:00-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Andrew Kissell

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim
Katie Kim
Declan Kim

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Monday 4:00-4:30 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Monday 4:30-5:00 - 1st-8th grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Bulldog Gymnastics - Tuesday 3:00-4:00 - PK1-3rd Grade (20)

1 Credit - Joanie Rankin

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Rebecca Baumann
Adele Bhardwaj
Melissa Cohen
Livia Cohen
Neha Dunn
Lylla Shahab
Haris Hamid
Allison Tonnies
Hazel Tonnies

LEGO Challenge - Tuesday 3:00-4:00 - PK2-3rd Grade (20)

1 Credit (plus $10 materials fee) - Julie Gianessi

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Conor McBee Orzulak
Prudence Mortoti (2)
Sean and Evan Mortoti
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim
Katie Kim
Declan Kim

Peoria Ballet Beginning Ballet and Jazz - Tuesday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-4th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Meredith Garrison

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Ayeza Hamid
SUNVI TRIPATHI

Artful Adornments - Tuesday 3:00-4:00 - 2nd-8th Grade (15)

1 Credit (plus $20 materials fee) - Diana Janda

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Prudence Mortoti
Lisa Mortoti
Lucy Koller
Senthil Rajagopalan
Emelia Stevenson
Anna Drury
Isabelle Drury

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Tuesday 3:30-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 
Steven Shaffer
Zachary Shaffer

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Tuesday 4:00-4:30 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 
Gavin Perce

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Tuesday 4:30-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Homework Helpers - Tuesday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - David Blasco

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Robin Oram (2)
Basil and Oliver

Tiny Track - Tuesday 3:00-4:00 - PK1, PK2, Kindergarten, & 1st Grade (20)

1 Credit - Andrew Kissell

 
8 of 20 slots filled
heidi de haas
Rik de Haas
Matthew Swain
Matthew Swain
Liliana Ramirez
Rebecca Baumann
Theo Bhardwaj
Heather McCord
Grady McCord
Erika Wrhel
Maisie Wrhel
Brianna Dalgaard
Sam Dalgaard
Lucy Rae

Authors Wanted - Tuesday 4:00-5:00 - 2nd-4th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Julie Gianessi

 

Piano Lessons - Tuesday - 1st-8th Grade (6)

2 Credits - Gloria Bussmen - Please reserve your time on the sheet outside the piano room

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Isabelle Hosein
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim

Homework Helpers - Tuesday 4:00-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Danielle Dolan

 

Art with Mrs. Schertz - Wednesday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit (plus $20 studio fee) - Jenny Schertz

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Dejan Maksimovic
Ava Maksimovic
Prudence Mortoti (2)
Lisa and Sean Mortoti
Kirsten Mauritzson
Paige Mauritzson
Heather McCord (2)
Meyer and Grady McCord
Ayeza Hamid
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim
Elliott White
Pooja Gupta
Babu Madhavan
Sarish Madhavan
sommer jaffer
aria kalva
swetha vennavaram
aria
Errin Evans
Eden Evans
Ruth Cavanah

Yoga for You! Wednesday 3:00-4:00 - PK1-3rd Grade (20)

1 Credit - Joanie Rankin

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Poonam Kaza
Liliana Ramirez
Rebecca Baumann
Adele Bhardwaj
Melissa Cohen
Livia Cohen
Lylla Shahab
Haris Hamid
SUNVI TRIPATHI
swetha vennavaram
mira

Tae Kwon Do - Wednesday 3:00-4:00 - K-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Dennis Zehr

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Sam Dalgaard
Prudence Mortoti
Evan Mortoti
Diego Ramirez
Shannon Sailer
Paul Sailer
Rebecca Baumann
Theo Bhardwaj
Saba Adeel (2)
Aila and zarar for tae kwon do on wednesday
Senthil Rajagopalan
Harleena Kendhari
Iyla Robinson

Homework Helpers - Wednesday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Julie Gianessi

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Giselle Zayas
Anna Drury
Isabelle Drury
Robin Oram (2)
Basil and Oliver

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Wednesday 3:30-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 
Mark Guzzardo
Ammini Guzzardo

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Wednesday 4:00-4:30 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Piano Lessons - Wednesday 1st-8th Grade (6)

2 Credits - Gloria Bussman - Please reserve your time on the sheet outside the piano room.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Matthew Swain
Matthew Swain
Katie Kim
Declan Kim
Oliver Oram

Homework Helpers - Wednesday 4:00-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Danielle Dolan

 

Vamos a Aprender Espanol! (Let's learn Spanish!) Wednesday 4:00-5:00 - 5th-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Fanny Mendoza

 

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Wednesday 4:30-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Storytime Art - Thursday 3:00-4:00 - PK1-1st Grade (10)

1 Credit (plus $10 studio fee) - Diana Janda

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Poonam Kaza
Neha Dunn
Heather McCord
Grady McCord
swetha vennavaram
mira
Lucy Rae

Bulldog Cheerleading - Thursday 3:00-4:00 - PK1-5th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Joanie Rankin

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Liliana Ramirez
Melissa Cohen
Livia Cohen
Lylla Shahab
SUNVI TRIPATHI
Erika Wrhel
Maisie Wrhel

STEAMworks - Thursday 3:00-4:00 - 2nd-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit (plus $20 materials fee) - Kaelyn Tuttle

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Natasha Greene
Maxten Greene 7th
Prudence Mortoti (2)
Sean and Lisa Mortoti
Kirsten Mauritzson
Paige Mauritzson
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim
Katie Kim
Declan Kim
Senthil Rajagopalan
Steven Shaffer
Zachary Shaffer
Harleena Kendhari
Iyla Robinson
Pooja Gupta
Mishika took this class last yr and really enjoyed it. She is in 1st grade but does enjoy this class
Babu Madhavan
Sarish Madhavan
Emelia Stevenson
aria kalva
swetha vennavaram
aria

PA Choir with Mr. Blasco - Thursday 3:00-4:00 - 3rd-5th Grade (20)

1 Credit - David Blasco

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Natasha Greene
Julian Liu

Homework Helpers - Thursday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Jenny Wilke

 
3 of 20 slots filled
kamran jaffer
Robin Oram
Basil
julian liu

Piano Lessons - Thursday - 1st-8th Grade (6)

2 Credits - Gloria Bussman - Please reserve your time on the sheet outside the piano room.

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sam Dalgaard
Liliana Ramirez
Diego Ramirez
Elliott White
Shannon Sailer
Paul Sailer

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Thursday, 3:30-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 
Conor McBee Orzulak

Homework Helpers - Thursday 4:00-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Jenny Wilke

 

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Thursday 4:00-4:30 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Guitar or Banjo Lessons - Thursday 4:30-5:00 - 1st-8th Grade

2 Credits - Wes Sedrel

 

Chess - Friday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Murrel Rhodes

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Rebecca Baumann
Theo Bhardwaj (had clarified last semester with instructor that Theo could participate although he's in kindergarten - he knows some of the basics already)
SUNVI TRIPATHI
Senthil Rajagopalan
Pooja Gupta
Prudence Mortoti
Sean Mortoti
kamran jaffer
aria kalva
swetha vennavaram
aria

Piano Lessons - Friday - 1st-8th Grade (6)

2 Credits - Gloria Bussman - Please reserve your time on the sheet outside the piano room.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Emelia Stevenson

Junior Track - Friday 3:00-4:00- 2nd-4th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Andrew Kissell

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Kirsten Mauritzson
Paige Mauritzson
Diego Ramirez
Elliott White
Katie Kim
Aidan Kim
Katie Kim
Declan Kim
Mark Guzzardo
Ammini Guzzardo
Erika Wrhel
Mckenna Wrhel
Babu Madhavan
Sarish Madhavan
Harleena Kendhari
Iyla Robinson
Zayan Usmani
sommer jaffer
Emelia Stevenson
Anna Drury
Isabelle Drury

Homework Helpers - Friday 3:00-4:00 - 1st-8th Grade (20)

1 Credit - Jenny Wilke

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info