Buffalo Families

2019 Baranoff Carnival - Class Booths

April 13th is our Annual Spring Carnival, which is one of our largest PTA fundraisers:

Each class is assigned a booth, game, or other area of Carnival to staff with volunteers. It takes all of us working together to make the day a success - plus you get to be part of the fun! **If you are unable to snag a slot at the booth designated for your child's class, feel free to sign up for a time slot at ANY of the booths.**

*Please plan to be at your booth 5-10 minutes ahead of your shift and go directly there when you arrive (no need to stop at the Volunteer table).

Thanks for helping!

Date: 04/13/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:  Leah Copenhaver
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

K: Barrientos - Angry Birds

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Jennie Whitaker
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Rachel Giberson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Jessica Osmond
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Denae Haney
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

K: Kennedy - Angry Birds

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Whitney Kuryak
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Christy Reddish
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Carlos Leija
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Carlos Leija
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Amy Roos
Mat & Amy Roos - Cooper’s Parents

K: Leikam - Austin Balloon Designs

Austin Balloon Designs will be making the balloon creations. Volunteer will take tickets and assist where needed.

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Sonia Sulzbach
Diego's mom
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Hope Perkins
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Maryam Ali
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Victoria Oliva
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Gloria Rodriguez

K: Ludemann - Train

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Leigh Joseph
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Lauren Love
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  diana bujan
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Billi Cottier
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Caroline Jon

K: Marion - Be a Pitcher

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Anita Guajardo
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Sue Butler
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Kendra Mcclelen

K: Powers - Bowling

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Veronica Neville
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Kara Whitten
Kara Whitten
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Bernadette Konkel
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Danielle Grinkmeyer
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Kim Gribble

K: Romo - Bowling

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Belinda Sampson
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Belinda Sampson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Jaquelina Lopes-Monteiro
Maya
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Maryam Ali
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Megan Hulett

K: Slattery - Bungee Trampoline

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Michele Cummings
Holly Cummings/Arabella chairez
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Becky Taylor
Madi’s mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Mackenzie Oakley
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

K: Trevino - Bungee Trampoline

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Koji Bamba
Sean' Bambas Father
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Patrick Boyle
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Patrick Boyle
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Emma Jellison
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Emma Jellison

1: Crowley - Cake Walk

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Noelle Newby
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Paige And Arabella Watson And Chairez
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Jennifer Perkins
Baxter Boehk
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Frances Geerts (ARS)
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Lena Geerts (ARS)

1: Dempsey - Cake Walk

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Cassandra Kemp
Lily K's mom
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Emily Oshea
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Leah Baylon
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Melanie Boudreaux
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Isabella Tijerina (ARS)

1: Flournoy - Color in the Bucket

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Grace Murphy
Thomas’s mom
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Erin Smith
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

1: Marvin - Stop and Throw

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Kim Gribble
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Katie Provenzano
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Lindsay Wampler
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Julia Guerra
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Raena Morrison

1: Moreland - Ring the Flamingo

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Marty Pflum
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Doug Bond
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Trisha Flores
Trisha Flores (Evan)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Josh Haney
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Trisha & Lee Flores

1: Rodriguez - Tic Tac Toss

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Veronica Stephens
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Maryam Ali
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Henry Price

1: Thomason - Duck Pond

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Nicole Rutland
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Jennie Whitaker
Signing up Marcus!
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

1: Wilcox - Dunk Tank

Volunteers will take tickets and manage the line.

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Trisha & Lee Flores
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Autumn Akins
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Belinda Cruz
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Belinda Sampson

2: Bell - Dunk Tank

Volunteers will take tickets and manage the line.

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Marisela Carbajal
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Leah Baylon
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Margie Cavazos
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Sheila Chokshi McLean
Sheila Chokshi

2: Brennan - Face Painting

A face painter will be creating the designs and volunteer will be taking tickets and assisting where needed.

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Maryam Ali
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Porter's Mom
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Jody Gautier
Greyson’s mom
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Kristen Poff

2: DeVetter - Face Painting

A face painter will be creating the designs and volunteer will be taking tickets and assisting where needed.

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Mercedes Romana
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Allison Louviere
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Melanie Boudreaux
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

2: Guilette - Fish Pond

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Ana Cooke
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Melisa Herman
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Angie Pete Yowell
Vincent Yowell
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Marcella Brown
Marcella and Brady Brown

2: Higgins - Fish Pond

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Sunny Krocka
Lucas & Dane Krocka
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Emily Hall
Aaron Hall
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Stacy Roberts

2: Kuykendall & Garcia - Flush the Toilet

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Gloria Rodriguez
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Meagan Brown
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Heather Hughes
Heather Michelle Hughes
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  chris sphar
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

2: Ruiz - Football Toss

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Carson Rademacher
Carson
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Carson Rademacher
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Alison Cariker
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  michelle ochoa

3: Bodick - Football Toss

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Brandy Henry
Isaac
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Sally De La Pena
Sally de la Pena
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Amy Lear
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

3: Carlton - Frisbee Toss

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Candice Hopkins
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Bevin Barnett
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Laura Castaneda
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Jerry B. Rivera
Jericho B. Rivera
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

3: Everett - Frisbee Toss

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Kristin Huettel
Addison Garcia
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Shari Incognito

3: Flournoy - Gaga Pit

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Kristy Robinson
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Michelle Loeper
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Michelle Loeper

3: Montry - Gaga Pit

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Suzanne Freeman
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

3: Rutherford - Hooked on You

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Nicholas Weynand
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Amy Hall
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

3: Scanlan - Karaoke

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Steve White
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Andrea Exter
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Brandon Whitten
Brandon Whitten
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Courtney Mitchell
Reagan Mitchell

4: Artz- Karaoke

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Leyla Yilan
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  michelle ochoa
M.Ochoa
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Kristine Papiez

4: Gonzales - Kickin' It

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Jeanine Hemingway
Tucker
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Jeanine Hemingway
Tucker

4: Hassett - Kickin It

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Joe Sifuentez
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Angela Seeland
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

4: Massie - Lollipop Tree

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Lauren Joy
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Jennifer Perkins
Tallulah Boehk
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Kristen Poff
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

4: Romo & O'Connell - LoneStar Virtual Reality

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Travis Horstman
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Deb Zippe Geerts
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

4: Shanafelt - Obstacle Course

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Roxy Bribiesca
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Lauren Joy
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   

4: Sommerville - Obstacle Course

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Maryellen Guy
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Belinda Sampson
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Belinda Sampson
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Krisdee Donmoyer

5: Kenworthy - Silent Auction

Volunteers will assist where necessary

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Marcy Fisher
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Mary Anne Smith
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Wendy Uzzle
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Lori Woehl
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Carl Duffy

5: Magallanez - Silent Auction

Volunteers will assist where necessary

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Rita Botto
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Jessica Wood
Allan & I will be there.
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Melaina Gautier

5: Mueller - Rock Wall

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Lorinda Moya
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Kelly Kanbe
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Rania El-Bitar
Rania Haddad/ Alexander El Bitar
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Angie Pete Yowell
Elizabeth Yowell

5: Poff - Rock Wall

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Kelly Kanbe
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Satch Nanda
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Nicholas Weynand
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Rania El-Bitar
Rania Haddad/Alexander El Bitar

5: Saucedo - Quarterback Attack

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Julie Saucedo
Julie Saucedo
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Harper's father
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Melissa Collings
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
  Rebekah Rhodes

5: Shannon - Quarterback Attack

04/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
  Julie Saucedo
Maddie Saucedo
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
  Tina Linsalata
Gabby Linsalata and Courtney Hall (10 th graders )
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
  Tina Linsalata
Gabby Linsalata and Courtney Hall (10 th graders)
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
  Lori Burnett
4:00pm - 5:00pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home