Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CSC

2022 CSC Swim Season Volunteers

Parent volunteers are crucial to the success of our swim season! Please remember it is a requirement of swim team that each family volunteer for at least 2 assignments or 1 chair position. Please sign up as soon as possible. We appreciate all of your support!

If you have any questions regarding the responsibilities of a particular volunteer position, please see CSC Parent Handbook on the CSC Website. The times listed on SignUpGenius are APPROXIMATE and will be confirmed when the meet times are confirmed. There will be additional needs for the team, but these represent the CRUCIAL positions to fill.

NOTE: It is mandatory that a family sign up for at least 2 slots during the 2022 Season. Families will be charged $75/missed requirement. In addition, families will also need to volunteer for 1 slot at the B Finals which CSC is hosting. There will be a seperate Sign Up Genius for that event.

We are still in need of a 2022 Seasonal chair position for: Team Banquet - Let us know if you're interested!

We have filled the following 2022 Seasonal chair positions: Concessions, Awards, Photographer, Head Timer, Marshaling, A Finals, B Finals, and Computers.

Created by:   Cranbrook Swim Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/11/2022 (Sat.) Intrasquad Meet at CSC All swimmers  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Bagel Pick up (7:45am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Brandi Rijnovean

Computers

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay til end of meet

 
Noel Villajuan

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Patty Keenan

Timers for time trial/Intrasquad meet (13)

 
All slots filled
January Hladki
Feei Ang
Bogdan Pekala
Lauri Spencer
Anna Alberti
Dicky Smith
Andrea Della-Torre
Chris Van Hoof
Sara Garn
Kerrie Binno
Jim Bongiorno
Ann Waterhouse
Katie Haenggi
06/18/2022 (Sat.) 11 & Up Relay Meet at BHAC   

Mini meet timer

 
Cathy Dinkeloo

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Late Night Party at CSC  7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Chaperones/Help w/Activities (6)

help with activities, supervision and food distribution including sundae bar

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Natalie Price
Katie Haenggi
Bonnie Perry
Justi Kramek
Jill Gough

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Nina Bogue
06/21/2022 (Tue.) Swim Pictures Pancake Breakfast - Purchasing toppings/drinks food for this event will not count toward volunteer slots  9:00am - 11:00am  

Bring 2 Gallons of Milk - Does not count as a volunteer shift (2)

Please bring the day before the event.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Walters
Ann Waterhouse

Bring 3 Bottles of Whipped Cream - Does not count as a volunteer shift (4)

Please bring the day prior to the event

 
All slots filled
Lauri Spencer
Sandra Ali
Laura Mills
Jennifer Moore

Bring 4 bags of Choc Chips - Does not count as a volunteer shift (3)

Please bring the day prior to the event

 
All slots filled
Kendra Rosenzweig
Ann Waterhouse
amrita singh

Bring Strawberries - Does not count as a volunteer shift (6)

3 grocery size or 1 costco size (sliced)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Adrienne Fazzolara
Cecilia Lazar
Daniella Brown
amrita singh
Mary Boyle

Help with serving food and drinks (6)

Starts at 8:45am. Ends at 11am.

 
All slots filled
Sandra Ali
Laura Mills
Kendra Rosenzweig
Ema Kim
Nicki Walgren
Kate Bongiorno

Photographer

 
Chris Van Hoof
06/23/2022 (Thu.) HHSC @ CSC  5:00pm  

Announcer

 
Matt Stein

Bagel Pick up (6:55am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Christie Coplen
Christie Coplen

Computers

 
Brett Austin

Concession - 1st shift (4)

Arrive an hour before meet start and stay until 2nd shift at 7PM

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ann Waterhouse
Sara Bauman

Concession - 2nd Shift (4)

Arrive at 6:30pm and stay until meet is over

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anna Alberti Prando
amrita singh
Melissa Rettmann

Concession Grillers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer McCann
Miles Haenggi

Finish Writer - Stand w/ official & write down order of finishes as official states & deliver to computers

 
Emily Villajuan

Marshaling (4)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end of meet

 
All slots filled
Jill Gough
Elizabeth Bascom
Tara Cavicchiolo
SANDRA ALI
can help marshall but won't get there until 6-30

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Nina Bogue

Runner - Home Meet - Collect timer sheets after all heats of each event

 
Sara Garn

Timers (first shift) Away Meet (6)

Timer Meeting 30 mins before meet start

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Fazzolara
Shauna Damman
Cem Saraydar
Sarah Muzzin
Heidi Smith
Katie Haenggi

Timers (second shift) - Away (6)

Come in at 6:30pm

 
All slots filled
Noel Villajuan
Nisa Dillingham
Nisa Dillingham
Amy Dobski
Brandi Rijnovean
Brent Rijnovean
Jeff Dillingham
Kerrie Binno
06/25/2022 (Sat.) 9/10 Mini Meet at FGAC   

Mini meet timer

 
Amy Dobski

Photographer

 
Nina Bogue
06/27/2022 (Mon.) FGAC @ CSC  5:00pm  

Announcer

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end

 
Matt Stein

Awards (3)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Bogel

Bagel Pick up (6:55am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Anna Alberti Prando

Computers

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay til end of meet

 
Noel Villajuan

Concession - 1st shift (4)

Arrive an hour before meet start and stay until 2nd shift at 7PM

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Della-Torre
Kay Shelton
January Hladki
Had blast, met people! :)

Concession - 2nd shift (4)

Arrive at 6:30pm and stay until meet is over

 
All slots filled
Jessica Retzer
Sara Lanfear
Prameela Patel
Daniella Brown
Kevin Brown

Concession Grillers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Hogan

Finish Writer - Stand w/ official & write down order of finishes as official states & deliver to computers

Arrive 30 mins before start of meet and stay til end of meet

 
Cathy/Ray Kamoo

Marshaling (4)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end of meet

 
All slots filled
Sandra Ali
Katie Kirk
Kali Nandi
Jill Gough

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Sarab Kamoo
Tom Denhof & Sarab Kamoo

Runner - Home Meet - Collect timer sheets after all heats of each event

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til meet end

 
Kirsten Layer

Sing National Anthem

 

Timers (first shift) Home Meet (6)

Timer Meeting 30 mins before Meet Start

 
All slots filled
Mary Boyle
Kate Malburg
Cem Saraydar
Ian Worcester
Yasmine Poles
Sarah Muzzin

Timers (second shift) - Home (6)

Come in at 6:30pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bogdan Pekala
Dicky Smith
Cathy/Ray Kamoo
Heidi Smith
Emily Villajuan
06/30/2022 (Thu.) BWRA @ CSC  5:00pm  

Announcer

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end

 
Matt Stein

Awards (3)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Ortwein
Nicki Walgren
Allison McMurtry

Bagel Pick up (6:55am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Lindsey Heberer

Computers

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay til end of meet

 
Noel Villajuan

Concession - 1st shift (4)

Arrive an hour before meet start and stay until 2nd shift at 7PM

 
All slots filled
Nicole Jones
Alex Jones
Sara Bauman
January Hladki
Mason Hladki's mom (11yrs)

Concession - 2nd shift (4)

Arrive at 6:30pm and stay until meet is over

 
All slots filled
Liz Winter
Lauren Northrop
Tom Denhof
Shawn Ley

Concession Grillers (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Keenan
Matt Hogan

Finish Writer - Stand w/ official & write down order of finishes as official states & deliver to computers

Arrive 30 mins before start of meet and stay til end of meet

 

Marshaling (4)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end of meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sara Garn
Jill Gough
Laura Mills

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Patty Keenan

Runner - Home Meet - Collect timer sheets after all heats of each event

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til meet end

 
Ray/Cathy Kamoo

Serve Ice Cream Post Meet - Help Set Up/Serve/Clean Up (4)

Starts at 8:00 pm Ends at 9 pm

 
All slots filled
Amy Hawkins
Sydney Brown
Jennifer Moore
Maria Largacha

Sing National Anthem

 

Timers (first shift) Home Meet (6)

Timer Meeting 30 mins before Meet Start

 
All slots filled
Mike Barry
Prameela Patel
Kirsten Layer
Mary Boyle
Jayson Field
Bethany Smith

Timers (second shift) - Home (6)

Come in at 6:30pm

 
All slots filled
Meghan Mackenzie Zalewski
Cathy Dinkeloo
Noel Villajuan
Najib Kraytem
Jeff Dillingham
Ray/Cathy Kamoo
07/07/2022 (Thu.) CSC @ WAC  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bagel Pick up (6:55am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Kirsten Layer

Marshaling (4)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end of meet

 
All slots filled
Kali Nandi
Kali Nandi
Amy Bogel
Lauri Spencer
Ingrid Tighe

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Patty Keenan

Timers (first shift) Away Meet (6)

Timer Meeting 30 mins before meet start

 
All slots filled
Natalie Bloyer
Cathy Dinkeloo
Lauren Mikula
K Baird
Lesley McIntyre
lena mckenney's mom
Brandi Rijnovean
Tara Cavicchioli

Timers (second shift) - Away (6)

Come in at 6:30pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bogdan Pekala
Noel Villajuan
Cathy Dinkeloo
Lesley McIntyre
lena mckenney's mom
Brandi Rijnovean
Amanda Shelton
07/09/2022 (Sat.) 8 + Under mini meet at WAC   

Mini meet timer

 
Kimberly Nicol

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Nina Bogue
07/11/2022 (Mon.) FHSC @ CSC (Senior Night)  5:00pm  

Announcer

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end

 
Matt Stein

Awards (3)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Ortwein
Amy Bogel
Kimberly Strachan

Bagel Pick up (6:55am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Christie Coplen
Christie Coplen

Computers

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay til end of meet

 
Noel Villajuan

Concession - 1st shift (4)

Arrive an hour before meet start and stay until 2nd shift at 7PM

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Barry
amrita singh

Concession - 2nd shift (4)

Arrive at 6:30pm and stay until meet is over

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yasmine Poles
Ema Kim
Sara Lanfear
Ethan Lanfear will be doing this for me

Concession Grillers (2)

 
All slots filled
Carman Smith
Mike Keenan
I will get there as soon as possible but most likely not until 5

Finish Writer - Stand w/ official & write down order of finishes as official states & deliver to computers

Arrive 30 mins before start of meet and stay til end of meet

 
Jenny Kern

Marshaling (4)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end of meet

 
All slots filled
Sandra Ali
Tara Cavicchiolo
Sara Garn
Kerrie Binno

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Adrienne Fazzolara
Adrienne Fazzolara /Jojo Gilmore

Runner - Home Meet - Collect timer sheets after all heats of each event

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til meet end

 
Kirsten Layer

Sing National Anthem

 

Timers (first shift) Home Meet (6)

Timer Meeting 30 mins before Meet Start

 
All slots filled
Bogdan Pekala
Laura Mills
Ross Lazar
Mary Boyle
Daniella Brown
Amy Linenfelser

Timers (second shift) - Home (6)

Come in at 6:30pm

 
All slots filled
Meghan Mackenzie Zalewski
Cathy Dinkeloo
Noel Villajuan
Nicole Morden
Jeff Dillingham
Amy Dobski
07/14/2022 (Thu.) CSC @ BHAC  5:00pm  

Bagel Pick up (6:55am)

(New York Bagel-12 Mile & Evergreen)

 
Kirsten Layer

Marshaling (4)

Arrive 30 mins before meet start and stay til end of meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Trinette Jordan
Lauri Spencer
Kali Nandi

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Patty Keenan

Timers (first shift) Away Meet (6)

Timer Meeting 30 mins before meet start

 
All slots filled
Natalie Bloyer
Ryan Rettmann
Lauren Mikula
Lesley McIntyre
lena mckenney's mom
Nisa Dillingham
Brandi Rijnovean

Timers (second shift) - Away (6)

Come in at 6:30pm

 
All slots filled
Cathy Dinkeloo
Noel Villajuan
SANDRA ALI
Ingrid Tighe
Lesley McIntyre
lena mckenney's mom
Matt Stein
07/21/2022 (Thu.) B Finals Pasta, Posters and Cheers at CSC  6:00pm  

B Finals Pasta -Help w/Posters, Help Serve and Help Clean-up (4)

Please arrive 30 minutes before event to help set up

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Perry
Missy Marzorati Bergmann
Jessica Bolf
Justi Kramek

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Ingrid Tighe
07/29/2022 (Fri.) Spaghetti Shavedown at CSC   

Hair Cuts - Buzzing w/ clippers

 
Emily Villajuan

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 

Spag Shavedown - Help Serve and Clean-Up (4)

Please arrive 30 minutes before start of event

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Kruso
Gail Herdzik
07/30/2022 (Sat.) A Finals 13 & Up Breakfast at CSC   

A Finals breakfast - assist with serving food and clean up (2)

 
All slots filled
Sydney Brown
K Baird

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
A-Finals Prelims - Session One (MORNING) - at Beachwood   

Timer - A Finals (morning shift - 13 & up)

 
Cathy Dinkeloo
A-Finals Prelims - Session Two (AFTERNOON) - at Beachwood   

Timer - A Finals (Afternoon shift - 12 & Under)

 
Cranbrook Swim Club
Matt Stein
07/31/2022 (Sun.) A Finals Championship at Beachwood   

Clean-Up - A Finals

Cleans up after meet

 

Timer - A Finals (1st shift)

 
Emily Villajuan

Timer - A Finals (2nd shift)

 
Cranbrook Swim Club
A Finals Championship Swimmers' Breakfast at CSC   

A Finals breakfast - assist with serving food and clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Ali

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Team Banquet at CSC  6:00pm  

Photographer

Arrive 30 mins before meet and stay until end of meet

 
Patty Keenan

Set Up & Servers (food & drink) (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Natalie Price
Missy Marzorati Bergmann
Amy Hawkins
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |