Worship Volunteers

Assistants in Worship

 

WELCOME TO

FIRST LUTHERAN'S

WORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES SIGN-UP SCHEDULE

We are encouraging all disciples to use this as our primary form for assisting in our worship services as you are able.

You can still call the office to sign-up (call 410-465-2977), or if you want the office to just schedule you anytime or on a regular basis (i.e. first Sunday each month), please let us know.

Just some tips for signing up:

  1. You do NOT have to create an account to sign up. You can sign up by name only, however, by doing that you can not swap or delete yourself if something changes in your schedule.
  2. You can sign up for multiple positions at one time. Simply check all the dates you would like and then click submit and signup at the bottom of the screen.
  3. To enter a name other than yourself, please click desired position and click submit and signup at the bottom of the screen. On the next screen click the check box for Display an Alternate Name and signup. Or you can enter the other name in the comments box.
  4. If you are unable to serve and would like to switch with someone, please click the swap button under your name, on the next page check the box next to all the people you would like to request a switch with and click the 'Request A Swap' button at the bottom of the page. If there is no one you would like to swap with click No-Cancel and on the main page click Delete under your name. On the next page click Yes-Delete.
  5. Please allow others a chance to serve by signing up for only one position per month. If we need extra coverage we will send out a separate email.

An email reminder will be sent prior to your scheduled day.

Thank you for serving!

Created by:   Church Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 
Kyle Miller

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Michelle Wray

Assisting Minister

 
Mary Ann Mattheissm

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Gina Koch

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Communion Assistant

 
Ginny Fan

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Sewell
martha mcsorley

Head Usher

 
Jay Zumbrun

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 
Suzanne Brinkley

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Leslie & Dean Layman
Bill Harkins
Walt Miller
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 
wayne hoffman

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim McDonald (2)
Jim and Karen McDonald

Head Usher

 
Ken Danker

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 
Jim McDonald
Jim McDonald

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bella Yahuma
Bruce & Paul Isler
Eric Reitz
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Beth Harkins

Assisting Minister

 
Alan Lovell

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
martha mcsorley
Sue Sewell

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 
Ken Buck

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 
Kris Baker
Samantha Baker

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Suzanne Brinkley

Communion Assistant

 
Ray Facto

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Mike Anderson

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 
Lynn Ellen Anderson

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Robert Sanders
Debbie & John Newell (2)
Tom Brzezinski
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 
N/A
Church

Acolyte 2

 
N/A
Church

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
N/A
Church

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 
N/A
Church

Acolyte 2

 
N/A
Church

Assisting Minister

 
Lynn Ellen Anderson

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
N/A
Church

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 
Sue Sewell

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Bill Harkins
Jim Andersen
Diane Schwarzman
David Miles
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Beth Harkins

Assisting Minister

 
Suzanne Brinkley

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 
Sue Sewell

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
Bill Harkins
Jim Andersen
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 
Joel Omwa

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Tom Brzezinski

Communion Assistant

 
wayne hoffman

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 
Lynn Ellen Anderson

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer
Malia Schlichting
Marty Schlichting
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Beth Harkins

Assisting Minister

 
Alan Lovell

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Irmgard Shifflett & Mary Segerson (2)

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 
Mike Murphy

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Beth Harkins

Assisting Minister

 
Mike Murphy

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 
Alan Lovell

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bill Harkins
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 
Kris Baker
Samantha Baker

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Lynn Ellen Anderson

Communion Assistant

 
wayne hoffman

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ken Danker

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 
Paul Isler

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bruce Isler
Harry Murphy
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 
Jennifer Gannon
Annabelle Gannon

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Beth Harkins

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Andre Robinson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Gannon (2)
Luke, Brandon and Ruby Gannon
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 
Patrick Facto

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Jim & Karen McDonald

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Facto
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Mimi Boblitz

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
Bill Harkins
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 
Suzanne Brinkley

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Mimi Boblitz

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
Carol Brzezinski
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 
Joel Omwa

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 
Tom Brzezinski

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer
Bill Harkins
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 
N/A
Church

Acolyte 2

 
N/A
Church

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
N/A
Church

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
N/A
Church

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bill Harkins
04/19/2019 (Fri.) 12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 
N/A
Church

Acolyte 2

 
N/A
Church

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
N/A
Church

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 
N/A
Church

Acolyte 2

 
N/A
Church

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
N/A
Church

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Olivia & Kirsten Boswell
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 8:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Mimi Boblitz

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
9:00am - 10:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Acolyte 3 (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Communion Assistant (3)

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bill Harkins
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Acolyte 3 (2)

 

Assisting Minister

 
Tom Brzezinski

Communion Assistant (3)

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 

Music

 
Church Choir

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Bill Harkins
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Mimi Boblitz

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Harry Murphy
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Karen McLaughlin

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
Carol Brzezinski
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Tom Brzezinski

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 
Paul Isler

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Michelle Wray

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Beth Harkins

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 
Kris Baker Baker
Samantha Baker

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Mimi Boblitz

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Harry Murphy
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Barbara Derreth

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
Carol Brzezinski
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Tom Brzezinski

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Barbara Derreth

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer
06/16/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Barbara Derreth

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Barbara Derreth

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Harry Murphy
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 
Barbara Derreth

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Andre Robinson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Jim & Karen McDonald

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
07/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer
07/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
07/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Harry Murphy
08/04/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
08/11/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Harry Murphy
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Brooke Thielemann

Healing Prayers

 
Sue Sewell

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Lisa Coster

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Harry Murphy
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Support Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Andre Robinson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Jim & Karen McDonald

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
Doris Anne Hauser

Coffee Hour Host

 
Administrative Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 

Healing Prayers

 
Colleen Fowler

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tom Witt
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Ray Facto

Healing Prayers

 
Lynn Anderson

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Sanders
Mike Anderson
Bruce Isler
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 
DeDe Severn

Coffee Hour Host

 
Worship Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Dorothy Griffin & Doris Anne Hauser (2)

Head Usher

 
DeDe / Glenn Severn
Glenn Severn

Healing Prayers

 
Cheryl Mason

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
DeDe / Glenn Severn
DeDe Severn
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Gerry Kramer

Healing Prayers

 
Jan Ulrich

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gerry / Sharon Kramer
Sharon Kramer
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Learning Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Terry Kay

Healing Prayers

 
Susan Garde

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jan & James Murphy (2)
Linda Kay
10:30am - 11:30am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Assisting Minister

 
Genny Hardesty

Greeter 1 (2)

 

Head Usher

 
Greg Seen

Healing Prayers

 
Ken Buck

Music

 

Reader

 

Usher 1 (4)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Hoffman
Sally Seen
Paul Ulrich
Carol Brzezinski
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolyte 1

 

Acolyte 2

 

Altar Guild

 

Assisting Minister

 

Bread Pickup

Please pick up between 1pm-3pm on Friday at Shilla Bakery

 

Coffee Hour Host

 
Outreach Ministry

Greeter 1 (2)