Alderwood Elementary PTA

Alderwood Jog-A-Thon 2019 Higher, Further, Faster!

The Alderwood Jogathon is on March 6, 2019 and we need your help! Thank you for volunteering!

This is one of the largest and most important fundraisers at our school. 


Run times:
1-3 grades: 9:00-9:30
TK/Kinder: 10:15-10:45
4-6 grades: 11:00-11:30

Location: 2005 Knollcrest, Irvine, CA 92603

Created by:   Alderwood PTA Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST)

Help Set-up Track Day of event

03/06/2019 (Wed)
8:00am - 9:00am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Jonathan Cohen
Sonia Mann

Sign-in table

03/06/2019 (Wed)
8:00am - 9:00am   
Sadia Aamir
9:00am - 10:00am   
Sadia Aamir
10:00am - 11:00am   

Tally Room

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Linda Tran
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Katherine Santoso
Molly Dowdel
Linda Tran
Mahtab Shahidi
Mahsheed Hosseini
11:00am - 11:30am   

Help break down track

03/06/2019 (Wed)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (6)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Boehme
Sara Kim-Acosta
Veronica Sampietro
Miyoung Seo
Ania Pfeil
Jason Wong

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   
Miyoung Seo

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Yajuan Liao

K/ Avelar: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Pei
Soyoung Choi

K/ Avelar: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (6)  
All slots filled
Susan Pei
Shilpa Prem
Thomas Sheu
Quyen Kohler
Jennifer Pineda
Chelsea Ferloin

K/ Avelar: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   

K/ Avelar: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Xinyun Sun
Soyoung Choi
Thida Mrosla

K / Machesky: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Lee

K / Machesky: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Vanessa Tamayo
Carrie Faustino

K / Machesky: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   

K / Machesky: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Heather Lee

K/ Fabrizio: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Pauline Yang

K/ Fabrizio: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Mariana Aguirre
Sadia Aamir
Pauline Yang

K/ Fabrizio: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   

K/ Fabrizio: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Purnima Danashetty

K/ Gavin: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Daun Jung

K/ Gavin: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Antoinette Suggs

K/ Gavin: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   

K/ Gavin: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Catherine Becker
Aurora Cardenas

1st/ Ford: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Yoko Ozawa
Ania Pfeil

1st/ Ford: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Yoko Ozawa
Matt Rough
Brie's dad
Yajuan Liao
Ania Pfeil
Lisa Perkins
Carrie Ren

1st/ Ford: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

1st/ Ford: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Yajuan Liao

1st/ Garrett: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mahsheed Hosseini

1st/ Garrett: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Katherine Santoso
Mahsheed Hosseini
jennifer Konecny
Ann Feng-Gagne

1st/ Garrett: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Mahsheed Hosseini

1st / Garrett: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Mahsheed Hosseini
jennifer Konecny

1st/ Render: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Meg Buchen

1st/ Render: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Marina Strehin
Meg Buchen
Sara Kim-Acosta
Elaina Francis
Teve Phommavangsa

1st/ Render: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Isabel Bruce
Can you kindly confirm how many?

1st/ Render: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Jonathan Cohen
Isabel Bruce
Can you kindly confirm how many?

1st/ Marques & Foulds: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Akselrod

1st/ Marques & Foulds: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Amber Malik
Anshu Agarwal
Shaveen Nanda
Maria Dualba
Rebecca Akselrod
Dawn Pingston

1st/ Marques & Foulds: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Jisun Park

1st/ Marques & Foulds: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  

1st-2nd/ Bain: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Chandan Mishra
Sandy Ho

1st-2nd/ Bain: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Rachel VanDerMeid
Marya Nguyen
Sandy Ho
Mahnaz Lavasani
Kelly Hartman

1st-2nd/ Bain: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Rupa Reddy

1st-2nd/ Bain: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Shanthi Mishra

2nd/ Eakman: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Reilly

2nd/ Eakman: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Elly Sung
Elizabeth Reilly
Molly Dowdell
Mahtab Bagheri

2nd/ Eakman: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Molly Dowdell

2nd/ Eakman: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Molly Dowdell
Elizabeth Reilly
Kelly Tran

2nd/ Kimmich: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Sheemah Ohanian
Lena Wonder

2nd/ Kimmich: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Esparza
Lena Wonder
Michelena Anania

2nd/ Kimmich: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

2nd/ Kimmich: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  

2nd/ McIsaac: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Casey Wieczorek

2nd/ McIsaac: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Michael Wieczorek
Doreen Xue
Ryan’s mom
Carrie Faustino

2nd/ McIsaac: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

2nd/ McIsaac: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  

2nd-3rd/ Bolinger: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaina Francis

2nd-3rd/ Bolinger: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
All slots filled
amy parekh
Hang Patel
Sherry Mostofi
Veronica Sampietro
Amita Sapra
Lucy Lee

2nd-3rd/ Bolinger: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Marilyn Aoshika

2nd-3rd/ Bolinger: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Marilyn Aoshika

3rd/ Esquinas: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  

3rd/ Esquinas: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Mahtab Shahidi
Caroline YU
Saghar Farahangiz
Dawn Pingston
Daniel Pingston

3rd/ Esquinas: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Rupa Reddy

3rd/ Esquinas: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  

3rd/ Gersten: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Tran
Leila Zargar

3rd/ Gersten: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Linda Tran
Caroline Tomongin
Miyoung Seo
Leila Zargar
Nayoung Yun

3rd/ Gersten: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Miyoung Seo

3rd/ Gersten: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Michael Cao
Anatoly Akselrod
Dongho Choi

3rd/ Kinnaird & Sinclair: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Pauline Yang
Maggie Stamelman

3rd/ Kinnaird & Sinclair: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Shirley Wu
Pauline Yang

3rd/ Kinnaird & Sinclair: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

3rd/ Kinnaird & Sinclair: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Maggie Stamelman

3rd/ Kish: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  

3rd/ Kish: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Anna Choe
Hazel's mom

3rd/ Kish: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

3rd/ Kish: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  

4th/ Edgar: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Meena Agahi
Betsy Nguyen

4th/ Edgar: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Katherine Santoso
Ileana Niebla
Meena Agahi
Rachel VanDerMeid
Christine Byrd
Antoinette Suggs

4th/ Edgar: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   
Christine Byrd

4th/ Edgar: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Joyce Yao
Kelly Tran

4th/ Stephenson: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Pei
Meg Buchen

4th/ Stephenson: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Susan Pei
Meg Buchen
Michelena Anania

4th/ Stephenson: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

4th/ Stephenson: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

4th/ Tomberlin: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  

4th/ Tomberlin: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer McDonald
Claudia Jenkins
Mona Khanna
Jayeeta Chakraborti
Catherine Cheung

4th/ Tomberlin: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

4th/ Tomberlin: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

5th/ N. Bower: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Aimee Arnold (2)
Aimee Arnold to supply

5th/ N. Bower: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Mariana Aguirre
Sam Cruz
Yoon Kim
Yin Whew Hng
Anna Thomas
Betsy Nguyen

5th/ N. Bower: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ N. Bower: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Aimee Arnold
Aimee Arnold to attend
Molly Dowdell

5th/ Leneker: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Aimee Arnold (2)
Anthony Binikos to supply

5th/ Leneker: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Sheemah Ohanian
Melissa Wong
Saekyong Kim

5th/ Leneker: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ Leneker: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Aimee Arnold
Anthony Binikos to attend

5th/ Mulvany: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Shideh Kh

5th/ Mulvany: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Shideh Kh
Kelly Hartman

5th/ Mulvany: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ Mulvany: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

5th/ Taylor: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  

5th/ Taylor: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Mahtab Shahidi
Jaya Azore

5th/ Taylor: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ Taylor: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

6th/ Holder: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lena Wonder

6th/ Holder: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Lena Wonder

6th/ Holder: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Holder: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

6th/ Landon: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  

6th/ Landon: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Anshu Agarwal

6th/ Landon: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Landon: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

6th/ Ozguz: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lindsay Boehme

6th/ Ozguz: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  

6th/ Ozguz: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Ozguz: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Lindsay Boehme
Lindsay Boehme

6th/ Sacket-Mowers: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/05/2019 (Tue)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Sadia Aamir
40 bottles case
Yvonne Mansouri

6th/ Sacket-Mowers: Lap marker

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Anshu Agarwal
LEE LINDENBERG
Feini Chen

6th/ Sacket-Mowers: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Sacket-Mowers: Pass out water

03/06/2019 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Susan Lindenberg


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home