2018-2019

Marcus Center Volunteers for A Midsummer Night's Dream

Thank you for volunteering for Milwaukee Ballet's A Midsummer Night's Dream!

Times listed below are start times of the rehearsals or performances. Please plan to arrive 15 minutes before the students you will be supervising arrive.

Pre-Show Greeters should arrive 75 minutes before the show start time listed.

Created by:   Alyx Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Cast A Parent Backstage Volunteers

Backstage volunteers are responsible for supervising and assisting students with costumes while backstage in their dressing rooms. Please arrive 15 before students are called to arrive.

05/28/2019 (Tue) Backstage (1) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Wendy Deam
Elizabeth Deam
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Mikayla Amick
Mikayla Amick
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Christopher Guziewicz
Sasha Patraca Guziewicz
05/29/2019 (Wed) Backstage (1) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Backstage (2) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Mikayla Amick
Mikayla Amick
Male Volunteer 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Matt Christensen
Cohen Christensen
Backstage (1) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Sarah Howard
Rachel Howard
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Wendy Deam
Elizabeth Deam
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Matt Christensen
Cohen Christensen
05/30/2019 (Thu) Backstage (1) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Katrina Janz
Isabella Janz
Backstage (2) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Margie Amick
Mikayla Amick
Male Volunteer 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Matt Christensen
Cohen Christensen
Backstage (1) 
7:30pm    
Dana Farber
Mallory Farber
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm    
Christopher Guziewicz
Sasha Patraca Guziewicz
06/01/2019 (Sat) Backstage (1) 
2:00pm    
Stephanie Thompson
Leah Thompson
Backstage (2) 
2:00pm    
Emersyn Trzcinko
Jessica Trzcinko
Male Volunteer 
2:00pm    
Christopher Guziewicz
Sasha Patraca Guziewicz
Backstage (1) 
7:30pm    
Courtney Myhre
Ainsley Myhre
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm    
Tatiana Malinkine
Masha Malinkine
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm    

Cast A Pre-Show Greeter Volunteers

Students may sign-up to greet, in costume, audience members in the lobby of the theater before each performance. A male or female parent volunteer accompanies each group of students. Please arrive 75 minutes before show time.

05/30/2019 (Thu) Greeter First Floor (1) 
7:30pm    
Katrina Janz
Isabella Janz
Greeter First Floor (2) 
7:30pm    
Alicia Christensen
Marissa Christensen
Greeter First Floor (3) 
7:30pm    
Alicia Christensen
Cohen Christensen
Greeter First Floor Parent Supervisor 
7:30pm    
Katrina Janz
Isabella Janz
Greeter Second Floor (1) 
7:30pm    
Margie Amick
Mikayla Amick
Greeter Second Floor (2) 
7:30pm    
Wendy Deam
Elizabeth Deam
Greeter Second Floor (3) 
7:30pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Greeter Second Floor Parent Supervisor 
7:30pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
06/01/2019 (Sat) Greeter First Floor (1) 
2:00pm    
Stephanie Thompson
Leah Thompson
Greeter First Floor (2) 
2:00pm    
Katrina Janz
Isabella Janz
Greeter First Floor (3) 
2:00pm    
Nicole Rydland
Iana Rydland
Greeter First Floor Parent Supervisor 
2:00pm    
Greeter Second Floor (1) 
2:00pm    
Courtney Myhre
Ainsley Myhre
Greeter Second Floor (2) 
2:00pm    
Wendy Deam
Elizabeth Deam
Greeter Second Floor (3) 
2:00pm    
Lauren Brunner
Elle Brunner
Greeter Second Floor Parent Supervisor 
2:00pm    
Wendy Deam
Elizabeth Deam
Greeter First Floor (1) 
7:30pm    
Alicia Christensen
Marissa Christensen
Greeter First Floor (2) 
7:30pm    
Lauren Brunner
Elle Brunner
Greeter First Floor (3) 
7:30pm    
Alicia Christensen
Cohen Christensen
Greeter First Floor Parent Supervisor 
7:30pm    
Alicia Christensen
Alicia Christensen
Greeter Second Floor (1) 
7:30pm    
Mikayla Amick
Mikayla Amick
Greeter Second Floor (2) 
7:30pm    
Dana Farber
Mallory Farber
Greeter Second Floor (3) 
7:30pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Greeter Second Floor Parent Supervisor 
7:30pm    
Dana Farber
Mallory Farber

Cast B Parent Volunteer

Backstage volunteers are responsible for supervising and assisting students with costumes while backstage in their dressing rooms. Please arrive 15 before students are called to arrive.

05/28/2019 (Tue) Backstage (1) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Margaret Holtgreive
rosemary Holtgreive
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Nancy Chu
Andrea Chu
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Alexander Stoddard
Kristiana Stoddard
05/29/2019 (Wed) Backstage (1) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Margaret Holtgreive
Rosemary Holtgreive
Backstage (2) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Jennifer Engelking
Noelle Engelking
Male Volunteer 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Backstage (1) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Kristy Callahan
Julianne Callahan
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
Sara Baumgartner
Olivia Baumgartner
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm - 10:30pm   
05/30/2019 (Thu) Backstage (1) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Jennifer Engelking
Noelle Engelking
Backstage (2) 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
Meredith Berry
Cecilia Berry
Male Volunteer 
1:30pm - 4:30pm   
05/31/2019 (Fri) Backstage (1) 
11:00am    
Kristy Callahan
Julianne Callahan
Backstage (2) 
11:00am    
Jennifer Engelking
Noelle Engelking
Male Volunteer 
11:00am    
Backstage (1) 
7:30pm    
Liesl Ross
Kadence Ross
Backstage (2) 
7:30pm    
Kathy Ann Benjamin
Madisyn Benjamin
Male Volunteer 
7:30pm    
06/02/2019 (Sun) Backstage (1) 
2:00pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Backstage (2) 
2:00pm    
Beth Stoddard
Kristiana Stoddard
Male Volunteer 
2:00pm    

Cast B Pre-Show Greeter Volunteers

Students may sign-up to greet, in costume, audience members in the lobby of the theater before each performance. A male or female parent volunteer accompanies each group of students. Please arrive 75 minutes before show time.

05/31/2019 (Fri) Greeter First Floor (1) 
7:30pm    
Meredith Berry
Cecilia Berry
Greeter First Floor (2) 
7:30pm    
Stephanie Thompson
Leah Thompson
Greeter First Floor (3) 
7:30pm    
Sara Baumgartner
Olivia Baumgartner
Greeter First Floor Parent Supervisor 
7:30pm    
Meredith Berry
Cecilia Berry
Greeter Second Floor (1) 
7:30pm    
Kristy Callahan
Julianne Callahan
Greeter Second Floor (2) 
7:30pm    
Beth Stoddard
Kristiana Stoddard
Greeter Second Floor (3) 
7:30pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Greeter Second Floor Parent Supervisor 
7:30pm    
Kristy Callahan
Julianne Callahan
06/02/2019 (Sun) Greeter First Floor (1) 
2:00pm    
Jennifer Engelking
Noelle Engelking
Greeter First Floor (2) 
2:00pm    
Kristy Callahan
Julianne Callahan
Greeter First Floor (3) 
2:00pm    
Nicola Braun Ketchum
Luisa Ketchum
Greeter First Floor Parent Supervisor 
2:00pm    
Jennifer Engelking
Noelle Engelking
Greeter Second Floor (1) 
2:00pm    
Elizabeth Jablonski
Luca Cooper
Greeter Second Floor (2) 
2:00pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman
Greeter Second Floor (3) 
2:00pm    
Kadence Ross
Kadence Ross
Greeter Second Floor Parent Supervisor 
2:00pm    
Jade Cashman
Abbie Cashman


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service