Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Alderwood Elementary PTA

Alderwood Jog-A-Thon 2020 Brick Bolt!

The Alderwood Jogathon is Wednesday, March 18, 2020 and we need your help! Thank you for volunteering for one of the largest and most important fundraisers at our school. 


Run times:
1-3 grades: 9:00-9:30
TK/Kinder: 10:15-10:45
4-6 grades: 11:00-11:30

Date: 03/18/2020 (Wed.)

Location: 2005 Knollcrest, Irvine, CA 92603

Created by:   Alderwood PTA Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST)

Help Set-up Track Day of event

03/18/2020 (Wed)
8:00am - 9:00am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Krishnapriya Mandalapu
Radhika Murugadoss

Sign-in table

03/18/2020 (Wed)
8:00am - 9:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Amanda Geddes
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Krishnapriya Mandalapu
10:00am - 11:00am (2)  

Tally Room

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Teve Phommavongsa
Monique Lefrancois
Rosangela Oliveira
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Rachel VanDerMeid
Susan Pei
Meg Buchen
Marya Alexander
Krishnapriya Mandalapu
11:00am - 11:30am (8)  

Help break down track

03/18/2020 (Wed)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
WanJu Wu
Radhika Murugadoss

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   
Mahsheed Hosseini
Go, Champions Go!

TK/ D. Bower & McClendon: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Cindy Cole
Radhika Murugadoss
Mahsheed Hosseini
Go, Champions Go!

K/ Avelar: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Nandini Bisen
HUA JIANG

K/ Avelar: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   

K/ Avelar: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Sara Kim-Acosta
Sonalee Tambat
Irina Dolzhenko
Alla Len
Nasim Mirhosseini

K / Machesky: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  

K / Machesky: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   
Ana Paula Peres

K / Machesky: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Ana Paula Peres

K/ Fabrizio: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Chan
Chandan Mishra

K/ Fabrizio: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   
Casey Wieczorek

K/ Fabrizio: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Irene Chan
Amy Sohn
Ania Pfeil
Wed 3/18/20
Veronica Sampietro
Lesley Hedrick

K/ Gavin: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Iakov Mozalev (2)

K/ Gavin: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am   
Bernadette Flowe

K/ Gavin: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
10:15am - 10:45am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Danielle Camacho
Alissa Sagud
Elizabeth Reilly

1st/ Ford: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Iakov Mozalev (2)

1st/ Ford: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Shireen Sharkas

1st/ Ford: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Sadia Aamir
Mariana Aguirre

1st/ K. Flores: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Lee
Michelle Seely

1st/ K. Flores: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

1st / K. Flores: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Susan Pei
Michelle Seely

1st/ Kish & Blackburn: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Raymundo

1st/ Kish & Blackburn: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Rama Hadeed

1st/ Kish & Blackburn: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Christine Raymundo
Amanda Geddes
Serena Chuang

1st/ Marques & Marchese: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Quyen Kohler

1st/ Marques & Marchese: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

1st/ Marques & Marchese: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Julie Hirota

2nd/ Bain: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Konecny
Malini Chatterjee

2nd/ Bain: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Sofia Mendez

2nd/ Bain: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Marya Alexander
Anshu Agarwal

2nd/ Eakman: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Larissa Hillsbery
Trevor, Ezekiel’s dad, will be dropping off day before on Tues morning as I work very early.

2nd/ Eakman: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

2nd/ Eakman: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Sara Kim-Acosta
Zaimar Lara
Amy Sohn
Ania Pfeil

2nd/ Kimmich: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Meg Buchen
Rosangela Oliveira

2nd/ Kimmich: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Laleh Redjaian

2nd/ Kimmich: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Yoko Ozawa
Sowmiya Manoharan
Meg Buchen
Marina Strehin

2nd/ McIsaac: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Meygan Caston
Go Alderwood!
Mahsheed Hosseini
Go, Champions Go!

2nd/ McIsaac: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Ladan macklin
Celebrating Champions!!

2nd/ McIsaac: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Esther Cohen
Go McIsaac's Class!!
Maria Dualba
Mahsheed Hosseini
Go, Champions Go!

3rd/ Render: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  

3rd/ Render: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

3rd/ Render: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Molly Dowdell

3rd/ Sinclair: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Irene Chan
Edna Reyes

3rd/ Sinclair: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

3rd/ Sinclair: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Rachel VanDerMeid
Irene Chan
Mahtab Bagheri
Irina Dolzhenko
Yesenia Pineda

3rd/ Gersten: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Sheemah Ohanian (2)

3rd/ Gersten: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   
Cathy Zeng

3rd/ Gersten: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Cathy Zeng
Casey Wieczorek

3rd/ Kinnaird & Landon: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Simoni Kuwahara
elly Sung

3rd/ Kinnaird & Landon: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am   

3rd/ Kinnaird & Landon: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
9:00am - 9:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Lena Wonder
Zaimar Lara
Kelly Hartman
elly Sung
Elizabeth Reilly

4th/ Edgar: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Nayoung Yun
Michael Manette

4th/ Edgar: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   
Ana Paula Peres

4th/ Edgar: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Nayoung Yun
Sonalee Tambat
JoAnn Kusano-Millman
Veronica Sampietro
Ana Paula Peres

4th/ Stephenson: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sowmiya Manoharan

4th/ Stephenson: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

4th/ Stephenson: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Sowmiya Manoharan
Anna Lombrozo
Elizabeth Rue

4th/ Tomberlin: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Mijares

4th/ Tomberlin: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

4th/ Tomberlin: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Lesley Hedrick

4th/5th/ N. Bower: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Pei

4th/5th/ N. Bower: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

4th/5th/ N. Bower: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Meena Agahi
Saghar M Farahangiz

5th/ Leneker: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Meg Buchen
Cathy MIjares

5th/ Leneker: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ Leneker: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Rachel VanDerMeid
Meg Buchen
Joyce Yao

5th/ Mulvany: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  

5th/ Mulvany: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ Mulvany: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  

5th/ R. Flores: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gwen Aquino

5th/ R. Flores: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

5th/ R. Flores: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Christine Byrd
Gwen Aquino
Sangita Dusane
Theresa Tran

6th/ Holder: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Sheemah Ohanian (2)

6th/ Holder: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Holder: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Mayumi Miura
Melissa Wong
Kelly Hartman

6th/ Ozguz/ Pham: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  

6th/ Ozguz/ Pham: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Ozguz/ Pham: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Molly Dowdell

6th/ Mowers: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Meygan Caston
Long Chen

6th/ Mowers: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am   

6th/ Mowers: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
11:00am - 11:30am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Long Chen
elly Sung

6th/Taylor: 1 case of water (16 oz bottles)

Please drop off water to the classroom PRIOR to the day of the run.

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Edna Reyes

6th/ Taylor: Popsicles for the class

Bring in a cooler directly to the class on the day of, to be passed out immediately after class run time

03/18/2020 (Wed)
   

6th/ Taylor: Pass out water

03/18/2020 (Wed)
 (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Amanda Geddes
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info