GHE Volunteers

GHE Field Day 2019

Thank you so much for volunteering for the 2019 GHE Field Day!  We couldn't do it without you!  Field Day will be Friday, May 10th. There are two shift times: 9:30-12:00 (K-2nd gr.) and 12:30-3:00 (3rd gr.-5th gr.) Please pay close attention to the shift you are signing up for - whether it is a morning shift or an afternoon shift. We'd LOVE for you to sign up for both! Volunteers do not check in at the office but come directly to the gym where there will be a sign-in table at the gym door.  It really helps if you can remember which station number you signed up for! There will be a salad bar lunch served in the Media Center from 11:30-1:30 - this is for all volunteers!  Make sure to wear sunscreen. 

Date: 05/10/2019 (Fri.)

Time: 9:30am - 3:00pm EDT

Location: GHE Fields

Created by:   Belinda Williams
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

9:30-12:00 Station 1 Outdoor Obstacle Course

 
Colin Fegeley

12:30-3:00 Station 1 Outdoor Obstacle Course

 
Harriet Arrington

9:30-12:00 Station 2 Dunk Tank (3)

 
All slots filled
Michael Sumner
Dedi Perez
Hui(Lilian) Xie

12:30-3:00 Station 2 Dunk Tank (3)

 
All slots filled
Sangeeta Kadakia
Wendy Ruan
Wendy Ruan
Reem Tell

9:30-12:00 Station 3 Dunking Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
Clara Robbins
Megha Danech
Emily Winberry
EJAZ SYED

12:30-3:00 Station 3 Dunking Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
Erika Carrara
Molly Mu
Rajani Kulkarni (2)

9:30-12:00 Station 4 Major League Pitching

 
Mariahna Moore

12:30-3:00 Station 4 Major League Pitching

 
zongli xu

9:30-12:00 Station 5 Human Bowling (2)

 
All slots filled
Chakshu Agrawal
Priyank Agrawal

12:30-3:00 Station 5 Human Bowling (2)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Polinkovsky
Taruna Sharma

9:30-12:00 Station 6 Treasure Hunt

 
Yuanxin Liu
Yuanxin liu

12:30-3:00 Station 6 Treasure Hunt

 
Kirsty Blowers

9:30-12:00 Station 7 Ollie Volley

 
Pankajini Mallick Bandi

12:30-3:00 Station 7 Ollie Volley

 
Ratna Kandru

9:30-12:00 Station 8 Tail Stomp (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Fong
Huimin Li

12:30-3:00 Station 8 Tail Stomp (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Bower
Rebecca Blissett

9:30-12:00 Station 9 Ice Pops/Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Gill
Jenn Kelly
Babuprasad Narayanappa Subbareddy
Deepa Anantharaman
Deepa Anantharaman

12:30-3:00 Station 9 Ice Pops/Water (4)

 
All slots filled
Jill Morris
Christi Pannell
Havish Bathina
Larissa Muchnick
Lilly’s mom (3rd grade)

9:30-12:00 Station 10 NHL Hockey

 
Sam Cerneka

12:30-3:00 Station 10 NHL Hockey

 
Holly Sherwin
& Robert Sherwin

9:30-12:00 Station 11 Sidewalk Chalk/First Aid

 
Karen Cao

12:30-3:00 Station 11 Sidewalk Chalk/First Aid

 
Dana Rice

9:30-12:00 Station 12 Cary Park (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Bartoli
Wendy Pizzo

12:30-3:00 Station 12 Cary Park (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristan Lloyd
Jessica Bartling

9:30-12:00 Station 13 Tee Ball

 
Pranjali Chaudhari

12:30-3:00 Station 13 Tee Ball

 
Siu Sum Ivy CHAN

9:30-12:00 Station 14 Inflatable Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Gatt
Andrea Gatt
Abhijeet Pradhan

12:30-3:00 Station 14 Inflatable Course (2)

 
All slots filled
Luanne Ziccardi
Jean & John Thomsen

9:30-12:00 Station 15 Giant Games

 
Sowmya Subramaniam

12:30-3:00 Station 15 Giant Games

 
manish kumar

9:30-12:00 Station 16 Hoppin' Around (2)

 
All slots filled
Sujata Nikam
Weiting Zhang

12:30-3:00 Station 16 Hoppin' Around (2)

 
All slots filled
Weiting Zhang
Sima Madhvani

9:30-12:00 Station 17 Tire Race (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Chia
Felix Vidal

12:30-3:00 Station 17 Tire Race (2)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Shewchuk Holleschak
Betsy Mercer

9:30-12:00 Station 18 Water Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Rajashri Mehendale
Carla Krings

12:30-3:00 Station 18 Water Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Spaulding
Shaketha Edwards

9:30-12:00 Station 19 Wet Sponge Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Deepika Ramakrishnan
Nisha 2nd grade mom
Lijing Liu

12:30-3:00 Station 19 Wet Sponge Relay (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Michael
Nicole Bruetsch

9:30-12:00 Station 20 NFL Quarterback

 
Sudhakar Nagarajan

12:30-3:00 Station 20 NFL Quarterback

 
rachel gill

9:30-12:00 Station 21 Fill The Bottle (2)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Mallare
Srinidhi Paladugu

12:30-3:00 Station 21 Fill The Bottle (2)

 
All slots filled
Nalini Singh
Ravi Vangala

9:30-12:00 Station 22 The Whole World (2)

 
All slots filled
Alysa Cantor
Ganesh Kasiviswanathan

12:30-3:00 Station 22 The Whole World (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Kelly
Amy Michael
Jeanie Neuschaefer

9:30-12:00 Station 23 Hampster Wheel (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vidya Prasanna Patcha

12:30-3:00 Station 23 Hampster Wheel (2)

 
All slots filled
Kalpana Satyavolu
Kristi Turner

9:30-12:00 Gym Door Checker

 
Teddy Chen family

12:30-3:00 Gym Door Checker

 
Nivedita Nerkar

9:30-12:00 Sign In Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Sapna Parmar
Shikha Dhir
Jennifer Cho

12:30-3:00 Sign In Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Sapna Parmar
Shannon Smith
Lesley Lloyd


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service