Fall Fest 2018 Volunteers

Sign Up to Help at the Fall Fest 10/13/18

Please sign up for wherever/whenever you are able to help for this fantastic event that aims to bless our local community. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact Heather Pott at [email protected]  and one of the team leaders will get back with you ASAP.

Event is Saturday, October 13th from 3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m

We are asking for 1 hour, 1.5 hours, and 3 hour slots in a variety of areas. 

You can sign up for more than one time slot.

Date: 10/13/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 12:00pm - 8:00pm EDT

Location: New Life Community Church

Created by:   Heather Pott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Bilingual Volunteers 3:00-4:30 p.m. (6)

3:00 - 4:30 p.m. assist our guests as needed

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christine Luna
Sophia Luna
Nelcy Candia
Erica Young
Jose Grullon

Bilingual Volunteers 4:30 - 6:00 p.m. (6)

4:30-6:00 p.m. assist our guests as needed

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christine Luna
Sophia Luna
Nelcy Candia
Erica Young
Tiferet Bradshaw

Clean Up (10)

6:00-8:00 p.m. Help clean up for church on Sunday

 
7 of 10 slots filled
April Carroll
Michelle Dow
Dennis Astemborski
Eugene Kuykendall
6-8 p.m.
Tracy Kuykendall
Courtney Davis
6-8p
Bobby Davis
6-8p

Community Blessings 3:00-4:30 p.m. (2)

Serve as 'receptionist' for hair cut appointments and assisting with photographer

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Price
Kandle Flannigan
3-4:30

Community Blessings 3:00-4:30 p.m. (2)

Assist our guests with Food and clothing items

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shirley Miller

Community Blessings 4:30-6:00 p.m. (2)

assist our guests with food and clothing items

 
All slots filled
Amy Shroyer
4:30-6:00
Chrissy Loveday

Community Blessings 4:30-6:00 p.m. (2)

serve as "receptionist" with hair cuts and assist the photographer

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Price
Susan Wright
4:30-6:00

Food Prep 1:00 - 3:00 p.m. (5)

Prep food for the event

 
All slots filled
Claudia Nelson
Joan Drake (2)
John also
Cassy Grullon
Katie McCuller

Food Service 3:00-4:30 pm.. (6)

Serve food to our guests

 
All slots filled
Deborah Bradshaw
Leslie Kendall
Cyrese Moore
Judy Butler
Diane Patterson
3-4:30
Tina McVay
Tina mcvay

Food Service 4:30 - 6:00 p.m. (6)

Serve food to our guests

 
All slots filled
April Carroll
Sara Barrier
Robert & Janet smith (2)
T Hernandez
Chris Wright
4:30-6:00

Hay Ride 3:00-4:00 p.m.

3-4 p.m. Ride on the hayride with our guests

 
Margo Griffin

Hay Ride 4:00-5:00 p.m.

4-5 p.m. Ride on the hayride with our guests

 
Margo Griffin

Hay Ride 5:00 - 6:00 p.m.

5-6 p.m. Ride on the hayride with our guests

 
Carter Marshbanks

Inflatables 3:00 - 4:00 p.m. (10)

3:00-4:00 Supervise an inflatable

 
All slots filled
Sandy Olex
I can stay until 4:30
Gabrielle Maggi
Shana Roberts
Brenda Carlson
Marshall And Kristen Beadnell (2)
We can cover as many shifts as needed
Shelley Scott
Cindy Contillo
Chrissy Loveday
Chris Wright
3-4

Inflatables 4:00-5:00 p.m. (10)

4:00 - 5:00 supervise an inflatable

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Gabrielle Maggi
Michelle Kent
Fred Morgan
Frank & Ginger Kirby (2)
Kim Colston
Hannah VanGilder
Marshall and Kristen Beadnell (2)

Inflatables 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. (10)

5:00-6:00 supervise an inflatable

 
All slots filled
Gabrielle Maggi
Erin Jones
Fred Jones
Shana Roberts
Frank & Ginger Kirby (2)
John Barrier
Cliff Churchhill
Sarah Churchill
Corbin Cox

New Life Info Booth 3:00-4:30 p.m. (2)

3:00-4:30 give out information about New Life

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Jones
Susan Wright

New Life Info Booth 4:30-6:00 p.m. (2)

4:30-6:00 give out information about New Life

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Jones
Mark Carlson

Parking Lot Attendant 3:00-4:30 p.m. (2)

3:00-4:30 p.m. Assist our guests in parking safely

 
All slots filled
Tom Watkins
Briggs Price

Parking Lot Attendant 4:30-6:00 p.m.

4:30-6:00 p.m. Assist our guests in parking safely

 
Briggs Price

Prayer Team (6)

Pray with our guests

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Steve Spurrier
Martin Luna
Bilingual Prayer
Pam Kowalski
Will rotate with someone for the 8 hrs

Registration 3:00-4:30 (10)

3:00-4:30, Register our guests

 
All slots filled
Cheryl DeLong
Amy Cieply (3)
Amy & Dan & Kamryn
Janet Feinberg
Christine Luna
I will be the bilingual asst
Rene Cole
Parris Finley
Leslie Jones
3-4:30
Nancy Baenen
3-4:30

Registration 4:30-6:00 (8)

4:30-6:00 p.m. register our guests

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Bob Doornbos
Cathi Doornbos
Amy Cieply (2)
Dan & Amy
Michael Hanshaw
Deanne Sease
Dianna Harrison

Set Up (10)

12-3 p.m. help set up various areas

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Amber Kendall
Kim Colston
Cyrese Moore
12-3
Danny Gerolimatos
12-3
Ginny Gerolimatos
12-3
Terrie and Brian Hart (2)
set up (12-3)
BOB & Donna Lee Rogers
Jackie Mudry


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home