Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BRES Book Fair

Fall Book Fair

The Scholastic Book Fair will be at our school

December 2-13, 2019!

Our Book Fair theme for fall 2019 is Arctic Adventure Book Fair, Snow Much to Read.

A blizzard of books is headed our way!

This is a great opportunity for you to get involved! You can volunteer during your child's class, help with restocking, and decorating...there's lots of slots to fill! Find one that fits your schedule!

Created by:   BRES Media Center
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Volunteer
11/22/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Set Up Crew (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Allison Wood
I can stay for 2 hours
Meris Delaguila
I can help from 3-5
11/25/2019 (Mon.) Decorators (2-4)  9:00am - 7:00pm  

Decorators (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christa Hogan
I can help from 9-10am
11/26/2019 (Tue.) Decorators (2-4)  9:00am - 7:00pm  

Decorators (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meris Delaguila
I could help from after I pick up Lucas.
12/02/2019 (Mon.) 1st Grade Viewing (Rodgers)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Meris Delaguila
Kinder Viewing (Royer)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Salzer
Meris Delaguila
Brenda Mendoza
5th Grade Viewing (Dunn/Roy)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Meris Delaguila
Brenda Mendoza
Brandijo Kervin
2nd Grade Viewing (Reed)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
3rd Grade Viewing (Parker)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Susan Wood
Kathy Warwick
4th Grade Viewing (Mueller)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) 1st Grade Viewing (Bacchus/Laise)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Robling
Meria Delaguila
Aimee Zullo
Kinder Viewing (McGarry/Boyd)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Brenda Mendoza
5th Grade Viewing (Smith/Howard)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stella Barker
2nd Grade Viewing (Hancock/Vaughan)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Allison Wood
3rd Grade Viewing (Campfield/Yanez)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Allison Wood
Stella Barker
Cindy Kelley
4th Grade Viewing (Perry/Torrey)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Wood
Laurie Cornelius
12/04/2019 (Wed.) 1st Grade Viewing (Loncher)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Mendoza
Stephanie Ehlers
Stephanie Ehlers
Allison Flora
Kinder Viewing (Wern/Hughes)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Mendoza
Angela Sovany
Lilyan Ellis
5th Grade Purchasing (Roy)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Angela Sovany
Linda Finnell
Allison Wood
2nd Grade Viewing (Thomas/Bethel)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Crystal Shellman
3rd Grade Viewing (Metzger/Knight)  2:00pm - 2:45am  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shannon Lineberry
4th Grade Viewing (Sheleheda)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 1st Grade Purchasing (Laise)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
Gretchen Robling
Meris Delaguila
Kinder Purchasing (Boyd)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
Meris Delaguila
Linda Finnell
5th Grade Purchasing (Howard)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
2nd Grade Viewing (Vaughan)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamie Cermak
I might be a few minutes late due to preschool pickup time for my youngest.
Allison Wood
3rd Grade Purchasing (Yanez)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Wood
Rebecca Campbell
4th Grade Purchasing (Sheleheda/Torrey)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Allison Wood
Rebecca Campbell
12/06/2019 (Fri.) 1st Grade Viewing (Bone)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
María Rojas
Debbie Patterson
Meris Delaguila
Kinder Purchasing (Hughes)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Patterson
Meris Delaguila
5th Grade Viewing (Manning)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Patterson
Meris Delaguila
2nd Grade Purchasing (Bethel)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Lassiter
Gretchen Robling
3rd Grade Purchasing (Knight)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
María Rojas
ALlison Wood
4th Grade Viewing (Lee)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
ALlison Wood
12/09/2019 (Mon.) 1st Grade Purchasing (Rodgers)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Meris Delaguila
Demond Reed
Kinder Viewing (Gordon)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessica Martin
Jessica Martin
Meris Delaguila
5th Grade Purchasing (Smith)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Meris Delaguila
Rebecca Campbell
2nd Grade Purchasing (Hancock)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
carmina Hanson
3rd Grade Viewing & Purchasing (Parker/Hall)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
Susan Wood
Stacie Myers
ALL SHOP!  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
carmina Hanson
Allison Wood
12/10/2019 (Tue.) 4th Grade Purchasing (Lee)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
michele land hartman
carmina hanson
Allison Wood
12/11/2019 (Wed.) 1st Grade Purchasing (Loncher)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
Aimee Zullo
Rebecca Campbell
Kinder Purchasing (McGarry)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
Margo Seighman
Marcy Liberatore
5th Grade Purchasing (Dunn)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Michele Land Hartman
Susan Wood
Brandijo Kervin
2nd Grade Purchasing (Thomas)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Hargrave
Niki Carroll
Niki Carroll
3rd Grade Purchasing (Metzger)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Niki Carroll
4th Grade Viewing (Jenkins)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Melody Larmey
Stephanie Youngblood
Niki Carroll
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 1st Grade Viewing (Sinnott/Grimes)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Warwick
Tate Junis
Rebecca Barbour
ALL SHOP  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteer

 
Tate Junis
5th Grade Viewing (Manning)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Stacie Myers
Christa Hogan
2nd Grade Purchasing (Reed)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Caserta
Carmina Hanson
3rd Grade Purchasing (Raphael)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carmina Hanson
4th Grade Purchasing (Mueller/Jenkins)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melody Larmey
12/13/2019 (Fri.) 1st Grade Purchasing (Sinnott/Grimes)  9:55am - 10:40am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Warwick
Rebecca Barbour
Shelly Castorina
Kinder Purchasing (Royer)  10:45am - 11:30am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Salzer
Brandijo Kervin
Debra Zawalich
5th Grade Purchasing (Ellis/Manning)  11:45am - 12:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Nash
michele landhartman
2nd Grade Purchasing (Strom)  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
michele landhartman
Niki Carroll
ALL SHOP!  1:10pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Nash
michele landhartman
3rd Grade Purchasing (Hall/Raphael)  2:00pm - 2:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Fore
michele landhartman
Niki Carroll
4th Grade Purchasing (Perry)  2:50pm - 3:35pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Cornelius
Jennifer Fore
michele landhartman
Clean Up Crew  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Clean Up (3)

Clean Up Crew

 
All slots filled
Kathy Warwick
Allison Wood
Niki Carroll
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up (3)

Clean Up Crew

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service