Coopersville Elementary

Coopersville Elementary Field Days 2019

THANK YOU for volunteering to help at Coopersville Field Days 2019 which are scheduled on Wed-Thurs, May 22-23!  Make sure to sign up in the appropriate session(s).  In order to have all 24 games at each session, we will need 2-4 adults at each game.  Please understand we may need to reassign you to a different activity, but we will do this only if needed.  You are appreciated!

RAIN DATES are planned for the following week Wed-Thurs, May 29-30.

BACKGROUND CHECKS for all volunteers are now required for Field Days. This procedure needs to be renewed with each school year. You can call/email the school office for a form or use the form found on the back of the volunteer request "Elementary Field Days - Please Help!!!" sent home right after spring break.

EXTRA HELP! We will need some volunteers to help sort/organize equipment AFTER Field Days are over on Thursday afternoon from 1-3:40pm in the East gym.  Please scroll down to the very bottom of the Field Day SignUpGenius to sign up for this.

SESSION 1: Young Fives, Kindergarten, 1st Grade

SESSION 2: 4th Grade, 5th Grade

SESSION 3: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade

 

Created by:   Marilyn Zemaitis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/22/2019 (Wed.) Set-Up @ James P. Meerman Stadium  8:40am - 9:20am  

Set-Up Games (3)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Armstrong
Andrea Kulhawik
Lindsey Balcom
SESSION 1: Young Fives, Kindergarten, 1st Grade @ James P. Meerman Stadium   9:00am - 12:00pm  

55-Meter Dash (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Kobi
Melissa Weining

Back-to-Back Activity (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Lillibridge
Nikki Ruwersma

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Patrick
Dennis Anderson

Bean Bag Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie DeWildt
Jennifer Lemieux

Blindfolded Friend-Calling (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Snyder (2)
Kurtis Stendel and Jeffrey Snyder

Football Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Potts
Christy Berghorst
Jessica Pabst

Golf Ball Spoon Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Natasha McCoy
Natasha McCoy
Jesica Hazen

Golf Putting (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Kaufman
Laura Marks

Help as needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Kluting
Lisa Scott (2)
My husband, Robert will help,need background check forms
Julie Amshey
Can't be there until 10am
Jill Mikula

Hop-A-Long Ball Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Louann Visconti
Shianne Michael

Horseshoes (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Marshall
Jen Martin

Hurdles (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Shaw
Sarah Struyk
Terry Michael
Gretchen Whittaker

Obstacle Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Gordon Carpenter
Shelby Czinder
Kim Foupht
Tareyn Langlois

Parachute (4)

 
All slots filled
Jill Mikula
Heather Premo (2)
Alex Zemaitis
David Kennedy

Potato Sack Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Knoll
will be Chris or Stacy volunteering
Sara Rinke

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Amber Smith
Audra Bos

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Klein
Tara Larson

Running Long Jump (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer McBride
Kelley Rasch
Cindy Lindberg
Mandi Miedema

Shuttle Run Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Westveld
Monica Marshall

Sir Walter Raleigh Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Bridges
Nicole Catron

Soccer Shoot-N-Score (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Senna
Rachel Senna
Emily Jansma

Sock Bombardment (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Morrell
Nicole Marck

Softball Throw (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Bertoia
Andy Snoeyink (2)
Andy & Sam Snoeyink

Three-Legged Races (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Burgtorf (2)
Eric and Ann Burgtorf
Mandi Robrahn

Tug-of-War (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Samuels
Angela Keltner

Wheelbarrow Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeri Romsek
Benefiel
Jodi Curtis
SESSION 2: 4th Grade, 5th Grade @ James P. Meerman Stadium   12:40pm - 3:30pm  

55-Meter Dash (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Kobi
Karin Alferink

Back-to-Back Activity (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Morrell
Jared Devenport

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Patrick
Carmen Rebedew
Maybe Jason Rebedew

Bean Bag Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Autumn Rietberg
Kim Bergman

Blindfolded Friend-Calling (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Mekkes
Dori Keller

Football Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wilson
Ashley Schneider (2)
Brian Schneider

Golf Ball Spoon Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Rinke
Katie Wagner-Pelkey

Golf Putting (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Schoenborn
Terri Spicuzza

Help as needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Kluting
Bill Hahn
Lizzie Earle
Eric Rasch
Jenny Bruins

Hop-A-Long Ball Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Drolema (2)

Horseshoes (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Rasch
Barbara (Sue) Buckley

Hurdles (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Potts
Maria Kober
Lauren Greenland
Christy Berghorst

Obstacle Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Joan Kutchin
Louann Visconti
Diane Butts
Vickey "Vic" Taylor

Parachute (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tami Wallinga
Megan Wallinga
Wendy Reffeor

Potato Sack Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Kretschman
Jack Drolema
Jack Drolema

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Elisha Conran
Gina Thomas

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Rich & Brenda Tanis (2)

Running Long Jump (4)

 
All slots filled
Rachael Arnold
Jody Szotko
Emily Ulrich
Jennie Boelema

Shuttle Run Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Westveld
Kari Rollenhagen

Sir Walter Raleigh Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Wernette
Brian Wernette

Soccer Shoot-N-Score (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Geurink
Mark Lemieux

Sock Bombardment (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kris Ferwerda Budai

Softball Throw (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara Flanders (2)
Sara Flanders and Dad (Kevin Smoes)
Nicole Looks

Three-Legged Races (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Albie DeVries

Tug-of-War (2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Myers
Robert Mitchell

Wheelbarrow Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Beute (2)
Kimberly and Randy Beute
05/23/2019 (Thu.) Set-Up @ James P. Meerman Stadium  8:20am - 9:05am  

Set-Up Games (3)

 
All slots filled
Brian Milliron
Jennifer Bridges
Molly McMullen
SESSION 3: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade @ James P. Meerman Stadium  8:45am - 11:45am  

55-Meter Dash (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Boersma
Kelly VenRoy

Back-to-Back Activity (2)

 
All slots filled
Freesia Oosse
Molly McMullen

Basketball Shoot (2)

 
All slots filled
Autumn Rietberg
Dan Kaufman

Bean Bag Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Rose
James Rose

Blindfolded Friend-Calling (2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Larson
Jessica Pabst

Football Toss (3)

 
All slots filled
Phil Klein
Brian Milliron
Jared Busman

Golf Ball Spoon Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Anderson (2)

Golf Putting (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Ruwersma
Mandy Finkler

Help as needed (5)

 
All slots filled
Kari Viccaro
I would love to do the parachute game but I can help wherever you need me
Allen Pierce
Deb DeVoe
Carmen Rebedew
Paul Heacox

Hop-A-Long Ball Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Drolema (2)

Horseshoes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Struyk
Kim Bergman

Hurdles (4)

 
All slots filled
Alex Zemaitis (2)
Heather Premo
Mandi Miedema
Jill Mikula

Obstacle Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Joan Kutchin
Lisa Scott (2)
My husband Robert will help
Jenny Bruins

Parachute (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Kane
Jill Mikula
Wendy & Jose Anzaldua (2)

Potato Sack Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Kendi Roberson
I have a background check for this year.
Ronda Denison

Refreshments (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Kobi
Mrs. Heinz

Ring Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Wernette
Brian Wernette

Running Long Jump (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Roth
Lauren Greenland
Rebecca Piccard
Sarah Burns

Shuttle Run Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Dallas Struve
Katelyn Greiner

Sir Walter Raleigh Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Bridges
Trucgiang Vo

Soccer Shoot-N-Score (2)

 
All slots filled
Audra Courtade
Audra Courtade
Tracy Muller

Sock Bombardment (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Rowan (2)
Nicole Rowan and grandmother

Softball Throw (3)

 
All slots filled
Andy Snoeyink (2)
Andy & Sam Snoeyink
Patty Jelinksi

Three-Legged Races (3)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Kretschman
Brandy Sypniewski
Angela Bigorowski

Tug-of-War (2)

 
All slots filled
Audra Bos
Kari Shockey (Viccaro)

Wheelbarrow Races (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Jonaitis (2)
Anna and Bob
East Gym: Clean-Up/Pack-Up  1:00pm - 3:40pm  

Sort/Organize Equipment AFTER Field Days on Thursday afternoon 1-3:40pm in the East Gym (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jen Kobi
Gina Thomas
Jessica Andrews
Molly McMullen


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service