Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Session 1 2021 Students

Claymakers Session 1 Open Studio Signup

For Claymakers Session 1 students only! These appointments do NOT include use of the glazing area. To glaze pieces, please make a separate glazing appointment.

  • Masks + social distancing required.
  • Up to 5 people at a time can be working in the wheel and sculpture classrooms.
  • Your cleanup time is built into your appointment.
  • Please remember that we are trying to accommodate 100+ students! Start with 1 appointment per week.
Location: 451 S. Driver Street

Created by:   Claymakers Arts Community
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/11/2021 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Paloma Escovedo

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/12/2021 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Susan Chamberlain-Hayman
Sam Aghamiri
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/13/2021 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
leah pierce

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sam Aghamiri
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/14/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Joey Marion
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sam Aghamiri
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Margaret Chapman
Elyse Johnson

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Cristina Raiti
Sarah Davis
05/15/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Amy Shaw
rachel rosenthal
Nadia Wilson
Madison Shoaf

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Debra Despain
Aimée Argote
Rachel Rosenthal
Mia Phillips (2)

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/18/2021 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Aviv Sheetrit
Joey Marion
Jaime Paiton
Jaime

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/19/2021 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Adam Lovelace

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Susan Chamberlain-Hayman
Sam A
Sam A
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/20/2021 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Madison Shoaf
Louise Morris

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Spohrer
Cristina Raiti
05/21/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joey Marion
cory keeler
Nadia Yaqub
Monica Lee

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Elyse Johnson
Ada Morrigan
Madison Shoaf
Rebecca Cadden

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/22/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Shaw
Shelly Barnes
Rebecca Cadden
Kristina Perlas
Debra Despain

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Candace Burch
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Nadia Wilson
Wallace Wo
Paloma Escovedo
Mia Phillips
Lucas Roche

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/25/2021 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Megan Pearson
Margaret Chapman
Rachel Smith

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
chellie lapointe
Ada Morrigan
Madison Shoaf

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Beth Wright
05/26/2021 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Rachel Smith
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Madison Shoaf
Louise Morris
Nancy Gordon
Nadia Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
05/27/2021 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
janiene dailey
Riley Waugh
Rachel Smith
Louise Morris

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Candace Burch
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Margaret Chapman
2nd for week - will double check its okay
Monica Lee

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Spohrer
Bill Richardson
05/28/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Elyse Johnson
Shelly Barnes

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bill Richardson
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Shaw
Aery Kim
Ashley Troth
second slot reserved for week, cancel if needed
Ada Morrigan
Jaime Paiton

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Bill Richardson
Lauren Spohrer
05/29/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Catherine Circeo
Nadia Wilson
Elyse Johnson
Ashley Troth

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Evans
Sarah Evans
Paloma Escovedo
Mia Phillips
Lucas Roche
Kristina Perlas

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
06/01/2021 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Megan Pearson
Madison Shoaf
rachel holt
Margaret P Chapman Chapman

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Joey Marion
Jessica Payne

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Beth Wright
06/02/2021 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
janiene dailey
Tracy Ralston (2)
Claire and Tracy
Cory Keeler

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sam A
Sam A
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Aery Kim
Louise Morris
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
06/03/2021 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
janiene dailey
leah pierce
Cory Keeler

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Debra Despain
Nancy Gordon
Madison Shoaf

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Spohrer
06/04/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Joey Marion
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Ada Morrigan

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Elyse Johnson
Aery Kim
Rachel Smith
Ashley Troth
rachel rosenthal

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Davis
06/05/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Barnes
Catherine Circeo
Nadia Wilson
Mia Phillips
Debra Despain

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lucas Roche
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Evans
Sarah Evans
Paloma Escovedo
Wallace W
Kristina Perlas

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Davis
06/08/2021 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Megan Pearson
janiene dailey
Margaret Chapman
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Beth Wright
Sam Aghamiri
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Joey Marion
Madison Shoaf
Aviv Sheetrit

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
06/09/2021 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
janiene dailey
Cory Keeler
Nadia Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sam Aghamiri
Susan Chamberlain-Hayman
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ada Morrigan
Arriving early to class
Aery Kim
Slip-layering + Trim
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
06/10/2021 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sam Aghamiri
Bill Richardson
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Debra Despain
Margaret Chapman
Catherine Circeo

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bill Richardson
06/11/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kristina Perlas
Nadia Yaqub

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sam Aghamiri
Bill Richardson
Chellie Lapointe
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Elyse Johnson
Paloma Escovedo
rachel rosenthal
Kristina Perlas
Ada Morrigan

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Davis
06/12/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Shelly Barnes
Elyse Johnson
Wallace W
Aimée Argote

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Madison Shoaf
Sarah Evans
Sarah Evans
Rebecca Cadden
Chloe Flanagan (2)
Myself & Killeen McGovern

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
06/15/2021 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
rachel rosenthal
Cory Keeler

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Ada Morrigan
Aery Kim
Trim the last piece
Joey Marion
chellie lapointe

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Logan Grier
06/16/2021 (Wed.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
06/17/2021 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
amanda Barr
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Spohrer
06/18/2021 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
rachel rosenthal
Debra Despain

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nadia Yaqub Yaqub
Naida Upchurch

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Davis
Candace Burch
06/19/2021 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Barnes
Nadia Wilson
rachel rosenthal
Debra Despain
Kelly Lucey
I just need to trim a couple of pieces... shouldn't need the full 2.5 hrs.

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Wheel Classroom (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Evans
Sarah Evans
Wallace W
Kim Rice
Mia Phillips (2)

Sculpture/Handbuilding Classroom (5)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |